Ball Joint – JP Group 1240301800
2007581/1240301800

Ball Joint

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1240301800
SKU
1240301800
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿2,637.13

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1240301800.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Ball Joint

References

BrandJP Group
CategorySteering
Part number1240301800
Product Code2007581

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
GENERAL MOTORS91166461
GENERAL MOTORS91166462
GENERAL MOTORS93196923
NISSAN4016000Q0C
NISSAN5450200QAA
NISSAN5450300QAA
OPEL4408958
OPEL4408959
OPEL4412934
OPEL4412936
OPEL4419075
OPEL93851117
OPEL93851118
RENAULT401606676R
RENAULT6040002105
RENAULT7701476576
RENAULT7701478029
RENAULT8200054003
RENAULT8200247898
RENAULT8200389134
TecDoc2721902
TecDocQSJ3288S
TecDoc22265
TecDocJBJ719
TecDoc220406
VAUXHALL4412934
VAUXHALL4412936
VAUXHALL93851117
VAUXHALL93851118

Specifications

Fitting PositionFront Axle Right;Lower;Front Axle Left
Supplementary Article/Supplementary Infowith add-on material
Control/Trailing Arm Typefor control arm

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
OpelVivaro A 1.9 Di2001-2014
OpelVivaro A 1.9 DI (F7)2001-2006
OpelVivaro A 1.9 DI (F7, J7, A07)2001-2006
OpelVivaro A 1.9 DTI2001-2010
OpelVivaro A 1.9 DTI (F7)2001-2014
OpelVivaro A 1.9 DTI (F7, J7, A07)2001-2014
OpelVivaro A 2.0 16V2002-2006
OpelVivaro A 2.0 16V (F7)2001-2006
OpelVivaro A 2.0 16V (F7, J7, A07)2001-2006
OpelVivaro A 2.0 Cdti2006-2014
OpelVivaro A 2.0 Cdti (F7)2006-2014
OpelVivaro A 2.0 Cdti (F7, J7, A07)2006-2014
OpelVivaro A 2.0 Ecotec2006-2014
OpelVivaro A 2.0 Ecotec (F7)2006-2014
OpelVivaro A 2.0 Ecotec (F7, A07, J7)2006-2014
OpelVivaro A 2.5 Cdti2006-2014
OpelVivaro A 2.5 Cdti (F7)2006-2014
OpelVivaro A 2.5 Cdti (F7, J7, A07)2006-2014
OpelVivaro A 2.5 DTi2003-2010
OpelVivaro A 2.5 DTI (F7)2003-2010
OpelVivaro A 2.5 DTI (F7, J7, A07)2003-2010
RenaultEspace IV 1.9 dCi (JK0U)2003-2005
RenaultEspace IV 1.9 dCi (JK0U, JK0G)2002
RenaultEspace IV 2.0 (JK0A, JK1D, JK0N)2005
RenaultEspace IV 2.0 (JK0K)2002-2015
RenaultEspace IV 2.0 (JK09)2002-2015
RenaultEspace IV 2.0 dCi (JK01, JK02, JK1J, JK1K, JK1H)2006
RenaultEspace IV 2.0 dCi (JK02, JK03)2006
RenaultEspace IV 2.0 dCi (JK03, JK04, JK1C, JK1G, JK1J, JK1K)2006
RenaultEspace IV 2.0 Turbo (JK0A, JK0B, JK0N)2002
RenaultEspace IV 2.2 dCi (JK0H)2002-2006
RenaultEspace IV 2.2 dCi (JK07)2006
RenaultEspace IV 3.0 dCi2005
RenaultEspace IV 3.0 dCi (JK0E, JK0Y)2006-2015
RenaultEspace IV 3.0 dCi (JK0J, JK0V)2002-2006
RenaultEspace IV 3.5 V6 (JK00, JK0F, JK0P, JK0S, JK0W)2002
RenaultLaguna I 1.9 dTi (K56J)1997-2001
RenaultLaguna II 1.62001-2005
RenaultLaguna II 1.6 16V2005-2007
RenaultLaguna II 1.6 16V (BG0A, BG0L)2001-2005
RenaultLaguna II 1.6 16V (BG1G, BG1H)2005-2007
RenaultLaguna II 1.6 16V (KG0A, KG0L)2001-2007
RenaultLaguna II 1.6 Bifuel2005-2007
RenaultLaguna II 1.6 LPG2001-2005
RenaultLaguna II 1.8 16V2001-2005
RenaultLaguna II 1.8 16V (BG0B, BG0C, BG0J, BG0M, BG0V)2001-2005
RenaultLaguna II 1.8 16V (BG0B, BG0M)2001-2007
RenaultLaguna II 1.8 16V (BG04, BG0B, BG0C, BG0V)2001-2005
RenaultLaguna II 1.8 16V (BG06, BG0J, BG0M)2001-2007
RenaultLaguna II 1.8 16V (KG0B, KG0M)2001-2005
RenaultLaguna II 1.8 16V (KG0J)2001-2005
RenaultLaguna II 1.9 dCi2001-2007
RenaultLaguna II 1.9 dCi2003-2007
RenaultLaguna II 1.9 dCi2005-2007
RenaultLaguna II 1.9 dCI (BG0E)2001-2005
RenaultLaguna II 1.9 dCi (BG0R, BG0E)2001-2005
RenaultLaguna II 1.9 dCi (BG05)2004-2005
RenaultLaguna II 1.9 dCi (BG08, BG0G)2001-2007
RenaultLaguna II 1.9 dCi (BG1A, BG1V)2005-2007
RenaultLaguna II 1.9 dCi (BG1A, BG1W, BG0G)2005-2007
RenaultLaguna II 1.9 dCi (BG12)2005-2007
RenaultLaguna II 1.9 dCI (KG0E)2001-2005
RenaultLaguna II 1.9 dCi (KG0E, KG0R)2001-2005
RenaultLaguna II 1.9 dCi (KG0G)2001-2007
RenaultLaguna II 1.9 dCi (KG05)2004-2005
RenaultLaguna II 1.9 dCi (KG1A, KG1W, KG0G)2005-2007
RenaultLaguna II 1.9 dCi (KG1V)2005-2007
RenaultLaguna II 2.0 16V (BG00, BG0K, BG0P, BG0W)2002-2007
RenaultLaguna II 2.0 16V (BG00, BG0W, BG0K, BG0P)2002-2006
RenaultLaguna II 2.0 16V (BG03, BG0Z, BG0T, BG1Y)2005-2007
RenaultLaguna II 2.0 16V (BG1Y)2005-2007
RenaultLaguna II 2.0 16V (KG00, KG0K, KG0W, KG0P)2002-2007
RenaultLaguna II 2.0 16V (KG00, KG0K, KG0W, KG0P)2004-2007
RenaultLaguna II 2.0 16V (KG03, KG0Z, KG0T, KG1Y)2005-2007
RenaultLaguna II 2.0 16V (KG1Y)2005-2007
RenaultLaguna II 2.0 16V IDE (BG0N)2001-2007
RenaultLaguna II 2.0 16V IDE (KG0N)2001-2007
RenaultLaguna II 2.0 16V Turbo (BG0S, BG1L, BG1M)2003-2005
RenaultLaguna II 2.0 16V Turbo (KG0S, KG1L, KG03)2003-2005
RenaultLaguna II 2.0 dCi (BG1T)2005-2006
RenaultLaguna II 2.0 dCi (BG14, BG1S)2006-2007
RenaultLaguna II 2.0 dCi (KG1S)2006-2007
RenaultLaguna II 2.0 dCi (KG1T)2005-2006
RenaultLaguna II 2.2 dCi2005-2007
RenaultLaguna II 2.2 dCi (BG0F)2001-2006
RenaultLaguna II 2.2 dCi (BG09)2004-2005
RenaultLaguna II 2.2 dCi (KG0F)2001-2006
RenaultLaguna II 2.2 dCi (KG09)2004-2005
RenaultLaguna II 2.9 V6 24V2001-2007
RenaultLaguna II 2.9 V6 24V2003-2007
RenaultLaguna II 3.0 V6 24V (BG01, BG02, BG0D, BG0Y)2001-2007
RenaultLaguna II 3.0 V6 24V (KG0D, KG01)2001-2007
RenaultTrafic II 1.9 dCi2001
RenaultTrafic II 1.9 dCi2001-2003
RenaultTrafic II 1.9 dCi 80 (EL0B)2001-2006
RenaultTrafic II 1.9 dCi 80 (FL0B)2001-2006
RenaultTrafic II 1.9 dCI 80 (JL0B)2001-2006
RenaultTrafic II 1.9 dCi 100 (EL0C)2001-2006
RenaultTrafic II 1.9 dCi 100 (FL0C)2001-2006
RenaultTrafic II 1.9 dCI 100 (JL0C)2001-2006
RenaultTrafic II 2.0 (EL0A)2001-2006
RenaultTrafic II 2.0 (FL0A)2001
RenaultTrafic II 2.0 (JL0A)2001
RenaultTrafic II 2.0 16V2006
RenaultTrafic II 2.0 dCi 902006
RenaultTrafic II 2.0 dCi 90 (EL0H)2006
RenaultTrafic II 2.0 dCi 90 (FL0H)2006
RenaultTrafic II 2.0 dCi 1152006
RenaultTrafic II 2.0 dCi 115 (EL0H)2006
RenaultTrafic II 2.0 dCi 115 (FL01, FL0U)2006
RenaultTrafic II 2.5 dCi2007
RenaultTrafic II 2.5 dCi 1152008
RenaultTrafic II 2.5 dCi 135 (EL0D)2001-2006
RenaultTrafic II 2.5 dCi 135 (FL0D)2003-2006
RenaultTrafic II 2.5 dCi 135 (JL0D)2003-2006
RenaultTrafic II 2.5 dCi 145 (EL0J)2006
RenaultTrafic II 2.5 dCi 145 (FL0J)2006
RenaultTrafic II 2.5 dCi 145 (JL0J)2006
RenaultVEL Satis 2.0 16 V Turbo2004
RenaultVEL Satis 2.0 16V Turbo (BJ0K)2002-2009
RenaultVEL Satis 2.0 dCi (BJ03)2005
RenaultVEL Satis 2.0 dCi (BJ03, BJ0B)2006
RenaultVEL Satis 2.0 Turbo2005
RenaultVEL Satis 2.2 dCi (BJ0E, BJ0F)2002-2009
RenaultVEL Satis 2.2 dCi (BJ0E, BJ0F, BJ0G, BJ0H)2004
RenaultVEL Satis 2.2 dCi (BJ0H)2004
RenaultVEL Satis 3.0 dCi (BJ0J, BJ0N)2002-2006
RenaultVEL Satis 3.0 dCi (BJ0S)2006-2009
RenaultVEL Satis 3.5 (BJ01)2004
RenaultVEL Satis 3.5 V6 (BJ0R, BJ0V, BJ0U)2002
VauxhallVivaro A 1.9 DI2001-2006
VauxhallVivaro A 1.9 DTI2001-2006
VauxhallVivaro A 2.0 16V2001-2006
VauxhallVivaro A 2.0 Cdti2006-2014
VauxhallVivaro A 2.0 Ecotec2006-2014
VauxhallVivaro A 2.5 Cdti2003-2006
VauxhallVivaro A 2.5 Cdti2006-2014
VauxhallVivaro A 2.5 DTI2003-2014