Alternator – JP Group 1290103800
2008289/1290103800

Alternator

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1290103800
SKU
1290103800
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿12,216.91

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1290103800.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Alternator

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryElectric
Part number1290103800
Product Code2008289

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
GENERAL MOTORS93189495
GENERAL MOTORS97355198
GENERAL MOTORS97359198
OPEL6204183
OPEL6204251
OPEL98056443
TecDoc8EL738211601
TecDoc440650
TecDoc0986048340
TecDocQRA2582
TecDoc9090415
TecDocDRA0182
TecDoc4848340
TecDoc285650
VAUXHALL98056443
VAUXHALLR1530089

Specifications

Number of ribs6
Voltage [V]14
Alternator Charging Current [A]100
Belt Pulley Ø [mm]60

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.