Thermostat, coolant – JP Group 1214600410
2007146/1214600410

Thermostat, coolant

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1214600410
SKU
1214600410
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿2,644.57

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1214600410.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Thermostat, coolant

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryCooling
Part number1214600410
Product Code2007146

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
GENERAL MOTORS90232012
GENERAL MOTORS90264080
GENERAL MOTORS90571273
OPEL1338043
OPEL1338049
OPEL1338054
OPEL1338062
OPEL1338436
OPEL1338867
OPEL95517662
TecDoc820071
TecDocTH15192G1
TecDocTI192
TecDocQTH334K
TecDoc04755
TecDoc86205892
TecDoc99904755
TecDoc78188
TecDocV40990011
TecDoc202316
TecDoc881338049S
VAUXHALL1338054
VAUXHALL90264080

Specifications

Supplementary Article/Supplementary Infowith seal
Housing Typewith housing
Opening Temperature [°C]92

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
OpelAscona C 1.6 D (F11, M11, F68, M68)1982-1988
OpelAscona C 1.6 D (F68, M68)1982-1988
OpelAscona C 1.8 i (F11, M11, F68, M68)1982-1986
OpelAscona C 1.8 i (F68, M68)1982-1986
OpelAscona C 2.0 i (F11, M11, F68, M68)1986-1988
OpelAscona C 2.0 i (F11, M11, F68, M68)1987-1988
OpelAscona C 2.0 i (F68, M68)1986-1988
OpelAscona C 2.0 i Cat (F11, M11, F68, M68)1986-1988
OpelAscona C 2.0 i Cat (F68, M68)1986-1988
OpelAscona C 2.0 i GT (F11, M11, F68, M68)1987-1988
OpelAscona C 2.0 i GT (F68, M68)1987-1988
OpelCalibra A 2.0 i (M07)1989-1996
OpelCalibra A 2.0 i 4x4 (M07)1990-1997
OpelFrontera A 2.0 i1993-1998
OpelFrontera A 2.0 i (52SUD2, 55SUD2)1992-1998
OpelOmega A 1.8 (F19, M19, N19)1986-1994
OpelOmega A 1.8 (F19, M19, N19)1987-1994
OpelOmega A 1.8 (F35, M35)1986-1994
OpelOmega A 1.8 (F35, M35)1987-1994
OpelOmega A 1.8 N (F19, M19, N19)1986-1987
OpelOmega A 1.8 N (F19, M19, N19)1986-1988
OpelOmega A 1.8 N (F35, M35)1986-1987
OpelOmega A 1.8 N (F35, M35)1986-1988
OpelOmega A 1.8 S (F19, M19, N19)1986-1994
OpelOmega A 1.8 S (F35, M35)1986-1994
OpelOmega A 2.0 (F19, M19, N19)1986-1994
OpelOmega A 2.0 (F19, M19, N19)1990-1994
OpelOmega A 2.0 (F35, M35)1986-1994
OpelOmega A 2.0 (F35, M35)1987-1994
OpelOmega A 2.0 (F35, M35)1990-1994
OpelOmega A 2.0 i (F19, M19, N19)1986-1994
OpelOmega A 2.0 i (F35, M35)1986-1994
OpelOmega A 2.0 i (F35, M35)1990-1994
OpelOmega B 2.0 (F35, M35, P35)1994-1999
OpelOmega B 2.0 (F69, M69, P69)1994-1999
OpelOmega B 2.0 (F69, M69, P69)1994-2000
OpelVectra A 1.8 i (F68, M68)1988-1990
OpelVectra A 1.8 i Cat (F19, M19)1990-1995
OpelVectra A 1.8 i Cat (F68, M68)1990-1995
OpelVectra A 1.8 S (F19, M19)1988-1989
OpelVectra A 1.8 S (F19, M19)1989-1990
OpelVectra A 1.8 S (F68, M68)1988-1989
OpelVectra A 1.8 S 4x4 (F19, M19)1989-1989
OpelVectra A 2.0 (F19, M19)1988-1989
OpelVectra A 2.0 (F68, M68)1988-1989
OpelVectra A 2.0 i (F19, M19)1988-1990
OpelVectra A 2.0 i (F19, M19)1988-1992
OpelVectra A 2.0 i (F68, M68)1988-1990
OpelVectra A 2.0 i 4x4 (F19, M19)1989-1990
OpelVectra A 2.0 i 4x4 (F19, M19)1989-1992
OpelVectra A 2.0 i Cat (F19, M19)1988-1995
OpelVectra A 2.0 i Cat (F68, M68)1988-1995
OpelVectra A 2.0 i Cat 4x4 (F19, M19)1989-1995
OpelVectra A 2.0 i GT (F68, M68)1988-1995
OpelVectra B 2.0 i (F19)1995-2002
OpelVectra B 2.0 i (F35)1996-2002
OpelVectra B 2.0 i (F68)1995-2002
VauxhallCalibra 2.0 i1990-1997
VauxhallCalibra 2.0 i 4x41990-1997
VauxhallOmega (B) 2.01994-1999
VauxhallOmega (B) 2.01995-1996