Ignition Cable Kit – JP Group 1192001810
2006349/1192001810

Ignition Cable Kit

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1192001810
SKU
1192001810
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿3,143.23

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1192001810.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Ignition Cable Kit

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryElectric
Part number1192001810
Product Code2006349

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
SEAT191998031A
SKODA191998031A
TecDoc102981
TecDoc150057110
TecDoc998260002
VAG191998031A
Volkswagen191998031A

Specifications

Length 2 [mm]560
Length 1 [mm]430
Resistor [kOhm]5
Cable Length [mm]350
Length 3 [mm]560
Length 4 [mm]640

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
SeatArosa 1.41997-2004
SeatCordoba 1.6 i1993-2002
SeatCordoba 1.6 i1994-1999
SeatIbiza II 1.6 i1993-2002
SeatIbiza II 1.6 i1994-1999
SkodaFelicia I 1.61995-1998
SkodaFelicia II 1.61998-2001
SkodaOctavia I 1.61996-2004
SkodaOctavia I 1.61998-2004
VolkswagenGolf II 1.31983-1987
VolkswagenGolf III 1.61992-1997
VolkswagenPolo II 1.0 Cat1989-1994
VolkswagenPolo II 1.31983-1988
VolkswagenPolo II 1.31990-1994
VolkswagenPolo II 1.3 Cat1987-1994
VolkswagenPolo III 45 1.01994-1996
VolkswagenPolo III 55 1.31994-1997
VolkswagenPolo III 75 1.61994-1999
VolkswagenPolo III 75 1.61995-2001