Shock Absorber – JP Group 1152109900
2003952/1152109900

Shock Absorber

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1152109900
SKU
1152109900
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿2,754.74

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1152109900.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Shock Absorber

References

BrandJP Group
CategorySteering
Part number1152109900
Product Code2003952

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
MERCEDES-BENZ9013200031
MERCEDES-BENZ9013200231
MERCEDES-BENZ9013200431
MERCEDES-BENZ9013200631
MERCEDES-BENZ9013200731
MERCEDES-BENZ9013200831
TecDoc290377
TecDoc341339
VAG2D0513029
VAG2D0513029A
VAG2D0513029D
VAG2D0513029F
VAG2D0513029J
VAG2D0513029P
VAG2D0513029Q
Volkswagen2D0513029
Volkswagen2D0513029A
Volkswagen2D0513029D
Volkswagen2D0513029F
Volkswagen2D0513029J
Volkswagen2D0513029P
Volkswagen2D0513029Q

Specifications

Fitting PositionRear Axle
Shock Absorber TypeOil Pressure
Shock Absorber Mounting TypeBottom eye;Top eye
Shock Absorber DesignTelescopic Shock Absorber
Shock Absorber SystemTwin-Tube
Suspensionfor vehicles with standard suspension

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 2-t 208 CDI (901.611, 901.612, 901.621, 902.611, 902.612,...2000-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 2-t 208 CDI (901.661, 901.662, 902.661, 902.662)2000-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 2-t 208 CDI (901.671, 902.671, 902.672)2000-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 2-t 208D (901.311, 901.312, 901.321, 902.311, 902.312,...1995-2000
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 2-t 208D (901.311, 901.312, 901.321, 902.311, 902.312,...1996-2000
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 2-t 208D (901.361, 901.362, 902.361, 902.362)1995-2000
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 2-t 208D (901.361, 901.362, 902.361, 902.362)1996-2000
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 2-t 208D (901.371, 902.371, 902.372)1995-2000
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 2-t 210D (901.421, 902.412)1997-2000
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 2-t 210D (901.461, 901.462, 902.461, 902.462)1997-2000
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 2-t 210D (902.471, 902.472)1997-2000
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 2-t 211 CDI (901.621, 902.611, 902.612, 902.621, 902.622)2000-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 2-t 211 CDI (901.661, 901.662, 902.661, 902.662)2000-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 2-t 211 CDI (902.671, 902.672)2000-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 2-t 212D (901.421, 902.412)1995-2000
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 2-t 212D (901.461, 901.462, 902.461, 902.462)1995-2000
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 2-t 212D (902.471, 902.472)1995-2000
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 2-t 213 CDI (901.621, 902.611, 902.612, 902.621, 902.622)2000-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 2-t 213 CDI (901.661, 901.662, 902.661, 902.662)2000-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 2-t 213 CDI (902.671, 902.672)2000-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 2-t 214 (901.061, 901.062, 901.661, 901.662, 902.061,...1995-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 2-t 214 (902.011, 902.012, 902.611, 902.612)1995-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 2-t 214 (902.071, 902.072, 902.671, 902.672)1995-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 2-t 214 NGT (901.661, 902.061, 902.062, 902.661, 902.662)1995-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 2-t 214 NGT (902.012, 902.611, 902.612)1995-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 2-t 214 NGT (902.072, 902.671, 902.672)1995-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 2-t 216 CDI (902.611, 902.612, 902.621, 902.622)2000-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 2-t 216 CDI (902.661, 902.662)2000-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 2-t 216 CDI (902.671, 902.672)2000-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 308 CDI (903.611, 903.612, 903.613, 903.621, 903.622,...2000-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 308 CDI (903.661, 903.662, 903.663)2000-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 308 CDI (903.671, 903.672, 903.673)2000-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 308D (903.371, 903.372, 903.373)1997-2000
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 308D (903.372, 903.373)1995-2000
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 308D 2.3 (903.311, 903.312, 903.322)1995-2000
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 308D 2.3 (903.311, 903.322)1996-2000
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 308D 2.3 (903.361)1995-2000
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 308D 2.3 (903.361, 903.362, 903.363)1995-2000
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 308E (903.372)1996-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 310D (903.471, 903.472, 903.473)1997-1999
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 310D 2.9 (903.411, 903.412, 903.413, 903.421, 903.422,...1997-2000
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 310D 2.9 (903.461, 903.462, 903.463)1995-2000
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 310D 2.9 4x4 (903.461, 903.462)1997-2000
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 310D 4x4 (903.472, 903.473)1997-2002
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 311 CDI (903.611, 903.612, 903.613, 903.621, 903.622,...2000-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 311 CDI (903.661, 903.662, 903.663)2000-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 311 CDI (903.671, 903.672)2000-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 311 CDI 4x4 (903.612, 903.613, 903.622, 903.623)2000-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 311 CDI 4x4 (903.662, 903.663)2002-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 311 CDI 4x4 (903.672, 903.673)2002-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 312D 2.9 (903.411, 903.412, 903.413, 903.421, 903.422,...1998-2001
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 312D 2.9 (903.411, 903.412, 903.421, 903.422, 903.423)1995-2000
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 312D 2.9 (903.461, 903.462, 903.463)1995-2000
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 312D 2.9 (903.471, 903.472, 903.473)1995-2000
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 312D 2.9 4x4 (903.461, 903.462)1997-2002
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 312D 2.9 4x4 (903.473)1997-2002
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 313 CDI (903.611, 903.612, 903.621, 903.622)2000-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 313 CDI (903.663, 903.662, 903.661)2000-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 313 CDI (903.671, 903.672)2000-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 313 CDI 4x4 (903.612, 903.613, 903.622, 903.623)2000-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 313 CDI 4x4 (903.662, 903.663)2002-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 313 CDI 4x4 (903.672, 903.673)2002-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 314 (903.011, 903.012, 903.013, 903.022, 903.612,...1995-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 314 (903.061, 903.062, 903.063, 903.661, 903.662)1995-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 314 (903.071, 903.072, 903.073, 903.671, 903.672,...1995-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 314 4x4 (903.612, 903.613, 903.622)2002-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 314 4x4 (903.661, 903.662, 903.663)2002-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 314 4x4 (903.672, 903.673)2002-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 314 NGT (903.072, 903.671, 903.672)1995-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 314 NGT (903.611, 903.612, 903.613, 903.622, 903.012,...1995-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 314 NGT (903.661, 903.061, 903.062, 903.063, 903.662)1995-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 316 CDI (903.611, 903.612, 903.613, 903.621, 903.622,...2000-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 316 CDI (903.661, 903.662, 903.663)2000-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 316 CDI (903.671, 903.672, 903.673)2000-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 316 CDI 4x4 (903.612, 903.613, 903.622, 903.623)2002-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 316 CDI 4x4 (903.662, 903.663)2001-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter 3-t 316 CDI 4x4 (903.672, 903.673)2002-2006
Mercedes-BenzSprinter Classic 3,5-t 311 CDI (909.632, 909.633)2013
Mercedes-BenzSprinter Classic 3,5-t 313 CDI (909.632, 909.633)2017
VolkswagenLT 28-35 II 2.31996-2006
VolkswagenLT 28-35 II 2.5 SDI1996-2006
VolkswagenLT 28-35 II 2.5 TDI1996-1999
VolkswagenLT 28-35 II 2.5 TDI1999-2006
VolkswagenLT 28-35 II 2.5 TDI2001-2006
VolkswagenLT 28-35 II 2.8 TDI1997-2003
VolkswagenLT 28-35 II 2.8 TDI1999-2002
VolkswagenLT 28-35 II 2.8 TDI2001-2006
VolkswagenLT 28-46 II 2.31996-2006
VolkswagenLT 28-46 II 2.5 SDI1996-2006
VolkswagenLT 28-46 II 2.5 TDI1996-1999
VolkswagenLT 28-46 II 2.5 TDI1999-2006
VolkswagenLT 28-46 II 2.5 TDI2001-2006
VolkswagenLT 28-46 II 2.8 TDI1997-2002
VolkswagenLT 28-46 II 2.8 TDI1999-2006
VolkswagenLT 28-46 II 2.8 TDI2002-2006