Control Arm/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension – JP Group 1240102580
2007542/1240102580

Control Arm/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1240102580
SKU
1240102580
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿6,218.72

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1240102580.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Control Arm/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension

References

BrandJP Group
CategorySteering
Part number1240102580
Product Code2007542

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
GENERAL MOTORS25995129
GENERAL MOTORS96626236
GENERAL MOTORS96810754
GENERAL MOTORS96819162
OPEL4806301
OPEL4812870
OPEL4817778
TecDoc939113
TecDocQSA2495S
TecDoc41741
TecDoc850010591
TecDoc5015013
TecDocOPWP7223
TecDoc6160500031
TecDoc211153

Specifications

Fitting PositionFront Axle Right
Control/Trailing Arm TypeControl Arm

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
ChevroletCaptiva 2.0 D2006-2009
ChevroletCaptiva 2.0 D2007
ChevroletCaptiva 2.0 D2011
ChevroletCaptiva 2.0 D 4WD2006
ChevroletCaptiva 2.0 D 4WD2006-2009
ChevroletCaptiva 2.0 D 4WD2011
ChevroletCaptiva 2.2 D2011
ChevroletCaptiva 2.2 D2014
ChevroletCaptiva 2.2 D 4WD2011
ChevroletCaptiva 2.42006-2011
ChevroletCaptiva 2.42011
ChevroletCaptiva 2.4 4WD2006-2011
ChevroletCaptiva 2.4 4WD2011
ChevroletCaptiva 2.4 LPG2007
ChevroletCaptiva 2.4 LPG 4WD2007-2011
ChevroletCaptiva 3.0 4WD2010-2018
ChevroletCaptiva 3.0 4WD2012
ChevroletCaptiva 3.2 4WD2006
OpelAntara A 2.0 Cdti2007-2011
OpelAntara A 2.0 Cdti2008-2011
OpelAntara A 2.0 Cdti 4x42006-2011
OpelAntara A 2.2 CDTi2010-2015
OpelAntara A 2.2 CDTi 4x42010-2015
OpelAntara A 2.42006-2011
OpelAntara A 2.42008-2011
OpelAntara A 2.42010
OpelAntara A 2.4 4x42006-2011
OpelAntara A 2.4 4x42010
OpelAntara A 2.4 LPG2008
OpelAntara A 2.4 LPG 4x42006-2010
OpelAntara A 3.02010-2015
OpelAntara A 3.2 V62006-2011
VauxhallAntara A 2.0 Cdti 4x42006-2015
VauxhallAntara A 2.2 CDTi 4x42010
VauxhallAntara A 2.2 CDTi FWD2010
VauxhallAntara A 2.42010-2015
VauxhallAntara A 2.4 4x42006-2015
VauxhallAntara A 2.4 4x42010-2015