Control Arm/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension – JP Group 1240102900
2007543/1240102900

Control Arm/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1240102900
SKU
1240102900
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿3,548.04

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1240102900.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Control Arm/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension

References

BrandJP Group
CategorySteering
Part number1240102900
Product Code2007543

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
GENERAL MOTORS09210270
GENERAL MOTORS09212530
GENERAL MOTORS09214826
GENERAL MOTORS9210270
GENERAL MOTORS9212530
GENERAL MOTORS9214826
OPEL4705742
OPEL4706665
OPEL4707280
SUBARU4520085E00
SUZUKI4520076G20
SUZUKI4520083E00
SUZUKI4520084E00
SUZUKI4520085E00
SUZUKI4520085E00000
TecDoc3376201
TecDocQSJ3240S
TecDoc32090
TecDoc850024534
TecDoc5013620
TecDocG5651
TecDocOPTC3619
TecDoc6160500026
TecDocJTC1324

Specifications

Fitting PositionFront Axle Right;Lower;Front Axle Left
Control/Trailing Arm TypeControl Arm

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
OpelAgila (A) 1.0 (F68)2003-2007
OpelAgila (A) 1.0 12V (F68)2000-2007
OpelAgila (A) 1.2 16V (F68)2000-2007
OpelAgila (A) 1.2 16V Twinport (F68)2004-2007
OpelAgila (A) 1.3 Cdti (F68)2003-2007
VauxhallAgila Mk I (A) 1.0 12V2000-2005
VauxhallAgila Mk I (A) 1.0 12V2000-2006
VauxhallAgila Mk I (A) 1.2 16V2000-2008
VauxhallAgila Mk I (A) 1.2 16V Twinport2004-2006