Alternator – JP Group 1290103700
2008288/1290103700

Alternator

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1290103700
SKU
1290103700
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿11,780.48

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1290103700.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Alternator

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryElectric
Part number1290103700
Product Code2008288

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
GENERAL MOTORS93189496
GENERAL MOTORS93189497
GENERAL MOTORS93189498
GENERAL MOTORS93189499
GENERAL MOTORS93189504
GENERAL MOTORS93189505
GENERAL MOTORS95520890
GENERAL MOTORS95521473
GENERAL MOTORS98056440
GENERAL MOTORS98056441
GENERAL MOTORS98056442
OPEL1204618
OPEL1204619
OPEL6204197
OPEL6204199
OPEL6204200
OPEL6204252
OPEL6204254
OPEL6204255
OPEL6204287
OPEL6204288
OPEL6204289
OPEL97369507
OPEL97369508
TecDoc8EL738211591
TecDoc0986048320
TecDocQRA2932
TecDoc9090336
TecDoc4890335
TecDoc284923
VAUXHALL97369507
VAUXHALL97369508
VAUXHALLR1530092

Specifications

Number of ribs6
Voltage [V]14
Alternator Charging Current [A]100
Belt Pulley Ø [mm]60

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
OpelAstra H 1.7 Cdti (L08)2005-2010
OpelAstra H 1.7 Cdti (L35)2004-2010
OpelAstra H 1.7 Cdti (L48)2004-2010
OpelAstra H 1.7 Cdti (L70)2004-2010
VauxhallAstra Mk V (H) 1.7 CDTi (L08)2005-2010
VauxhallAstra Mk V (H) 1.7 CDTi (L35)2004-2009
VauxhallAstra Mk V (H) 1.7 Cdti (L48)2004-2009
VauxhallAstravan Mk V (H) 1.7 CDTi2005-2006
VauxhallAstravan Mk V (H) 1.7 Cdti2005-2011