Window Regulator – JP Group 1188102680
2005955/1188102680

Window Regulator

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1188102680
SKU
1188102680
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿7,463.86

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1188102680.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Window Regulator

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryBody
Part number1188102680
Product Code2005955

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
SKODA6Y0837462
SKODA6Y1837462
TecDoc75141702
TecDocV106278
TecDoc111712
TecDoc837760002
VAG6Y0837462
VAG6Y1837462

Specifications

Fitting PositionRight Front
Supplementary Article/Supplementary Infowithout electric motor
Operating ModeElectric

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
SkodaFabia I 1.01999-2002
SkodaFabia I 1.22001-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.22003-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.22003-2008
SkodaFabia I 1.41999-2003
SkodaFabia I 1.42000-2002
SkodaFabia I 1.42000-2003
SkodaFabia I 1.42001-2003
SkodaFabia I 1.4 16V1999-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.4 16V1999-2008
SkodaFabia I 1.4 16V2000-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.4 16V2006-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.4 TDI2003-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.4 TDI2003-2008
SkodaFabia I 1.4 TDI2005-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.4 TDI2005-2008
SkodaFabia I 1.9 SDI1999-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.9 SDI1999-2008
SkodaFabia I 1.9 SDI2000-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.9 TDI2000-2007
SkodaFabia I 1.9 TDI2000-2008
SkodaFabia I 1.9 TDI RS2003-2008
SkodaFabia I 2.01999-2007
SkodaFabia I 2.01999-2008
SkodaFabia I 2.02000-2007