Sensor, coolant temperature – JP Group 1193101200
2006369/1193101200

Sensor, coolant temperature

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1193101200
SKU
1193101200
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿2,321.55

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1193101200.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Sensor, coolant temperature

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryElectric
Part number1193101200
Product Code2006369

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
AUDI059919501A
AUDI078919501C
FORD1100619
FORD1124770
FORDXM218A570BA
FORDXM218A570AA
SEAT059919501A
SEAT078919501C
SKODA059919501A
SKODA078919501C
TecDoc6PT009107141
TecDocST119
TecDocXEMS91
TecDoc0905015
TecDoc32510
TecDoc862629006
TecDoc1009190017
TecDoc73258
TecDoc33783
TecDoc109385
TecDoc150007610
TecDoc919089001
VAG059919501A
VAG078919501C
Volkswagen059919501A
Volkswagen078919501C

Specifications

ColourGreen
Number of pins4

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
AudiA2 1.42000-2005
AudiA2 1.6 FSI2002-2005
AudiA3 1.61996-2003
AudiA3 1.62000-2003
AudiA3 1.81996-2003
AudiA3 1.8 T1996-2003
AudiA3 1.8 T1998-2003
AudiA3 1.8 T quattro1996-2003
AudiA3 1.8 T quattro1998-2003
AudiA3 1.9 TDI1996-2001
AudiA3 1.9 TDI1997-2001
AudiA3 1.9 TDI2000-2003
AudiA3 1.9 TDI quattro2000-2003
AudiA3 S3 quattro1999-2002
AudiA3 S3 quattro2001-2003
AudiA4 B5 1.61994-2000
AudiA4 B5 1.61994-2001
AudiA4 B5 1.62000-2000
AudiA4 B5 1.62000-2001
AudiA4 B5 1.81994-2000
AudiA4 B5 1.81995-2000
AudiA4 B5 1.81995-2001
AudiA4 B5 1.81996-2001
AudiA4 B5 1.8 quattro1995-2000
AudiA4 B5 1.8 quattro1996-2001
AudiA4 B5 1.8 T1995-2000
AudiA4 B5 1.8 T1996-2001
AudiA4 B5 1.8 T1997-2000
AudiA4 B5 1.8 T1997-2001
AudiA4 B5 1.8 T quattro1995-2000
AudiA4 B5 1.8 T quattro1996-2001
AudiA4 B5 1.8 T quattro1997-2000
AudiA4 B5 1.8 T quattro1997-2001
AudiA4 B5 1.9 TDI1995-2000
AudiA4 B5 1.9 TDI1996-2001
AudiA4 B5 1.9 TDI2000-2000
AudiA4 B5 1.9 TDI2000-2001
AudiA4 B5 1.9 TDI quattro1996-2000
AudiA4 B5 1.9 TDI quattro1996-2001
AudiA4 B5 1.9 TDI quattro2000-2000
AudiA4 B5 1.9 TDI quattro2000-2001
AudiA4 B5 2.41997-2000
AudiA4 B5 2.41997-2001
AudiA4 B5 2.4 quattro1997-2000
AudiA4 B5 2.4 quattro1997-2001
AudiA4 B5 2.5 TDI1997-2000
AudiA4 B5 2.5 TDI1997-2001
AudiA4 B5 2.5 TDI quattro1997-2000
AudiA4 B5 2.5 TDI quattro1997-2001
AudiA4 B5 2.81996-2000
AudiA4 B5 2.81996-2001
AudiA4 B5 2.81999-2000
AudiA4 B5 2.8 quattro1996-2001
AudiA4 B6 1.62000-2004
AudiA4 B6 1.62001-2004
AudiA4 B6 1.8 T2000-2002
AudiA4 B6 1.8 T2001-2002
AudiA4 B6 1.8 T2001-2004
AudiA4 B6 1.8 T2002-2004
AudiA4 B6 1.8 T quattro2000-2002
AudiA4 B6 1.8 T quattro2001-2002
AudiA4 B6 1.8 T quattro2002-2004
AudiA4 B6 1.9 TDI2000-2004
AudiA4 B6 1.9 TDI2001-2004
AudiA4 B6 1.9 TDI2004-2004
AudiA4 B6 1.9 TDI quattro2001-2004
AudiA4 B6 2.02000-2004
AudiA4 B6 2.02001-2004
AudiA4 B6 2.0 FSI2002-2004
AudiA4 B6 2.42001-2004
AudiA4 B6 3.02000-2004
AudiA4 B6 3.02001-2004
AudiA4 B6 3.0 quattro2000-2004
AudiA4 B6 3.0 quattro2001-2004
AudiA4 B7 1.62004-2008
AudiA4 B7 1.8 T2004-2008
AudiA4 B7 1.8 T quattro2004-2008
AudiA4 B7 1.9 TDI2004-2008
AudiA4 B7 2.02004-2008
AudiA4 B7 2.0 TDI2004-2008
AudiA4 B7 2.0 TDI quattro2006-2008
AudiA4 B7 2.0 Tfsi2004-2008
AudiA4 B7 2.0 Tfsi2005-2008
AudiA4 B7 2.0 Tfsi2006-2008
AudiA4 B7 2.0 Tfsi quattro2004-2008
AudiA4 B7 2.0 Tfsi quattro2005-2008
AudiA6 C5 1.81997-2005
AudiA6 C5 1.81998-2005
AudiA6 C5 1.8 T1997-2005
AudiA6 C5 1.8 T1999-2005
AudiA6 C5 1.8 T quattro1997-2005
AudiA6 C5 1.9 TDI1997-2000
AudiA6 C5 1.9 TDI1998-2001
AudiA6 C5 1.9 TDI2000-2005
AudiA6 C5 1.9 TDI2001-2005
AudiA6 C5 2.02001-2005
AudiA6 C5 2.41997-2005
AudiA6 C5 2.41998-2005
AudiA6 C5 2.42001-2005
AudiA6 C5 2.4 quattro1997-2005
AudiA6 C5 2.4 quattro1998-1999
AudiA6 C5 2.4 quattro1998-2001
AudiA6 C5 2.4 quattro2001-2005
AudiA6 C5 2.7 T1999-2005
AudiA6 C5 2.7 T quattro1997-2005
AudiA6 C5 2.7 T quattro2001-2005
AudiA6 C5 2.81997-2000
AudiA6 C5 2.81997-2005
AudiA6 C5 2.81999-2005
AudiA6 C5 2.8 quattro1997-2005
AudiA6 C5 2.8 quattro1999-2001
AudiA6 C5 3.02001-2005
AudiA6 C5 3.0 quattro2001-2005
AudiA6 C6 3.02004-2006
AudiA6 C6 3.02005-2006
AudiA6 C6 3.0 quattro2004-2006
AudiA6 C6 3.0 quattro2005-2006
AudiA8 D3 3.02003-2005
AudiA8 D3 3.02003-2006
AudiCabriolet B3 1.81997-2000
AudiTT 1.8 T1998-2006
AudiTT 1.8 T1999-2006
AudiTT 1.8 T2001-2006
AudiTT 1.8 T2002-2006
AudiTT 1.8 T2005-2006
AudiTT 1.8 T quattro1998-2006
AudiTT 1.8 T quattro1999-2006
AudiTT 1.8 T quattro2000-2006
AudiTT 1.8 T quattro2005-2006
AudiTT 3.2 VR6 quattro2003-2006
FordGalaxy I 1.9 TDI1995-2006
FordGalaxy I 1.9 TDI2000-2006
SeatAlhambra 1.9 TDI2000-2010
SeatAlhambra 1.9 TDI 4motion2000-2010
SeatArosa 1.01997-2004
SeatArosa 1.41997-2004
SeatArosa 1.4 16V2000-2004
SeatCordoba 1.02001-2002
SeatCordoba 1.4 16V2000-2002
SeatCordoba 1.4 i 16V1996-2002
SeatCordoba 1.6 i1993-2002
SeatCordoba 1.6 i1996-2002
SeatCordoba 1.8 T 20V Cupra2000-2002
SeatExeo 1.62009-2010
SeatExeo 1.8 T2008-2010
SeatExeo 1.8 T2009-2010
SeatExeo 1.8 TSI2010-2013
SeatExeo 2.0 TDI2008-2013
SeatExeo 2.0 TDI2009-2013
SeatExeo 2.0 Tfsi2009-2013
SeatExeo 2.0 Tfsi2010-2013
SeatIbiza II 1.0 16V1999-2002
SeatIbiza II 1.4 16V2000-2002
SeatIbiza II 1.4 i 16V1997-2002
SeatIbiza II 1.6 i1993-2002
SeatIbiza II 1.6 i1996-2002
SeatIbiza II 1.8 T 20V Cupra2000-2002
SeatInca 1.4 16V2000-2003
SeatInca 1.4 i1995-2003
SeatInca 1.9 SDI1995-2003
SeatLeon 1.4 16V1999-2006
SeatLeon 1.61999-2006
SeatLeon 1.6 16 V2000-2006
SeatLeon 1.8 20V1999-2006
SeatLeon 1.8 20V T1999-2006
SeatLeon 1.8 20V T 41999-2006
SeatLeon 1.8 T Cupra R2002-2006
SeatLeon 1.8 T Cupra R2003-2006
SeatLeon 1.9 SDI1999-2006
SeatLeon 1.9 TDI1999-2006
SeatLeon 1.9 TDI2000-2006
SeatLeon 1.9 TDI2003-2006
SeatLeon 1.9 TDI2005-2006
SeatLeon 1.9 TDI Syncro2002-2006
SeatLeon 2.82002-2004
SeatLeon 2.8 Cupra 42001-2006
SeatToledo II 1.4 16V2000-2002
SeatToledo II 1.61998-2004
SeatToledo II 1.6 16V2000-2006
SeatToledo II 1.8 20V1998-2004
SeatToledo II 1.8 20VT2000-2004
SeatToledo II 1.9 TDI1998-2004
SeatToledo II 1.9 TDI1999-2004
SeatToledo II 1.9 TDI2000-2004
SeatToledo II 1.9 TDI2003-2006
SeatToledo II 1.9 TDI2005-2006
SeatToledo II 2.3 V51998-2000
SeatToledo II 2.3 V5 20V2000-2003
SkodaOctavia I 1.41999-2001
SkodaOctavia I 1.4 16V2000-2010
SkodaOctavia I 1.61996-2004
SkodaOctavia I 1.61997-2007
SkodaOctavia I 1.61998-2004
SkodaOctavia I 1.61998-2007
SkodaOctavia I 1.62000-2010
SkodaOctavia I 1.81996-2000
SkodaOctavia I 1.8 20V1998-2000
SkodaOctavia I 1.8 T1997-2010
SkodaOctavia I 1.8 T1998-2010
SkodaOctavia I 1.8 T 4x42001-2006
SkodaOctavia I 1.9 SDI1997-2003
SkodaOctavia I 1.9 SDI1998-2003
SkodaOctavia I 1.9 TDI1996-2010
SkodaOctavia I 1.9 TDI1997-2006
SkodaOctavia I 1.9 TDI1998-2006
SkodaOctavia I 1.9 TDI1998-2010
SkodaOctavia I 1.9 TDI2000-2010
SkodaOctavia I 1.9 TDI2002-2004
SkodaOctavia I 1.9 TDI 4x41999-2006
SkodaOctavia I 1.9 TDI 4x42000-2006
SkodaOctavia I 2.01999-2007
SkodaOctavia I 2.0 4x42000-2004
SkodaOctavia I RS 1.8 T2001-2006
SkodaOctavia I RS 1.8 T2002-2006
SkodaSuperb I 1.8 T2001-2008
SkodaSuperb I 1.9 TDI2001-2008
SkodaSuperb I 1.9 TDI2002-2005
SkodaSuperb I 1.9 TDI2005-2007
SkodaSuperb I 1.9 TDI2007-2008
SkodaSuperb I 2.02001-2008
SkodaSuperb I 2.0 TDI2005-2008
SkodaSuperb I 2.0 TDI2006-2008
SkodaSuperb I 2.5 TDI2001-2003
SkodaSuperb I 2.5 TDI2003-2008
SkodaSuperb I 2.8 V62001-2008
SkodaSuperb I 2.8 V62002-2008
VolkswagenBora 1.4 16V2001-2005
VolkswagenBora 1.61999-2005
VolkswagenBora 1.62000-2005
VolkswagenBora 1.6 16V2000-2005
VolkswagenBora 1.6 FSI2002-2005
VolkswagenBora 1.8 4motion1999-2005
VolkswagenBora 1.8 T2000-2005
VolkswagenBora 1.8 T2002-2005
VolkswagenBora 1.9 TDI1999-2001
VolkswagenBora 1.9 TDI2000-2005
VolkswagenBora 1.9 TDI2001-2005
VolkswagenBora 1.9 TDI2004-2005
VolkswagenBora 1.9 TDI 4motion1999-2001
VolkswagenBora 1.9 TDI 4motion2000-2005
VolkswagenBora 1.9 TDI 4motion2001-2005
VolkswagenBora 2.01999-2005
VolkswagenBora 2.0 4motion2000-2005
VolkswagenBora 2.3 V51999-2000
VolkswagenBora 2.3 V52000-2005
VolkswagenBora 2.3 V5 4motion1999-2000
VolkswagenBora 2.3 V5 4motion2000-2005
VolkswagenBora 2.8 V6 4motion1999-2005
VolkswagenBora I 1.4 16V2000-2005
VolkswagenBora I 1.61998-2005
VolkswagenBora I 1.62000-2005
VolkswagenBora I 1.6 16V2000-2005
VolkswagenBora I 1.6 FSI2002-2005
VolkswagenBora I 1.81998-2005
VolkswagenBora I 1.8 4motion1999-2005
VolkswagenBora I 1.8 T2000-2005
VolkswagenBora I 1.8 T2002-2005
VolkswagenBora I 1.9 SDI1998-2005
VolkswagenBora I 1.9 TDI1998-2001
VolkswagenBora I 1.9 TDI1998-2002
VolkswagenBora I 1.9 TDI1998-2005
VolkswagenBora I 1.9 TDI2000-2005
VolkswagenBora I 1.9 TDI 4motion1998-2002
VolkswagenBora I 1.9 TDI 4motion1999-2001
VolkswagenBora I 1.9 TDI 4motion2000-2005
VolkswagenBora I 2.01998-2013
VolkswagenBora I 2.0 4motion2000-2005
VolkswagenBora I 2.3 V51998-2000
VolkswagenBora I 2.3 V52000-2005
VolkswagenBora I 2.3 V5 4motion1998-2000
VolkswagenBora I 2.3 V5 4motion2000-2005
VolkswagenBora I 2.8 V6 4motion1999-2005
VolkswagenCaddy II 1.41995-2003
VolkswagenCaddy II 1.4 16V2000-2004
VolkswagenCaddy II 1.9 SDI1995-2004
VolkswagenCaddy II 1.9 TDI1996-2004
VolkswagenFOX 1.02003-2009
VolkswagenFOX 1.0 Total Flex2003-2009
VolkswagenFOX 1.62003-2014
VolkswagenFOX 1.6 Plus Total Flex2003-2009
VolkswagenFOX 1.6 Total Flex2003-2014
VolkswagenFOX 1.6 Total Flex2007-2009
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.4 16V1997-2004
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.4 16V1999-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.61997-2004
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.61999-2002
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.62000-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.62000-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.6 16V2000-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.6 16V2000-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.6 FSI2002-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.6 FSI2002-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.81997-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.8 4motion1998-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.8 4motion1999-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.8 T1997-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.8 T2000-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.8 T GTI2001-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 SDI1997-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 SDI1999-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 TDI1997-2004
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 TDI1998-2001
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 TDI1999-2001
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 TDI1999-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 TDI2000-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 TDI2000-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 TDI2001-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 TDI 4motion1998-2002
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 TDI 4motion1999-2001
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 TDI 4motion1999-2002
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 TDI 4motion2000-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 TDI 4motion2000-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 TDI 4motion2002-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.01998-2004
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.01999-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.0 4motion2000-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.0 4motion2000-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.0 Bi-Fuel2002-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.0 BiFuel2002-2003
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.3 V51997-2000
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.3 V51999-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.3 V52000-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.3 V52000-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.3 V5 4motion1998-2000
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.3 V5 4motion1999-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.3 V5 4motion2000-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.3 V5 4motion2000-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.8 V6 4motion1999-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.8 VR6 4motion1999-2005
VolkswagenGolf V 1.4 16V2003-2006
VolkswagenGolf V 1.4 FSI2003-2006
VolkswagenGolf V 1.62004-2008
VolkswagenJetta III 1.62004-2010
VolkswagenLupo I 1.01998-2005
VolkswagenLupo I 1.2 TDI 3L1999-2005
VolkswagenLupo I 1.42000-2005
VolkswagenLupo I 1.4 16V1998-2005
VolkswagenLupo I 1.4 16V1999-2005
VolkswagenLupo I 1.4 FSI2001-2005
VolkswagenLupo I 1.4 TDI1999-2005
VolkswagenLupo I 1.6 GTI2000-2005
VolkswagenNEW Beetle 1.42001-2010
VolkswagenNEW Beetle 1.42003-2010
VolkswagenNEW Beetle 1.61999-2000
VolkswagenNEW Beetle 1.62000-2010
VolkswagenNEW Beetle 1.62003-2010
VolkswagenNEW Beetle 1.8 T1999-2010
VolkswagenNEW Beetle 1.8 T2001-2005
VolkswagenNEW Beetle 1.8 T2003-2010
VolkswagenNEW Beetle 1.9 TDI1998-2004
VolkswagenNEW Beetle 1.9 TDI2001-2010
VolkswagenNEW Beetle 1.9 TDI2003-2010
VolkswagenNEW Beetle 1.9 TDI2005-2010
VolkswagenNEW Beetle 2.01998-2010
VolkswagenNEW Beetle 2.02002-2010
VolkswagenNEW Beetle 2.3 V52000-2010
VolkswagenNEW Beetle 2.52005-2010
VolkswagenPassat B5 1.61996-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 1.61997-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 1.81996-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 1.81997-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 1.8 Syncro/4motion1996-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 1.8 Syncro/4motion1997-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 1.8 T1996-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 1.8 T1997-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 1.9 TDI1996-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 1.9 TDI1997-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 1.9 TDI1998-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 1.9 TDI2000-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 1.9 TDI 4motion1999-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 1.9 TDI Syncro/4motion1997-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 2.02000-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 2.0 4motion2000-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 2.3 VR51996-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 2.3 VR51997-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 2.3 VR5 Syncro/4motion1997-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 2.5 TDI1998-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 2.5 TDI Syncro/4motion1998-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 2.8 V61996-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 2.8 V61997-1999
VolkswagenPassat B5 2.8 V61997-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 2.8 V61999-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 2.8 V6 Syncro/4motion1996-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5 2.8 V6 Syncro/4motion1997-2000
VolkswagenPassat B5.5 1.62000-2005
VolkswagenPassat B5.5 1.8 T2001-2005
VolkswagenPassat B5.5 1.8 T2002-2005
VolkswagenPassat B5.5 1.8 T 20V2000-2005
VolkswagenPassat B5.5 1.9 TDI2000-2005
VolkswagenPassat B5.5 1.9 TDI 4motion2000-2005
VolkswagenPassat B5.5 2.02000-2005
VolkswagenPassat B5.5 2.02001-2005
VolkswagenPassat B5.5 2.0 4motion2000-2005
VolkswagenPassat B5.5 2.0 TDI2003-2005
VolkswagenPassat B5.5 2.3 V52000-2005
VolkswagenPassat B5.5 2.3 V5 4motion2000-2005
VolkswagenPassat B5.5 2.3 VR52000-2005
VolkswagenPassat B5.5 2.3 VR5 4motion2000-2005
VolkswagenPassat B5.5 2.5 TDI2000-2005
VolkswagenPassat B5.5 2.5 TDI2003-2005
VolkswagenPassat B5.5 2.5 TDI 4motion2000-2005
VolkswagenPassat B5.5 2.5 TDI 4motion2003-2005
VolkswagenPassat B5.5 2.82000-2005
VolkswagenPassat B5.5 2.8 4motion2000-2005
VolkswagenPolo 1.01999-2001
VolkswagenPolo 1.41999-2001
VolkswagenPolo 1.4 16V1999-2001
VolkswagenPolo 1.4 TDI1999-2001
VolkswagenPolo 1.6 16V GTI1999-2001
VolkswagenPolo III 100 1.61995-2001
VolkswagenSharan 1.9 TDI1995-2010
VolkswagenSharan 1.9 TDI2000-2010
VolkswagenSharan 1.9 TDI 4motion2000-2010
VolkswagenTransporter T4 2.01990-2003
VolkswagenTransporter T4 2.51990-2003
VolkswagenTransporter T4 2.51996-2003
VolkswagenTransporter T4 2.5 Syncro1992-2001
VolkswagenTransporter T4 2.5 Syncro1992-2003
VolkswagenTransporter T4 2.5 Syncro1996-2003
VolkswagenTransporter T4 2.5 TDI1995-2003
VolkswagenTransporter T4 2.5 TDI1998-2003
VolkswagenTransporter T4 2.5 TDI2000-2003
VolkswagenTransporter T4 2.5 TDI Syncro1995-2003
VolkswagenTransporter T4 2.5 TDI Syncro1996-2003
VolkswagenTransporter T4 2.5 TDI Syncro1998-2003
VolkswagenTransporter T4 2.81996-2000
VolkswagenTransporter T4 2.8 VR 61995-2000
VolkswagenTransporter T4 2.8 VR61996-2000
VolkswagenTransporter T4 2.8 VR62000-2003