Ball Joint – JP Group 1240301500
2007579/1240301500

Ball Joint

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1240301500
SKU
1240301500
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿2,844.60

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1240301500.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Ball Joint

References

BrandJP Group
CategorySteering
Part number1240301500
Product Code2007579

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
GENERAL MOTORS94459465
ISUZU8944521020
ISUZU8944521021
ISUZU8944594651
ISUZU8944594652
ISUZU8972357760
ISUZU8973650200
ISUZU8980058740
OPEL0352822
OPEL0352828
OPEL352822
OPEL352828
TecDoc919503
TecDoc1170904
TecDocQSJ1306S
TecDoc14118
TecDoc850020503
TecDoc5043631
TecDocG3222
TecDocOPBJ1504
TecDoc42160100010
TecDocJBJ320
TecDocFL111D
TecDoc3003520828

Specifications

Fitting PositionFront Axle Right;Lower;Front Axle Left

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
OpelCampo 2.3 4x4 (TFS16)1991-1994
OpelCampo 2.3 4x4 (TFS16)1994-1996
OpelCampo 2.5 D 4x4 (TFS54)1991-1994
OpelCampo 2.5 DTI 4x42001-2001
OpelCampo 2.5 TD 4x4 (TFS54)1994-2001
OpelCampo 3.1 TD 4x4 (TFS69)1992-2001
OpelFrontera A 2.0 i (52SUD2, 55SUD2)1992-1998
OpelFrontera A 2.2 i (54MWL4)1995-1998
OpelFrontera A 2.3 TD (5JMWL4)1992-1998
OpelFrontera A 2.4 i (53MWL4)1992-1998
OpelFrontera A 2.5 TDS1996-1998
OpelFrontera A 2.8 TD (5BMWL4, 5BSUD2)1995-1998
OpelFrontera A 2.8 TD (5BSUD2)1995-1996
OpelFrontera B 2.2 DTI (6B_66, 6B_76)2002-2004
OpelFrontera B 2.2 DTI (6B_ZC, 6B_VF, 6B_66, 6B_76)1998-2003
OpelFrontera B 2.2 i (6B_ZC, 6B_VF, 6B_66, 6B_76)1998-2004
OpelFrontera B 3.2 i (6B1VF, 6B1_6)1998-2004
OpelMonterey A 3.1 TD (UBS69D, UBS69G)1991-1998
OpelMonterey A 3.2 (UBS25D, UBS25G)1991-1994
VauxhallBrava 2.3 (TFR16)1991-1994
VauxhallBrava 2.3 (TFR16)1994-1996
VauxhallBrava 2.3 4x4 (TFS16)1990-1994
VauxhallBrava 2.3 4x4 (TFS16)1994-1996
VauxhallBrava 2.5 DTI2001-2002
VauxhallBrava 2.5 DTI 4x42001-2002
VauxhallBrava 2.5 TD (TFR54)1991-1994
VauxhallBrava 2.5 TD (TFR54)1994-2002
VauxhallBrava 2.5 TD 4x4 (TFS54)1990-1994
VauxhallBrava 2.5 TD 4x4 (TFS54)1994-2002
VauxhallFrontera Mk I (A) 2.2 i1995-1998
VauxhallFrontera Mk I (A) 2.3 TD1991-1998
VauxhallFrontera Mk I (A) 2.4 i1992-1998
VauxhallFrontera Mk I (A) 2.5 TDS1991-1998
VauxhallFrontera Mk I (A) 2.5 TDS1996-1998
VauxhallFrontera Mk I (A) 2.8 TD1995-1996
VauxhallFrontera Mk II (B) 2.2 DTI1998-2004
VauxhallFrontera Mk II (B) 2.2 i1998-2004
VauxhallFrontera Mk II (B) 3.2 i1998-2004
VauxhallMonterey 3.1 TD1991-1998
VauxhallMonterey 3.21992-1998
VauxhallMonterey Mk II 3.0 DTI1998-1999
VauxhallMonterey Mk II 3.5 V6 24V1998-1999