Brake Caliper – JP Group 1262000580
2007976/1262000580

Brake Caliper

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1262000580
SKU
1262000580
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿4,977.85

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1262000580.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Brake Caliper

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryBrakes
Part number1262000580
Product Code2007976

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
GENERAL MOTORS93170599
GENERAL MOTORS93176081
OPEL0542010
OPEL0542464
OPEL1605076
OPEL1605114
OPEL1605968
OPEL542010
OPEL542338
OPEL542464
OPEL5542272
OPEL93171069
OPEL93175248
OPEL93176621
OPEL93177440
TecDoc8AC355380961
TecDoc24334417147
TecDocQBS3240
TecDoc430.4.10074
TecDoc430410074
TecDoc8170343073
TecDoc343073
TecDoc2136138
TecDoc4435
TecDocBHQ141
TecDoc529492
TecDoc871341
TecDoc87-1341
TecDoc880542010
VAUXHALL93171069
VAUXHALL93175248
VAUXHALL93176621

Specifications

Fitting PositionRear Axle Right
Manufacturer RestrictionLUCAS
Brake Caliper Piston Diameter [mm]34
Brake Caliper TypeBrake Caliper (1 piston)
for brake disc diameter [mm]240
for brake disc thickness [mm]10
Brake Disc TypeSolid

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
ChevroletCorsa 1.6 (80)1994-2002
ChevroletCorsa 1.6 GLS (08, 68)1994-2002
ChevroletCorsa 1.6 GLS (19)1994-2002
ChevroletCorsa 1.6 GLS (35)1997-2002
ChevroletCorsa 1.6 GS1997-2002
ChevroletCorsa 1.7 D2000-2002
OpelAstra G 1.2 16V (F08, F48)1998-2000
OpelAstra G 1.2 16V (F08, F48)2000-2005
OpelAstra G 1.2 16V (F35)1998-2000
OpelAstra G 1.2 16V (F35)2000-2004
OpelAstra G 1.2 16V (F69)1998-2000
OpelAstra G 1.2 16V (F69)2000-2005
OpelAstra G 1.4 (F70)1998-2005
OpelAstra G 1.4 16V (F08, F48)1998-2005
OpelAstra G 1.4 16V (F35)1998-2004
OpelAstra G 1.4 16V (F69)1998-2005
OpelAstra G 1.4 LPG (F08, F48)1998-2005
OpelAstra G 1.6 (F08, F48)1998-2000
OpelAstra G 1.6 (F08, F48)2000-2005
OpelAstra G 1.6 (F35)1998-2000
OpelAstra G 1.6 (F35)2000-2004
OpelAstra G 1.6 (F69)1998-2000
OpelAstra G 1.6 (F69)2000-2005
OpelAstra G 1.6 (F70)1998-2004
OpelAstra G 1.6 (F70)1999-2000
OpelAstra G 1.6 (F70)2000-2005
OpelAstra G 1.6 16V (F08, F48)1998-2005
OpelAstra G 1.6 16V (F35)1998-2004
OpelAstra G 1.6 16V (F69)1998-2005
OpelAstra G 1.6 LPG (F08, F48)1998-2005
OpelAstra G 1.6 LPG (F69)2002-2005
OpelAstra G 1.7 DTI 16V (F08, F48)2000-2005
OpelAstra G 1.7 DTI 16V (F35)2000-2004
OpelAstra G 1.7 DTI 16V (F69)2000-2005
OpelAstra G 1.7 DTI 16V (F70)2000-2005
OpelAstra G 1.7 TD (F08, F48)1998-2000
OpelAstra G 1.7 TD (F35)1998-2000
OpelAstra G 1.7 TD (F69)1998-2000
OpelAstra G 1.7 TD (F70)1999-2005
OpelAstra G 1.8 16V (F08, F48)2000-2005
OpelAstra G 1.8 16V (F35)1998-2000
OpelAstra G 1.8 16V (F35)2000-2004
OpelAstra G 1.8 16V (F69)1998-2000
OpelAstra G 1.8 16V (F69)2000-2005
OpelAstra G 2.0 DI (F08, F48)1998-2005
OpelAstra G 2.0 DI (F35)1998-2004
OpelAstra G 2.0 DI (F69)1998-2005
OpelAstra G 2.0 DI (F70)1999-2005
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.4 16V1998-2005
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.4 16V (F08, F48)1998-2005
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.4 16V Dualfuel1999-2003
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.4 16V Dualfuel (F08, F48)1999-2003
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.61998-2000
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.61998-2004
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.62000-2005
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.6 (F08, F48)1998-2000
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.6 (F08, F48)2000-2005
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.6 16V1998-2004
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.6 16V1998-2005
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.6 16V (F08, F48)1998-2005
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.6 Dualfuel1998-2000
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.6 Dualfuel1998-2004
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.6 Dualfuel1999-2004
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.6 Dualfuel2000-2005
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.6 Dualfuel2002-2005
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.6 Dualfuel (F08)2000-2005
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.6 Dualfuel (F08, F48)1998-2000
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.6 Dualfuel (F08, F48)1999-2004
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.6 Dualfuel (F08, F48)2002-2005
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.7 DTI 16V2000-2005
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.7 DTI 16V (F08, F48)2000-2005
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.7 TD1998-2000
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.7 TD (F08, F48)1998-2000
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.8 16V1998-2000
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.8 16V1998-2004
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.8 16V2000-2005
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.8 16V (F08, F48)2000-2005
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.8 16V Dualfuel1998-2004
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.8 16V Dualfuel2002-2003
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.8 16V Dualfuel2002-2005
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.8 16V Dualfuel (F08, F48)2002-2003
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.8 16V Dualfuel (F08, F48)2002-2005
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 2.0 DI1998-2004
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 2.0 DI (F48)1998-2005
VauxhallAstravan Mk IV (G) 1.6 Dualfuel1998-2000
VauxhallAstravan Mk IV (G) 1.6 Dualfuel2000-2005
VauxhallAstravan Mk IV (G) 1.6 i1998-2000
VauxhallAstravan Mk IV (G) 1.6 i2000-2006
VauxhallAstravan Mk IV (G) 1.7 TD1998-2006
VauxhallAstravan Mk IV (G) 2.0 DI1998-2006