Belt Tensioner, v-ribbed belt – JP Group 1218200100
2007332/1218200100

Belt Tensioner, v-ribbed belt

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1218200100
SKU
1218200100
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿3,283.30

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1218200100.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Belt Tensioner, v-ribbed belt

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryEngine
Part number1218200100
Product Code2007332

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
CHEVROLET96352818
CHEVROLET96435138
DAEWOO25190645
DAEWOO96435138
GENERAL MOTORS24412292
GENERAL MOTORS90412430
GENERAL MOTORS90448220
GENERAL MOTORS90500229
GENERAL MOTORS90502129
GENERAL MOTORS96184932
GENERAL MOTORS96298799
GENERAL MOTORS96459042
OPEL1340534
OPEL1340541
OPEL1340542
OPEL1340544
OPEL4803350
OPEL6340532
OPEL96435138
TecDoc55320
TecDocT38154
TecDoc2479001
TecDocVKM35009
TecDocQTA897
TecDoc19285
TecDoc8641243003
TecDoc0N1422
TecDoc23793
TecDoc6140200000
TecDocV400097
TecDoc534011820
TecDocFA24998
TecDoc205736
TecDoc881340541ALT
VAUXHALL96435138

Specifications

Outer Diameter [mm]70
Width [mm]26

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
OpelAstra F 1.4 (F08, M08, F68, M68)1991-1993
OpelAstra F 1.4 (F08, M08, F68, M68)1992-1998
OpelAstra F 1.4 (F19, M19)1991-1993
OpelAstra F 1.4 (F19, M19)1992-1998
OpelAstra F 1.4 (F35, M35)1991-1993
OpelAstra F 1.4 (F35, M35)1992-1998
OpelAstra F 1.4 i (F08, M08, F68, M68)1991-1998
OpelAstra F 1.4 i (F19, M19)1991-1998
OpelAstra F 1.4 i (F35, M35)1991-1998
OpelAstra F 1.4 i (F70)1991-1999
OpelAstra F 1.4 i 16V1996-2001
OpelAstra F 1.4 i 16V (F08, M08, F68, M68)1996-1998
OpelAstra F 1.4 i 16V (F19, M19)1996-1998
OpelAstra F 1.4 i 16V (F35, M35)1996-1998
OpelAstra F 1.4 Si1993-2001
OpelAstra F 1.4 Si (F08, M08, F68, M68)1992-1998
OpelAstra F 1.4 Si (F19, M19)1992-1998
OpelAstra F 1.4 Si (F35, M35)1992-1998
OpelAstra F 1.6 (F08, M08, F68, M68)1995-1998
OpelAstra F 1.6 (F19, M19)1995-1998
OpelAstra F 1.6 (F35, M35)1995-1998
OpelAstra F 1.6 i1993-1996
OpelAstra F 1.6 i1996-2001
OpelAstra F 1.6 i (F08, M08, F68, M68)1991-1998
OpelAstra F 1.6 i (F08, M08, F68, M68)1993-1996
OpelAstra F 1.6 i (F19, M19)1992-1998
OpelAstra F 1.6 i (F19, M19)1993-1996
OpelAstra F 1.6 i (F35, M35)1991-1998
OpelAstra F 1.6 i (F35, M35)1993-1996
OpelAstra F 1.6 i (F70)1991-1998
OpelAstra F 1.6 i (F70)1993-1996
OpelAstra F 1.6 i 16V (F08, M08, F68, M68)1994-1998
OpelAstra F 1.6 i 16V (F19, M19)1994-1998
OpelAstra F 1.6 i 16V (F35, M35)1994-1998
OpelAstra F 1.6 Si (F08, M08, F68, M68)1992-1994
OpelAstra F 1.6 Si (F19, M19)1992-1994
OpelAstra F 1.6 Si (F35, M35)1992-1994
OpelAstra F 1.8 (F08, M08, F68, M68)1991-1993
OpelAstra F 1.8 (F35, M35)1991-1993
OpelAstra F 1.8 i (F08, M08, F68, M68)1991-1998
OpelAstra F 1.8 i (F19, M19)1992-1998
OpelAstra F 1.8 i (F35, M35)1991-1998
OpelAstra F 1.8 i 16V1994-2001
OpelAstra F 1.8 i 16V (F08, M08, F68, M68)1993-1994
OpelAstra F 1.8 i 16V (F08, M08, F68, M68)1994-1998
OpelAstra F 1.8 i 16V (F19, M19)1993-1994
OpelAstra F 1.8 i 16V (F19, M19)1994-1998
OpelAstra F 1.8 i 16V (F19, M19)1995-1996
OpelAstra F 1.8 i 16V (F35, M35)1993-1998
OpelAstra F 1.8 i 16V (F35, M35)1994-1998
OpelAstra F 2.0 GSI 16V (F08, M08, F68, M68)1991-1998
OpelAstra F 2.0 i1993-1994
OpelAstra F 2.0 i (F08, M08, F68, M68)1991-1998
OpelAstra F 2.0 i (F19, M19)1992-1998
OpelAstra F 2.0 i (F35, M35)1991-1994
OpelAstra F 2.0 i 16V (F08, M08, F68, M68)1995-1998
OpelAstra F 2.0 i 16V (F19, M19)1995-1998
OpelAstra F 2.0 i 16V (F35, M35)1993-1998
OpelAstra F 2.0 i 16V (F35, M35)1995-1998
OpelAstra F Classic 1.4 i (F19, M19)1998-2002
OpelAstra F Classic 1.4 i (F35, M35)1998-2005
OpelAstra F Classic 1.4 i (M08, M68, F08, F68)1998-2002
OpelAstra F Classic 1.6 i (F08, M08, F68, M68)1998-2002
OpelAstra F Classic 1.6 i (F19, M19)1998-2002
OpelAstra F Classic 1.6 i (F35, M35)1998-2005
OpelAstra F Classic 1.6 i 16V (F08, M08, F68, M68)1998-2002
OpelAstra F Classic 1.6 i 16V (F19, M19)1998-2002
OpelAstra F Classic 1.6 i 16V (F35, M35)1998-2005
OpelAstra G 2.0 16V (F08, F48)1998-2005
OpelAstra G 2.0 16V (F35)1998-2004
OpelAstra G 2.0 16V (F69)1998-2005
OpelAstra G 2.0 16V OPC (F08, F48)1999-2002
OpelAstra G 2.0 16V Turbo (F07)2000-2001
OpelAstra G 2.0 16V Turbo (F07)2001-2005
OpelAstra G 2.0 16V Turbo (F07)2002-2005
OpelAstra G 2.0 16V Turbo (F67)2002-2005
OpelAstra G 2.0 OPC (F08, F48)2002-2005
OpelAstra G 2.0 OPC (F35)2002-2004
OpelAstra G 2.0 OPC (F67)2002-2005
OpelAstra H 2.0 Turbo (L08)2005-2010
OpelAstra H 2.0 Turbo (L35)2004-2010
OpelAstra H 2.0 Turbo (L48)2004-2010
OpelAstra H 2.0 Turbo (L48)2005-2010
OpelAstra H 2.0 Turbo (L67)2005-2010
OpelCalibra A 2.0 i (M07)1989-1996
OpelCalibra A 2.0 i 4x4 (M07)1990-1997
OpelCalibra A 2.0 i 16V (M07)1990-1994
OpelCalibra A 2.0 i 16V (M07)1994-1997
OpelCalibra A 2.0 i 16V 4x4 (M07)1990-1994
OpelCalibra A 2.0 i 16V 4x4 (M07)1994-1997
OpelCalibra A 2.0 i Turbo 4x4 (M07)1991-1997
OpelCombo 1.21994-2001
OpelCombo 1.41994-2001
OpelCombo 1.4 16V1999-2001
OpelCorsa B 1.2 i (F08, F68, M68)1993-2000
OpelCorsa B 1.4 (F08, F68, M68)1993-1994
OpelCorsa B 1.4 i (F08, F68, M68)1993-2000
OpelCorsa B 1.4 i (F08, W5L)1999-2000
OpelCorsa B 1.4 i 16V (F08, F68, M68)1994-2000
OpelCorsa B 1.4 i 16V (F08, F68, M68)1997-2000
OpelCorsa B 1.4 Si (F08, F68, M68)1993-2000
OpelCorsa B 1.6 GSI 16V (F08, F68, M68)1993-2000
OpelCorsa B 1.6 i 16V (F08, F68, M68)1994-2000
OpelCorsa B 1.6 i 16V (F08, F68, M68)1997-2000
OpelFrontera A 2.0 i1993-1998
OpelFrontera A 2.0 i (52SUD2, 55SUD2)1992-1998
OpelFrontera A 2.2 i (54MWL4)1995-1998
OpelFrontera B 2.2 i (6B_ZC, 6B_VF, 6B_66, 6B_76)1998-2004
OpelOmega B 2.0 (F35, M35, P35)1994-1999
OpelOmega B 2.0 (F69, M69, P69)1994-1999
OpelOmega B 2.0 (F69, M69, P69)1994-2000
OpelOmega B 2.0 16V (F35, M35, P35)1994-1999
OpelOmega B 2.0 16V (F69, M69, P69)1994-1999
OpelOmega B 2.2 16V (F35, M35, P35)1999-2003
OpelOmega B 2.2 16V (F69, M69, P69)1999-2003
OpelSintra 2.2 DTI1997-1999
OpelSintra 2.2 i 16V (OUN16, Y94)1996-1999
OpelSpeedster 2.0 Turbo (R97)2002-2006
OpelTigra 1.4 16V (F07)1994-2000
OpelTigra 1.4 16V (F07)1997-2000
OpelTigra 1.6 16V (F07)1994-1998
OpelTigra 1.6 16V (F07)1997-1998
OpelVectra A 1.6 (F19, M19)1992-1993
OpelVectra A 1.6 (F68, M68)1992-1993
OpelVectra A 1.6 i (F19, M19)1988-1995
OpelVectra A 1.6 i Cat (F68, M68)1988-1995
OpelVectra A 1.8 i (F68, M68)1988-1990
OpelVectra A 1.8 i Cat (F19, M19)1990-1995
OpelVectra A 1.8 i Cat (F68, M68)1990-1995
OpelVectra A 1.8 S (F19, M19)1988-1989
OpelVectra A 1.8 S (F19, M19)1989-1990
OpelVectra A 1.8 S (F68, M68)1988-1989
OpelVectra A 1.8 S 4x4 (F19, M19)1989-1989
OpelVectra A 2.0 (F19, M19)1988-1989
OpelVectra A 2.0 (F68, M68)1988-1989
OpelVectra A 2.0 i (F19, M19)1988-1990
OpelVectra A 2.0 i (F19, M19)1988-1992
OpelVectra A 2.0 i (F68, M68)1988-1990
OpelVectra A 2.0 i 4x4 (F19, M19)1989-1990
OpelVectra A 2.0 i 4x4 (F19, M19)1989-1992
OpelVectra A 2.0 i 16V (F19, M19)1992-1995
OpelVectra A 2.0 i 16V (F68, M68)1992-1995
OpelVectra A 2.0 i 16V 4x4 (F19, M19)1994-1995
OpelVectra A 2.0 i 16V Cat (F68, M68)1990-1995
OpelVectra A 2.0 i Cat (F19, M19)1988-1995
OpelVectra A 2.0 i Cat (F68, M68)1988-1995
OpelVectra A 2.0 i Cat 4x4 (F19, M19)1989-1995
OpelVectra A 2.0 i GT (F68, M68)1988-1995
OpelVectra A 2.0 i Turbo 4x4 (F19, M19)1994-1995
OpelVectra A 2000/GT 16V (F19, M19)1989-1994
OpelVectra A 2000/GT 16V Cat (F19, M19)1990-1995
OpelVectra A 2000/GT 16V Cat 4x4 (F19, M19)1990-1995
OpelVectra B 1.6 i (F19)1995-2002
OpelVectra B 1.6 i (F35)1996-2000
OpelVectra B 1.6 i (F68)1995-2003
OpelVectra B 1.6 i 16V (F19)1995-2002
OpelVectra B 1.6 i 16V (F35)1996-2002
OpelVectra B 1.6 i 16V (F68)1995-2002
OpelVectra B 1.8 FlexFuel (F68)1999-2000
OpelVectra B 1.8 i 16V (F19)1995-2000
OpelVectra B 1.8 i 16V (F19)2000-2002
OpelVectra B 1.8 i 16V (F35)1996-2000
OpelVectra B 1.8 i 16V (F35)2000-2003
OpelVectra B 1.8 i 16V (F68)1995-2000
OpelVectra B 1.8 i 16V (F68)2000-2003
OpelVectra B 2.0 i (F19)1995-2002
OpelVectra B 2.0 i (F35)1996-2002
OpelVectra B 2.0 i (F68)1995-2002
OpelVectra B 2.0 i 16V (F19)1995-2000
OpelVectra B 2.0 i 16V (F35)1996-2000
OpelVectra B 2.0 i 16V (F35)2000-2003
OpelVectra B 2.0 i 16V (F68)1995-2000
OpelVectra B 2.0 i 16V (F68)2000-2003
OpelVectra B 2.2 i 16V (F19)2000-2002
OpelVectra B 2.2 i 16V (F35)2000-2002
OpelVectra B 2.2 i 16V (F68)2000-2002
OpelZafira / Zafira Family B 2.0 (M75)2005-2010
OpelZafira / Zafira Family B 2.0 (M75)2006-2010
OpelZafira A 2.0 OPC (F75)2001-2005
OpelZafira A 2.0 OPC (F75)2002-2005
VauxhallAstra Mk II 2.0 i Cat1991-1993
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 1.4 i1991-1998
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 1.4 i1992-1998
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 1.4 i 16V1996-1998
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 1.6 i1991-1998
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 1.6 i1992-1998
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 1.6 i1993-1996
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 1.6 i1994-1996
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 1.6 i1994-1998
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 1.6 i1996-2001
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 1.6 i 16V1994-1998
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 1.6 Si1991-1994
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 1.81994-1996
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 1.8 16V1994-2001
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 1.8 i1991-1998
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 1.8 i1992-1998
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 1.8 i 16V1993-1994
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 1.8 i 16V1994-1996
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 1.8 i 16V1994-1998
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 1.8 i 16V1995-1998
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 2.0 i1991-1998
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 2.0 i1992-1998
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 2.0 i1993-1994
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 2.0 i 16V1991-1998
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 2.0 i 16V1994-1998
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 2.0 i 16V1995-1998
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 2.02002-2005
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 2.0 (F08)2002-2005
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 2.0 16V (F08)1998-2005
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 2.0 16V Turbo2000-2005
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 2.0 SRI Turbo (F08)2001-2005
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 2.0 Turbo2002-2005
VauxhallAstra Mk V (H) 2.0 (L67)2006-2010
VauxhallAstra Mk V (H) 2.0 Turbo (L08)2005-2010
VauxhallAstra Mk V (H) 2.0 Turbo (L35)2004-2010
VauxhallAstra Mk V (H) 2.0 Turbo (L48)2004-2009
VauxhallAstra Mk V (H) 2.0 Turbo (L67)2006-2010
VauxhallAstravan Mk III (F) 1.4 i (F70)1991-1995
VauxhallAstravan Mk III (F) 1.6 i (F70)1991-1998
VauxhallAstravan Mk III (F) 1.6 i (F70)1994-1996
VauxhallCalibra 2.0 i1990-1997
VauxhallCalibra 2.0 i 4x41990-1997
VauxhallCalibra 2.0 i 16V1990-1994
VauxhallCalibra 2.0 i 16V1990-1997
VauxhallCalibra 2.0 i 16V 4x41990-1994
VauxhallCalibra 2.0 i 16V 4x41994-1997
VauxhallCalibra 2.0 i Turbo 4x41992-1997
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 1.81988-1995
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 1.81989-1992
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 1.8 i Cat1990-1995
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 2.0 GSi 4x41989-1992
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 2.0 i1988-1990
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 2.0 i1988-1992
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 2.0 i 4x41988-1992
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 2.0 i 16V1988-1995
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 2.0 i 16V1992-1995
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 2.0 i 16V 4x41988-1995
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 2.0 i 16V 4x41992-1993
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 2.0 i Cat1988-1995
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 2.0 i Cat1990-1995
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 2.0 i Turbo 4x41992-1994
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 2.0 SRi1988-1992
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 2.0 SRi 16V1992-1995
VauxhallCombo Mk I (B) 1.41994-2001
VauxhallCombo Mk I (B) 1.4 16V1999-2001
VauxhallCorsa Mk I (B) 1.2 i1993-2000
VauxhallCorsa Mk I (B) 1.4 i1993-2000
VauxhallCorsa Mk I (B) 1.4 i 16V1994-2000
VauxhallCorsa Mk I (B) 1.4 i S1993-2000
VauxhallCorsa Mk I (B) 1.6 GSI 16V1993-2000
VauxhallCorsa Mk I (B) 1.6 i 16V1994-2000
VauxhallCorsavan Mk I (B) 1.4 i1994-2000
VauxhallFrontera Mk I (A) 2.2 i1995-1998
VauxhallFrontera Mk II (B) 2.2 i1998-2004
VauxhallOmega (B) 2.01994-1999
VauxhallOmega (B) 2.0 16V1994-2001
VauxhallOmega (B) 2.2 16V1994-2003
VauxhallSintra 2.2 i 16 V1996-1999
VauxhallTigra Mk I 1.4 16V1994-2000
VauxhallTigra Mk I 1.6 16V1994-2000
VauxhallVectra (B) 1.6 i (F19)1995-2001
VauxhallVectra (B) 1.6 i (F68)1995-2001
VauxhallVectra (B) 1.6 i 16V (F19)1995-2001
VauxhallVectra (B) 1.6 i 16V (F68)1995-2001
VauxhallVectra (B) 1.8 i 16V (F19)1995-2000
VauxhallVectra (B) 1.8 i 16V (F19)2000-2002
VauxhallVectra (B) 1.8 i 16V (F35)1996-2000
VauxhallVectra (B) 1.8 i 16V (F35)2000-2002
VauxhallVectra (B) 1.8 i 16V (F68)1995-2000
VauxhallVectra (B) 1.8 i 16V (F68)2000-2003
VauxhallVectra (B) 2.0 i 16V (F19)1995-2001
VauxhallVectra (B) 2.0 i 16V (F35)1995-2001
VauxhallVectra (B) 2.0 i 16V (F68)1995-2001
VauxhallVX220 2.0 i Turbo2001-2005
VauxhallVX220 2.0 VXR2003-2005
VauxhallZafira A 2.02002-2005
VauxhallZafira A 2.0 GSI Turbo2001-2005
VauxhallZafira Mk II (B) 2.02005-2014
VauxhallZafira Mk II (B) 2.02006-2014