Shock Absorber – JP Group 1242104370
2007643/1242104370

Shock Absorber

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1242104370
SKU
1242104370
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿4,378.37

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1242104370.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Shock Absorber

References

BrandJP Group
CategorySteering
Part number1242104370
Product Code2007643

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
FIAT51757121
FIAT51782168
FIAT51804881
FIAT51805143
FIAT51839112
GENERAL MOTORS93171476
GENERAL MOTORS93171478
GENERAL MOTORS93174077
GENERAL MOTORS93174080
GENERAL MOTORS93174083
GENERAL MOTORS93174098
GENERAL MOTORS93174102
GENERAL MOTORS93174245
GENERAL MOTORS93181527
OPEL0344065
OPEL0344069
OPEL0344081
OPEL0344083
OPEL0344085
OPEL0344087
OPEL0344089
OPEL0344091
OPEL0344360
OPEL13178174
OPEL344065
OPEL344069
OPEL344081
OPEL344083
OPEL344085
OPEL344087
OPEL344089
OPEL344091
OPEL344360
TecDoc32N58A
TecDoc312605
TecDoc16476
TecDocQAG178893
TecDoc334633
TecDocA3609GL
TecDoc6266230006

Specifications

Fitting PositionFront Axle Left
Shock Absorber TypeGas Pressure
Shock Absorber Mounting TypeTop pin;Bottom Clamp
Shock Absorber DesignSuspension Strut
Shock Absorber SystemTwin-Tube

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
FiatCroma 1.8 16V (194AXG1A)2005-2011
FiatCroma 1.9 D Multijet2005-2007
FiatCroma 1.9 D Multijet2005-2011
FiatCroma 1.9 D Multijet (194AXB1B)2005-2011
FiatCroma 1.9 D Multijet (194AXC1B, 194AXC12)2005-2011
FiatCroma 1.9 Mjtd (194AXB1B)2006-2011
FiatCroma 2.2 16V2005-2010
FiatCroma 2.4 D Multijet2005-2011
OpelSignum 1.8 (F48)2003-2005
OpelSignum 1.9 Cdti (F48)2004-2008
OpelSignum 2.0 DTI (F48)2003-2004
OpelSignum 2.0 Turbo (F48)2003-2008
OpelSignum 2.2 direct (F48)2003-2008
OpelSignum 2.2 DTI (F48)2003-2004
OpelSignum 3.0 V6 Cdti (F48)2003-2005
OpelSignum 3.2 V6 (F48)2003-2005
OpelVectra C 1.6 16V (F69)2002-2005
OpelVectra C 1.8 (F35)2003-2006
OpelVectra C 1.8 (F69)2002-2008
OpelVectra C 1.8 16V2002-2008
OpelVectra C 1.8 16V (F68)2002-2006
OpelVectra C 1.8 16V (F68)2002-2008
OpelVectra C 1.9 Cdti (F35)2004-2008
OpelVectra C 1.9 Cdti (F35)2004-2009
OpelVectra C 1.9 Cdti (F68)2004-2008
OpelVectra C 1.9 Cdti (F68)2004-2009
OpelVectra C 1.9 Cdti (F69)2004-2008
OpelVectra C 1.9 Cdti (F69)2004-2009
OpelVectra C 2.0 16V Turbo (F68)2003-2008
OpelVectra C 2.0 16V Turbo (F69)2003-2008
OpelVectra C 2.0 DTI (F35)2003-2005
OpelVectra C 2.0 DTI 16V (F68)2002-2005
OpelVectra C 2.0 DTI 16V (F69)2002-2006
OpelVectra C 2.0 Turbo (F35)2003-2008
OpelVectra C 2.2 16V (F68)2002-2008
OpelVectra C 2.2 16V (F69)2002-2008
OpelVectra C 2.2 DGi (F68)2003-2008
OpelVectra C 2.2 DGi (F69)2003-2008
OpelVectra C 2.2 direct (F35)2003-2008
OpelVectra C 2.2 DTI (F35)2003-2005
OpelVectra C 2.2 DTI 16V (F68)2002-2006
OpelVectra C 2.2 DTI 16V (F68)2002-2008
OpelVectra C 2.2 DTI 16V (F69)2002-2004
OpelVectra C 3.0 Cdti (F68)2003-2005
OpelVectra C 3.0 Cdti (F69)2003-2005
OpelVectra C 3.0 V6 Cdti (F35)2003-2005
OpelVectra C 3.2 V6 (F35)2003-2005
OpelVectra C 3.2 V6 (F68)2002-2006
OpelVectra C 3.2 V6 (F69)2002-2006
VauxhallSignum 1.82003-2005
VauxhallSignum 1.9 Cdti2004-2008
VauxhallSignum 1.9 Cdti 16V2004-2008
VauxhallSignum 2.0 DTI2003-2004
VauxhallSignum 2.0 i Turbo2003-2008
VauxhallSignum 2.2 DTI2003-2008
VauxhallSignum 2.2 i2003-2008
VauxhallSignum 3.0 CDTi2003-2008
VauxhallSignum 3.2 V62003-2008
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 1.8 16V2002-2008
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 1.8 16V2003-2005
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 1.8 16V Dualfuel2002-2008
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 1.9 Cdti2002-2008
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 1.9 Cdti2004-2008
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 1.9 Cdti 16V2004-2008
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 1.9 Cdti 16V2004-2009
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 2.0 16V Turbo2000-2008
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 2.0 16V Turbo2003-2008
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 2.0 DTI 16V2002-2008
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 2.0 DTI 16V2003-2008
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 2.2 16V2002-2008
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 2.2 direct2002-2008
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 2.2 direct2003-2005
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 2.2 direct2003-2008
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 2.2 DTI 16V2002-2008
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 2.2 DTI 16V2003-2008
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 3.0 V6 Cdti2003-2005
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 3.2 V62002-2008
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 3.2 V62003-2005
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 3.2 V62003-2008