Thermostat Housing – JP Group 1214500500
2007138/1214500500

Thermostat Housing

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1214500500
SKU
1214500500
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿3,107.82

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1214500500.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Thermostat Housing

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryCooling
Part number1214500500
Product Code2007138

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
OPEL1338022
OPEL1338487
OPEL25192985
OPEL55562048
TecDocV40991102
TecDocV40-99-1102
TecDoc208 977
TecDoc208977

Specifications

Supplementary Article/Supplementary Info 2with sensor

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
OpelAdam 1.22012-2019
OpelAdam 1.42012-2019
OpelAdam 1.4 LPG2013-2018
OpelAstra J 1.42014-2015
OpelAstra J 1.4 (08)2011-2020
OpelAstra J 1.4 (35)2010-2015
OpelAstra J 1.4 (68)2009-2015
OpelAstra J 1.4 (69)2012-2015
OpelCorsa D 1.2 (L08)2010-2014
OpelCorsa D 1.2 (L08, L68)2009-2014
OpelCorsa D 1.2 LPG (L08, L68)2011-2014
OpelCorsa D 1.4 (L08)2012-2014
OpelCorsa D 1.4 (L08, L68)2009-2014
OpelCorsa D 1.4 LPG (L08, L68)2009-2014
OpelCorsa E 1.2 (08, 68)2014
OpelCorsa E 1.4 (08, 68)2014
OpelCorsa E 1.4 LPG (08, 68)2015
OpelMeriva B 1.4 (75)2010-2017
VauxhallAdam 1.22012-2019
VauxhallAdam 1.42012-2019
VauxhallAstra Mk VI (J) 1.42009-2015
VauxhallAstra Mk VI (J) 1.42010-2015
VauxhallAstra Mk VI (J) 1.42011-2020
VauxhallCorsa Mk III (D) 1.2 (L08)2010-2014
VauxhallCorsa Mk III (D) 1.2 i 16V (L08)2009-2014
VauxhallCorsa Mk III (D) 1.2 LPG (L08)2011-2014
VauxhallCorsa Mk III (D) 1.4 (L08)2010-2014
VauxhallCorsa Mk IV (E) 1.22014
VauxhallCorsa Mk IV (E) 1.42014
VauxhallCorsavan Mk III (D) 1.22010
VauxhallMeriva Mk II (B) 1.42010