Shock Absorber – JP Group 1242104780
2007652/1242104780

Shock Absorber

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1242104780
SKU
1242104780
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿5,510.90

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1242104780.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Shock Absorber

References

BrandJP Group
CategorySteering
Part number1242104780
Product Code2007652

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
GENERAL MOTORS13219124
GENERAL MOTORS13219125
GENERAL MOTORS13245964
GENERAL MOTORS13245965
GENERAL MOTORS13245966
GENERAL MOTORS13245967
GENERAL MOTORS13245968
GENERAL MOTORS13245969
GENERAL MOTORS13245972
GENERAL MOTORS13245973
GENERAL MOTORS13245974
GENERAL MOTORS13245975
GENERAL MOTORS13245976
GENERAL MOTORS13245977
OPEL13347484
OPEL22830745
OPEL22830747
OPEL22830748
OPEL22830751
OPEL22830753
OPEL22830755
OPEL22830756
OPEL22830759
OPEL344725
OPEL344783
OPEL344785
OPEL344786
OPEL344789
OPEL344791
OPEL344792
OPEL344795
OPEL344847
OPEL5340047
OPEL5344013
OPEL5344015
OPEL5344017
OPEL5344018
OPEL5344019
OPEL5344020
OPEL5344021
OPEL5344037
OPEL5344039
OPEL5344046
TecDoc32U32A
TecDocQAG181033
TecDoc334965
TecDoc653634242
TecDocA3732GR
TecDoc6266230023

Specifications

Fitting PositionFront Axle Right
Shock Absorber TypeGas Pressure
Shock Absorber Mounting TypeTop pin;Bottom Clamp
Shock Absorber DesignSuspension Strut
Shock Absorber SystemTwin-Tube
Suspensionfor vehicles without electronic suspension control;for vehicles without height-adjustable suspension

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
OpelInsignia A 1.4 (35)2011-2017
OpelInsignia A 1.4 (68)2011-2017
OpelInsignia A 1.4 (69)2011-2017
OpelInsignia A 1.4 LPG (35)2012-2017
OpelInsignia A 1.4 LPG (68)2012-2017
OpelInsignia A 1.4 LPG (69)2012-2017
OpelInsignia A 1.6 (35)2008-2012
OpelInsignia A 1.6 (68)2008-2017
OpelInsignia A 1.6 (69)2008-2017
OpelInsignia A 1.6 CDTi (35)2015-2016
OpelInsignia A 1.6 CDTi (35)2015-2017
OpelInsignia A 1.6 Sidi (35)2013-2017
OpelInsignia A 1.6 Sidi (68)2013-2017
OpelInsignia A 1.6 Sidi (69)2013-2017
OpelInsignia A 1.6 Turbo (35)2009-2013
OpelInsignia A 1.6 Turbo (68)2008-2017
OpelInsignia A 1.6 Turbo (69)2008-2017
OpelInsignia A 1.8 (35)2008-2017
OpelInsignia A 1.8 (68)2008-2017
OpelInsignia A 1.8 (69)2008-2017
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Biturbo Cdti (35)2008-2017
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Biturbo Cdti (35)2012-2015
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Biturbo Cdti (68)2008-2011
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Biturbo Cdti (68)2012-2017
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Biturbo Cdti (69)2008-2011
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Biturbo Cdti (69)2012-2017
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Biturbo Cdti 4x4 (35)2008-2017
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Biturbo Cdti 4x4 (35)2012-2015
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Biturbo Cdti 4x4 (68)2009-2011
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Biturbo Cdti 4x4 (68)2012-2017
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Biturbo Cdti 4x4 (69)2008-2011
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Biturbo Cdti 4x4 (69)2012-2017
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Cdti (35)2008-2013
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Cdti (35)2008-2015
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Cdti (35)2012-2015
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Cdti (35)2013-2015
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Cdti (35)2014-2016
OpelInsignia A 2.0 CDTi (47)2008-2017
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Cdti (68)2008-2017
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Cdti (68)2012-2017
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Cdti (68)2013-2017
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Cdti (68)2014-2017
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Cdti (69)2008-2017
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Cdti (69)2012-2017
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Cdti (69)2013-2017
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Cdti 4x4 (35)2010-2015
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Cdti 4x4 (35)2013-2015
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Cdti 4x4 (35)2014-2016
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Cdti 4x4 (68)2010-2017
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Cdti 4x4 (68)2013-2017
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Cdti 4x4 (69)2010-2017
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Cdti 4x4 (69)2013-2017
OpelInsignia A 2.0 E85 Turbo (35)2010-2011
OpelInsignia A 2.0 E85 Turbo (68)2010-2017
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Turbo (35)2008-2013
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Turbo (35)2014-2017
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Turbo (68)2008-2017
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Turbo (68)2014-2017
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Turbo (69)2008-2017
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Turbo 4x4 (35)2008-2011
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Turbo 4x4 (35)2011-2013
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Turbo 4x4 (68)2008-2017
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Turbo 4x4 (68)2011-2017
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Turbo 4x4 (69)2008-2017
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Turbo 4x4 (69)2011-2017
OpelInsignia A 2.0 Turbo E85 (69)2008-2017
OpelInsignia A 2.8 V6 Turbo 4x4 (35)2008-2013
OpelInsignia A 2.8 V6 Turbo 4x4 (68)2008-2017
OpelInsignia A 2.8 V6 Turbo 4x4 (69)2008-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 1.4 (35)2011-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 1.4 (68)2011-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 1.4 (69)2011-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 1.4 LPG (35)2012-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 1.4 LPG (69)2012-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 1.62008-2012
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 1.6 Cdti (35)2015-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 1.6 Turbo (35)2009-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 1.6 Turbo (35)2013-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 1.6 Turbo (68)2009-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 1.6 Turbo (68)2013-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 1.6 Turbo (69)2009-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 1.8 (35)2008-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 1.8 (68)2008-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 1.8 (69)2008-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 2.0 Biturbo Cdti (35)2012-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 2.0 Biturbo Cdti (68)2012-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 2.0 Biturbo Cdti (69)2012-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 2.0 Biturbo Cdti 4x4 (35)2012-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 2.0 Biturbo Cdti 4x4 (68)2012-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 2.0 Biturbo Cdti 4x4 (69)2012-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 2.0 Cdti (35)2008-2014
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 2.0 Cdti (35)2008-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 2.0 Cdti (35)2012-2016
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 2.0 Cdti (35)2013-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 2.0 Cdti (35)2014-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 2.0 Cdti (68)2008-2014
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 2.0 Cdti (68)2008-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 2.0 Cdti (68)2012-2016
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 2.0 Cdti (68)2013-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 2.0 Cdti (69)2008-2014
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 2.0 Cdti (69)2008-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 2.0 Cdti (69)2013-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 2.0 Cdti 4x4 (35)2008-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 2.0 Cdti 4x4 (35)2009-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 2.0 Cdti 4x4 (35)2014-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 2.0 Cdti 4x4 (68)2008-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 2.0 Cdti 4x4 (68)2009-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 2.0 Cdti 4x4 (69)2008-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 2.0 Cdti 4x4 (69)2009-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 2.0 Turbo (35)2008-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 2.0 Turbo (35)2011-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 2.0 Turbo (68)2008-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 2.0 Turbo (69)2008-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 2.0 Turbo 4x4 (35)2008-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 2.0 Turbo 4x4 (68)2008-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 2.0 Turbo 4x4 (69)2008-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 2.0 Turbo 4x4 (69)2011-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 2.8 V6 Turbo (35)2008-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 2.8 V6 Turbo 4x4 (68)2008-2017
VauxhallInsignia Mk I (A) 2.8 V6 Turbo 4x4 (69)2008-2017