Alternator – JP Group 1290102600
2008285/1290102600

Alternator

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1290102600
SKU
1290102600
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿11,792.75

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1290102600.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Alternator

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryElectric
Part number1290102600
Product Code2008285

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
GENERAL MOTORS09121119
GENERAL MOTORS9121119
GENERAL MOTORS95521452
NISSAN2310000Q2F
NISSAN2310000QAN
OPEL4405286
OPEL93169472
OPEL93198273
RENAULT7711135812
RENAULT8200190721
RENAULT8200404300
RENAULT8200660035
RENAULT8200692868
TecDoc8EL738221001
TecDoc440212
TecDoc0986046260
TecDocQRA1430
TecDoc9046260
TecDocDRB6260
TecDoc4846260
TecDoc284875
VAUXHALL93198273

Specifications

Number of ribs7
Voltage [V]14
Alternator Charging Current [A]150
Belt Pulley Ø [mm]49

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
OpelMovano A 2.5 Cdti (ED, HD, UD0, UD4)2006
OpelMovano A 2.5 Cdti (FD)2003
OpelMovano A 2.5 Cdti (JD)2006
OpelMovano A 2.5 Cdti (JD)2007
OpelMovano A 2.5 DTI (ED, HD, UD0, UD4)2001
OpelMovano A 2.5 DTi (ED, HD, UD0, UD4)2003
OpelMovano A 2.5 DTI (FD)2001
OpelMovano A 2.5 DTi (FD)2003
OpelMovano A 2.5 DTI (JD)2001
OpelVivaro A 2.5 Cdti2006-2010
OpelVivaro A 2.5 Cdti2006-2014
OpelVivaro A 2.5 Cdti (F7)2006-2010
OpelVivaro A 2.5 Cdti (F7)2006-2014
OpelVivaro A 2.5 Cdti (F7, J7, A07)2006-2010
OpelVivaro A 2.5 Cdti (F7, J7, A07)2006-2014
RenaultGrand SCÃ?NIC II 1.9 dCi (JM0G, JM12, JM1G, JM2C)2004-2006
RenaultLaguna II 2.0 16V (BG03, BG0Z, BG0T, BG1Y)2005-2007
RenaultLaguna II 2.0 16V (KG00, KG0K, KG0W, KG0P)2004-2007
RenaultLaguna II 2.0 16V (KG03, KG0Z, KG0T, KG1Y)2005-2007
RenaultMaster II 2.2 dCI 902000
RenaultMaster II 2.5 dCi2006
RenaultMaster II 2.5 dCi2006-2010
RenaultMaster II 2.5 dCi 100 (ED4V, ED8V)2003
RenaultMegane II 1.9 dCi2003-2009
RenaultSCÃ?NIC II 1.9 D2006-2008
RenaultSCÃ?NIC II 1.9 dCi (JM14)2005-2008
RenaultSCÃ?NIC II 1.9 dCi 1302005-2009
RenaultTrafic II 2.5 dCi2007
RenaultTrafic II 2.5 dCi 1152008
RenaultTrafic II 2.5 dCi 145 (EL0J)2006
RenaultTrafic II 2.5 dCi 145 (FL0J)2006
RenaultTrafic II 2.5 dCi 145 (JL0J)2006
RenaultVEL Satis 2.0 16 V Turbo2004
RenaultVEL Satis 2.0 Turbo2005
VauxhallMovano Mk I (A) 2.2 DTI (FD)2000-2010
VauxhallMovano Mk I (A) 2.2 DTI (JD)2000-2010
VauxhallMovano Mk I (A) 2.5 Cdti (ED, UD0)2006-2010
VauxhallMovano Mk I (A) 2.5 Cdti (FD)2006-2010
VauxhallMovano Mk I (A) 2.5 Cdti (JD)2001-2009
VauxhallMovano Mk I (A) 2.5 Cdti (JD)2003-2009
VauxhallMovano Mk I (A) 2.5 Cdti (JD)2006-2010
VauxhallMovano Mk I (A) 2.5 Cdti (UD0, ED)2006-2010
VauxhallVivaro A 2.5 Cdti2006-2014