Ignition Switch – JP Group 1190400600
2006280/1190400600

Ignition Switch

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1190400600
SKU
1190400600
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿2,532.46

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1190400600.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Ignition Switch

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryElectric
Part number1190400600
Product Code2006280

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
AUDI4A0905849
AUDI4A0905849B
AUDI893905849
SKODA4A0905849
SKODA4A0905849B
SKODA893905849
TecDoc256568
TecDoc1009050000
TecDoc103768
TecDoc150031510
TecDoc905520002
VAG4A0905849
VAG4A0905849B
VAG893905849
Volkswagen4A0905849
Volkswagen4A0905849B
Volkswagen893905849

Specifications

ColourBlack
Number of pins8

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
Audi80 B3 1.41986-1988
Audi80 B3 1.61986-1991
Audi80 B3 1.61987-1991
Audi80 B3 1.61990-1991
Audi80 B3 1.6 D1987-1989
Audi80 B3 1.6 TD1986-1991
Audi80 B3 1.81986-1988
Audi80 B3 1.81986-1990
Audi80 B3 1.8 E1986-1991
Audi80 B3 1.8 S1986-1990
Audi80 B3 1.8 S1986-1991
Audi80 B3 1.9 D1989-1991
Audi80 B3 2.0 E1988-1990
Audi80 B3 2.0 E1990-1991
Audi80 B3 2.0 E 16V1990-1991
Audi80 B3 2.3 quattro1987-1989
Audi80 B4 1.61991-1994
Audi80 B4 1.6 E1993-1994
Audi80 B4 1.6 E1993-1996
Audi80 B4 1.9 TD1991-1994
Audi80 B4 1.9 TDI1991-1994
Audi80 B4 1.9 TDI1992-1996
Audi80 B4 2.01991-1994
Audi80 B4 2.01992-1996
Audi80 B4 2.0 E1991-1994
Audi80 B4 2.0 E1992-1996
Audi80 B4 2.0 E 16V1991-1992
Audi80 B4 2.0 E 16V1992-1994
Audi80 B4 2.0 E 16V1993-1996
Audi80 B4 2.0 quattro1993-1994
Audi80 B4 2.0 quattro1993-1996
Audi80 B4 2.3 E1991-1994
Audi80 B4 2.3 E1992-1996
Audi80 B4 2.61992-1994
Audi80 B4 2.61992-1996
Audi80 B4 2.81991-1994
Audi80 B4 2.81991-1996
Audi100 C3 1.81982-1987
Audi100 C3 1.81983-1989
Audi100 C3 1.81986-1988
Audi100 C3 1.8 Cat1985-1990
Audi100 C3 2.01984-1987
Audi100 C3 2.01986-1987
Audi100 C3 2.0 Cat1988-1990
Audi100 C3 2.0 D1982-1988
Audi100 C3 2.0 D Turbo1982-1988
Audi100 C3 2.0 D Turbo1988-1990
Audi100 C3 2.21984-1986
Audi100 C3 2.21984-1988
Audi100 C3 2.2 Cat1984-1987
Audi100 C3 2.2 Turbo1986-1990
Audi100 C3 2.3 E1986-1990
Audi100 C3 2.4 D1989-1991
Audi100 C3 2.5 TDI1990-1990
Audi100 C4 2.01990-1994
Audi100 C4 2.0 E1990-1994
Audi100 C4 2.0 E1991-1994
Audi100 C4 2.0 E 16V1992-1994
Audi100 C4 2.3 E1990-1994
Audi100 C4 2.3 E1991-1994
Audi100 C4 2.4 D1990-1994
Audi100 C4 2.5 TDI1990-1994
Audi100 C4 2.61992-1994
Audi100 C4 2.61993-1994
Audi100 C4 2.8 E1990-1994
Audi100 C4 2.8 E1991-1994
AudiA3 1.61996-2003
AudiA3 1.62000-2003
AudiA3 1.81996-2003
AudiA3 1.8 T1996-2003
AudiA3 1.8 T1998-2003
AudiA3 1.8 T quattro1996-2003
AudiA3 1.8 T quattro1998-2003
AudiA3 1.9 TDI1996-2001
AudiA3 1.9 TDI1997-2001
AudiA3 1.9 TDI2000-2003
AudiA3 1.9 TDI quattro2000-2003
AudiA3 S3 quattro1999-2002
AudiA3 S3 quattro2001-2003
AudiA4 B5 1.61994-2000
AudiA4 B5 1.62000-2000
AudiA4 B5 1.81994-2000
AudiA4 B5 1.81995-2000
AudiA4 B5 1.8 quattro1995-2000
AudiA4 B5 1.8 T1995-2000
AudiA4 B5 1.8 T1997-2000
AudiA4 B5 1.8 T quattro1995-2000
AudiA4 B5 1.8 T quattro1997-2000
AudiA4 B5 1.9 TDI1995-2000
AudiA4 B5 1.9 TDI2000-2000
AudiA4 B5 1.9 TDI quattro1996-2000
AudiA4 B5 1.9 TDI quattro2000-2000
AudiA4 B5 2.41995-1997
AudiA4 B5 2.41997-2000
AudiA4 B5 2.4 quattro1997-2000
AudiA4 B5 2.5 TDI1997-2000
AudiA4 B5 2.5 TDI quattro1997-2000
AudiA4 B5 2.61996-1997
AudiA4 B5 2.6 quattro1995-2000
AudiA4 B5 2.81995-1997
AudiA4 B5 2.81996-2000
AudiA4 B5 2.81999-2000
AudiA4 B5 2.8 quattro1995-1997
AudiA4 B5 2.8 quattro1996-2001
AudiA6 C4 1.81995-1997
AudiA6 C4 1.8 quattro1995-1997
AudiA6 C4 1.9 TDI1994-1997
AudiA6 C4 2.01994-1995
AudiA6 C4 2.01994-1997
AudiA6 C4 2.0 16V1994-1997
AudiA6 C4 2.0 16V quattro1994-1997
AudiA6 C4 2.31994-1995
AudiA6 C4 2.3 quattro1994-1995
AudiA6 C4 2.41995-1996
AudiA6 C4 2.41996-1997
AudiA6 C4 2.5 TDI1994-1997
AudiA6 C4 2.5 TDI quattro1995-1997
AudiA6 C4 2.61994-1997
AudiA6 C4 2.6 quattro1994-1997
AudiA6 C4 2.81994-1995
AudiA6 C4 2.81994-1997
AudiA6 C4 2.81995-1996
AudiA6 C4 2.81995-1997
AudiA6 C4 2.8 quattro1994-1997
AudiA6 C4 2.8 quattro1995-1997
AudiA6 C5 1.81997-2005
AudiA6 C5 1.81998-2005
AudiA6 C5 1.8 T1997-2005
AudiA6 C5 1.8 T1999-2005
AudiA6 C5 1.8 T quattro1997-2005
AudiA6 C5 1.9 TDI1997-2000
AudiA6 C5 1.9 TDI1998-2001
AudiA6 C5 1.9 TDI2000-2005
AudiA6 C5 1.9 TDI2001-2005
AudiA6 C5 2.02001-2005
AudiA6 C5 2.41997-2005
AudiA6 C5 2.41998-2005
AudiA6 C5 2.42001-2005
AudiA6 C5 2.4 quattro1997-2005
AudiA6 C5 2.4 quattro1998-1999
AudiA6 C5 2.4 quattro1998-2001
AudiA6 C5 2.4 quattro2001-2005
AudiA6 C5 2.5 TDI1997-2005
AudiA6 C5 2.5 TDI2000-2005
AudiA6 C5 2.5 TDI2001-2005
AudiA6 C5 2.5 TDI2002-2005
AudiA6 C5 2.5 TDI quattro1997-2005
AudiA6 C5 2.5 TDI quattro2000-2005
AudiA6 C5 2.7 T1999-2005
AudiA6 C5 2.7 T quattro1997-2005
AudiA6 C5 2.7 T quattro2001-2005
AudiA6 C5 2.81997-2000
AudiA6 C5 2.81997-2005
AudiA6 C5 2.81999-2005
AudiA6 C5 2.8 quattro1997-2005
AudiA6 C5 2.8 quattro1999-2001
AudiA6 C5 3.02001-2005
AudiA6 C5 3.0 quattro2001-2005
AudiA8 D2 2.5 TDI1997-2000
AudiA8 D2 2.5 TDI2000-2002
AudiA8 D2 2.5 TDI quattro1997-2000
AudiA8 D2 2.5 TDI quattro2000-2002
AudiA8 D2 2.81994-1996
AudiA8 D2 2.81995-1996
AudiA8 D2 2.81996-2002
AudiA8 D2 2.8 quattro1994-1996
AudiA8 D2 2.8 quattro1995-1996
AudiA8 D2 2.8 quattro1996-2002
AudiA8 D2 3.71995-1998
AudiA8 D2 3.71998-2002
AudiA8 D2 3.7 quattro1995-1998
AudiA8 D2 3.7 quattro1998-2002
AudiCabriolet B3 1.81997-2000
AudiCabriolet B3 1.9 TDI1995-2000
AudiCabriolet B3 2.0 16V1995-1996
AudiCabriolet B3 2.0 E1993-1998
AudiCabriolet B3 2.3 E1991-1994
AudiCabriolet B3 2.61993-2000
AudiCabriolet B3 2.81992-2000
SkodaOctavia I 1.41999-2001
SkodaOctavia I 1.4 16V2000-2010
SkodaOctavia I 1.61996-2004
SkodaOctavia I 1.61997-2007
SkodaOctavia I 1.61998-2004
SkodaOctavia I 1.61998-2007
SkodaOctavia I 1.62000-2010
SkodaOctavia I 1.81996-2000
SkodaOctavia I 1.8 20V1998-2000
SkodaOctavia I 1.8 T1997-2010
SkodaOctavia I 1.8 T1998-2010
SkodaOctavia I 1.8 T 4x42001-2006
SkodaOctavia I 1.9 SDI1997-2003
SkodaOctavia I 1.9 SDI1998-2003
SkodaOctavia I 1.9 TDI1996-2010
SkodaOctavia I 1.9 TDI1997-2006
SkodaOctavia I 1.9 TDI1998-2006
SkodaOctavia I 1.9 TDI1998-2010
SkodaOctavia I 1.9 TDI2000-2010
SkodaOctavia I 1.9 TDI2002-2004
SkodaOctavia I 1.9 TDI 4x41999-2006
SkodaOctavia I 1.9 TDI 4x42000-2006
SkodaOctavia I 2.01999-2007
SkodaOctavia I 2.0 4x42000-2004
SkodaOctavia I RS 1.8 T2001-2006
SkodaOctavia I RS 1.8 T2002-2006
VolkswagenPassat B5 1.61996-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 1.61997-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 1.81996-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 1.81997-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 1.8 Syncro/4motion1996-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 1.8 Syncro/4motion1997-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 1.8 T1996-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 1.8 T1997-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 1.9 TDI1996-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 1.9 TDI1997-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 1.9 TDI1998-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 1.9 TDI2000-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 1.9 TDI 4motion1999-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 1.9 TDI Syncro/4motion1997-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 2.02000-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 2.0 4motion2000-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 2.3 VR51996-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 2.3 VR51997-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 2.3 VR5 Syncro/4motion1997-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 2.5 TDI1998-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 2.5 TDI Syncro/4motion1998-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 2.8 V61996-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 2.8 V61997-1999
VolkswagenPassat B5 2.8 V61997-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 2.8 V61999-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 2.8 V6 Syncro/4motion1996-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 2.8 V6 Syncro/4motion1997-2000