Gas Spring, boot-/cargo area – JP Group 1281206600
2008258/1281206600

Gas Spring, boot-/cargo area

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1281206600
SKU
1281206600
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿2,294.95

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1281206600.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Gas Spring, boot-/cargo area

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryBody
Part number1281206600
Product Code2008258

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
CHEVROLET95047796
CHEVROLET95494360
CHEVROLET96830123
CHEVROLET96984466
DAEWOO96830123
OPEL20784692
OPEL20882069
OPEL4802202
OPEL4809275
OPEL4813801
OPEL4814616
OPEL4820196
OPEL95047795
OPEL95917196
OPEL96661403
OPEL96661638
TecDoc2110792
TecDoc47072
TecDoc8710 10217
TecDoc499783
TecDoc11050004
TecDocAG-40254
TecDocAG-52176
TecDoc40 94 7072
TecDocGSJW0022
TecDocZSW0022
TecDoc8114205
TecDoc415005
TecDocZSAW0022
TecDoc127160
TecDocADG05815
TecDocGS1271
TecDoc186245
TecDoc186610
TecDoc41609
TecDocZSJW0022
TecDoc51637
TecDocLSG1271
TecDoc8501592
TecDoc2013983
TecDocA2430
TecDoc56396
TecDocMGS-7DW022
TecDoc301482
TecDoc321482
TecDocAE-DW-002
TecDocAE-PL-029
TecDocSKGS-0220424
TecDoc219G0361
TecDoc9010187
TecDocMH70618

Specifications

Fitting Positionboth sides
Stroke [mm]246
Overall Length [mm]585
Extention Force [N]500

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
ChevroletCaptiva 2.0 D2006-2009
ChevroletCaptiva 2.0 D2007
ChevroletCaptiva 2.0 D 4WD2006
ChevroletCaptiva 2.0 D 4WD2006-2009
ChevroletCaptiva 2.42006-2011
ChevroletCaptiva 2.4 4WD2006-2011
ChevroletCaptiva 2.4 LPG2007
ChevroletCaptiva 2.4 LPG 4WD2007-2011
ChevroletCaptiva 3.2 4WD2006
ChevroletCaptiva Sport 2.42007
ChevroletCaptiva VCDi2006-2009
ChevroletCaptiva VCDi All-wheel Drive2006-2011
OpelAntara A 2.0 Cdti2006-2011
OpelAntara A 2.0 Cdti2007-2011
OpelAntara A 2.0 Cdti2008-2011
OpelAntara A 2.0 Cdti2016
OpelAntara A 2.0 Cdti 4x42006-2011
OpelAntara A 2.0 Cdti 4x42016
OpelAntara A 2.2 CDTi2010-2015
OpelAntara A 2.2 CDTi2014
OpelAntara A 2.2 CDTi 4x42010-2015
OpelAntara A 2.42006-2011
OpelAntara A 2.42008-2011
OpelAntara A 2.42010
OpelAntara A 2.4 4x42006-2011
OpelAntara A 2.4 4x42010
OpelAntara A 2.4 LPG2008
OpelAntara A 2.4 LPG 4x42006-2010
OpelAntara A 3.02010-2015
OpelAntara A 3.02013
OpelAntara A 3.2 V62006-2011
VauxhallAntara A 2.0 Cdti2006-2015
VauxhallAntara A 2.0 Cdti 4x42006-2015
VauxhallAntara A 2.2 CDTi 4x42010
VauxhallAntara A 2.2 CDTi FWD2010
VauxhallAntara A 2.42006-2015
VauxhallAntara A 2.42010-2015
VauxhallAntara A 2.4 4x42006-2015
VauxhallAntara A 2.4 4x42010-2015
VauxhallAntara A 2.4 LPG 4x42006