Alternator – JP Group 1290101300
2008281/1290101300

Alternator

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1290101300
SKU
1290101300
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿13,626.17

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1290101300.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Alternator

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryElectric
Part number1290101300
Product Code2008281

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
GENERAL MOTORS13117340
GENERAL MOTORS93169257
OPEL1204433
OPEL6204187
OPEL6204293
OPEL93169028
OPEL93169029
OPEL93180098
TecDoc8EL738211621
TecDoc440444
TecDoc0986048791
TecDocQRA1105
TecDoc9090324
TecDocDRA4265
TecDoc4848791
TecDoc284925
VAUXHALL93169028
VAUXHALL93180098
VAUXHALLR1530098

Specifications

Number of ribs6
Voltage [V]14
Alternator Charging Current [A]105
Belt Pulley Ø [mm]62
Pulleyswith belt pulley

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
FiatCroma 1.9 D Multijet2005-2007
FiatCroma 1.9 D Multijet2005-2011
FiatCroma 1.9 D Multijet (194AXB1B)2005-2011
FiatCroma 1.9 D Multijet (194AXC1B, 194AXC12)2005-2011
FiatGrande Punto 1.9 D Multijet2005
FiatStilo 1.9 D Multijet2005-2006
FiatStilo 1.9 D Multijet (192DXT1B)2005-2008
OpelAstra H 1.9 Cdti (L08)2005-2010
OpelAstra H 1.9 Cdti (L08)2006-2010
OpelAstra H 1.9 Cdti (L35)2005-2010
OpelAstra H 1.9 Cdti (L48)2004-2010
OpelAstra H 1.9 Cdti (L48)2005-2010
OpelAstra H 1.9 CDTi (L67)2005-2010
OpelAstra H 1.9 Cdti (L70)2004-2010
OpelAstra H 1.9 Cdti (L70)2005-2010
OpelAstra H 1.9 Cdti (L70)2005-2012
OpelAstra H 1.9 CDTi 16V (L08)2005-2010
OpelAstra H 1.9 Cdti 16V (L35)2004-2010
OpelAstra H 1.9 Cdti 16V (L48)2004-2010
OpelAstra H 1.9 Cdti 16V (L70)2004-2010
OpelSignum 1.9 Cdti (F48)2004-2008
OpelSignum 1.9 Cdti (F48)2005-2008
OpelVectra C 1.9 Cdti (F35)2004-2008
OpelVectra C 1.9 Cdti (F35)2004-2009
OpelVectra C 1.9 Cdti (F35)2005-2008
OpelVectra C 1.9 Cdti (F68)2004-2008
OpelVectra C 1.9 Cdti (F68)2004-2009
OpelVectra C 1.9 Cdti (F68)2005-2008
OpelVectra C 1.9 Cdti (F69)2004-2008
OpelVectra C 1.9 Cdti (F69)2004-2009
OpelVectra C 1.9 Cdti (F69)2005-2008
OpelZafira / Zafira Family B 1.9 Cdti (M75)2005-2010
OpelZafira / Zafira Family B 1.9 Cdti (M75)2005-2015
OpelZafira B 1.9 Cdti VAN (M75)2005-2015
VauxhallAstra Mk V (H) 1.9 CDTi (L08)2005-2010
VauxhallAstra Mk V (H) 1.9 CDTi (L35)2004-2009
VauxhallAstra Mk V (H) 1.9 Cdti (L48)2004-2009
VauxhallAstra Mk V (H) 1.9 CDTi (L67)2006-2010
VauxhallAstra Mk V (H) 1.9 CDTi 16V (L35)2004-2009
VauxhallAstra Mk V (H) 1.9 Cdti 16V (L48)2004-2009
VauxhallAstravan Mk V (H) 1.9 CDTi2005-2011
VauxhallSignum 1.9 Cdti2004-2008
VauxhallSignum 1.9 Cdti 16V2004-2008
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 1.9 Cdti2002-2008
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 1.9 Cdti2004-2008
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 1.9 Cdti 16V2004-2008
VauxhallVectra Mk II (C) 1.9 Cdti 16V2004-2009
VauxhallZafira Mk II (B) 1.9 Cdti2005-2014