Suspension Strut Support Mount – JP Group 1242400700
2007686/1242400700

Suspension Strut Support Mount

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1242400700
SKU
1242400700
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿2,461.56

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1242400700.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Suspension Strut Support Mount

References

BrandJP Group
CategorySteering
Part number1242400700
Product Code2007686

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
GENERAL MOTORS90268464
GENERAL MOTORS90289421
GENERAL MOTORS90468447
OPEL0344513
OPEL0344514
OPEL0344520
OPEL344513
OPEL344514
OPEL344520
TecDoc87584A
TecDoc802160
TecDoc1469903
TecDocEMR1923
TecDoc05155
TecDocF85501
TecDoc6140340004
TecDoc200443
TecDoc880344514

Specifications

Fitting PositionFront Axle Right;Front Axle Left
Supplementary Article/Supplementary Info 2without bearing(s)

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
OpelCalibra A 2.0 i (M07)1989-1996
OpelCalibra A 2.0 i 4x4 (M07)1990-1997
OpelCalibra A 2.0 i 16V (M07)1990-1994
OpelCalibra A 2.0 i 16V (M07)1994-1997
OpelCalibra A 2.0 i 16V 4x4 (M07)1990-1994
OpelCalibra A 2.0 i 16V 4x4 (M07)1994-1997
OpelCalibra A 2.0 i Turbo 4x4 (M07)1991-1997
OpelCalibra A 2.5 i V6 (M07)1993-1997
OpelVectra A 1.4 S (F19, M19)1988-1992
OpelVectra A 1.4 S (F68, M68)1988-1992
OpelVectra A 1.6 (F19, M19)1988-1993
OpelVectra A 1.6 (F19, M19)1992-1993
OpelVectra A 1.6 i (F19, M19)1988-1995
OpelVectra A 1.6 i (F19, M19)1993-1995
OpelVectra A 1.6 i (F68, M68)1993-1995
OpelVectra A 1.6 i Cat (F68, M68)1988-1995
OpelVectra A 1.6 S1988-1993
OpelVectra A 1.7 D (F19, M19)1988-1992
OpelVectra A 1.7 D (F19, M19)1992-1995
OpelVectra A 1.7 D (F68, M68)1988-1992
OpelVectra A 1.7 D (F68, M68)1992-1995
OpelVectra A 1.7 TD (F19, M19)1990-1995
OpelVectra A 1.7 TD (F68, M68)1990-1995
OpelVectra A 1.8 i (F68, M68)1988-1990
OpelVectra A 1.8 i Cat (F19, M19)1990-1995
OpelVectra A 1.8 i Cat (F68, M68)1990-1995
OpelVectra A 1.8 S (F19, M19)1988-1989
OpelVectra A 1.8 S (F19, M19)1989-1990
OpelVectra A 1.8 S (F68, M68)1988-1989
OpelVectra A 1.8 S 4x4 (F19, M19)1989-1989
OpelVectra A 2.0 (F19, M19)1988-1989
OpelVectra A 2.0 (F68, M68)1988-1989
OpelVectra A 2.0 i (F19, M19)1988-1990
OpelVectra A 2.0 i (F19, M19)1988-1992
OpelVectra A 2.0 i (F68, M68)1988-1990
OpelVectra A 2.0 i 4x4 (F19, M19)1989-1990
OpelVectra A 2.0 i 4x4 (F19, M19)1989-1992
OpelVectra A 2.0 i 16V (F19, M19)1992-1995
OpelVectra A 2.0 i 16V (F68, M68)1989-1990
OpelVectra A 2.0 i 16V (F68, M68)1992-1995
OpelVectra A 2.0 i 16V 4x4 (F19, M19)1994-1995
OpelVectra A 2.0 i 16V Cat (F68, M68)1990-1995
OpelVectra A 2.0 i Cat (F19, M19)1988-1995
OpelVectra A 2.0 i Cat (F68, M68)1988-1995
OpelVectra A 2.0 i Cat 4x4 (F19, M19)1989-1995
OpelVectra A 2.0 i GT (F68, M68)1988-1995
OpelVectra A 2.0 i Turbo 4x4 (F19, M19)1994-1995
OpelVectra A 2.5 V6 (F19, M19)1993-1995
OpelVectra A 2.5 V6 (F68, M68)1993-1995
OpelVectra A 2000 16V 4x4 (F19, M19)1989-1990
OpelVectra A 2000/GT 16V (F19, M19)1989-1994
OpelVectra A 2000/GT 16V Cat (F19, M19)1990-1995
OpelVectra A 2000/GT 16V Cat 4x4 (F19, M19)1990-1995
VauxhallCalibra 2.0 i1990-1997
VauxhallCalibra 2.0 i 4x41990-1997
VauxhallCalibra 2.0 i 16V1990-1994
VauxhallCalibra 2.0 i 16V1990-1997
VauxhallCalibra 2.0 i 16V 4x41990-1994
VauxhallCalibra 2.0 i 16V 4x41994-1997
VauxhallCalibra 2.0 i Turbo 4x41992-1997
VauxhallCalibra 2.5 i V61993-1997
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 1.4 S1988-1995
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 1.61988-1993
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 1.6 i1988-1995
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 1.6 i1993-1995
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 1.7 D1988-1992
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 1.7 D1992-1995
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 1.7 TD1988-1995
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 1.81988-1990
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 1.81988-1995
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 1.8 i Cat1990-1995
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 2.0 i1988-1990
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 2.0 i1988-1992
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 2.0 i 4x41988-1992
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 2.0 i 4x41991-1992
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 2.0 i 4x4 (89)1991-1992
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 2.0 i 16V1988-1995
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 2.0 i 16V1992-1995
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 2.0 i 16V 4x41988-1995
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 2.0 i 16V 4x41992-1993
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 2.0 i Cat1988-1995
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 2.0 i Cat1990-1995
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 2.0 i Turbo 4x41992-1994
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 2.0 SRi1988-1992
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 2.0 SRi 16V1992-1995
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 2.5 V61988-1994