Starter – JP Group 1290300300
2008296/1290300300

Starter

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1290300300
SKU
1290300300
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿6,714.98

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1290300300.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Starter

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryElectric
Part number1290300300
Product Code2008296

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
CHEVROLET25182244
CHEVROLET25186107
CHEVROLET25187957
CHEVROLET96469963
CHEVROLET96550792
CHEVROLET96843578
CHEVROLET96952006
DAEWOO96208782
FIAT71739718
GENERAL MOTORS90341777
GENERAL MOTORS90421876
GENERAL MOTORS93171936
GENERAL MOTORS93184533
OPEL1202137
OPEL1202142
OPEL1202172
OPEL1202173
OPEL1203137
OPEL6202075
OPEL90421877
OPEL90543871
OPEL90543872
OPEL9115192
OPEL9130838
TecDoc8EA726164001
TecDoc436056
TecDoc0986017120
TecDocQRS1192
TecDoc8017120
TecDocDRS3837
TecDoc4717120
TecDoc252128
TecDoc881202137
VAUXHALL90543871
VAUXHALL9115192
VAUXHALL9130838

Specifications

Voltage [V]12
Rated Power [kW]1,1
Number of Teeth 210
Number of Teeth 19
Flange Diameter [mm]68

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
ChevroletAveo / Kalos 1.42003-2008
ChevroletAveo / Kalos 1.42005
ChevroletAveo / Kalos 1.42005-2008
ChevroletAveo / Kalos 1.42005-2013
ChevroletAveo / Kalos 1.4 16V2003-2008
ChevroletAveo / Kalos 1.4 16V2006-2008
ChevroletAveo / Kalos 1.52004-2006
ChevroletAveo / Kalos 1.52005-2008
ChevroletCorsa 1.4 GLS1994-1997
ChevroletCorsa 1.6 GS1997-2002
FiatStilo 1.6 16V2005-2006
FiatStilo 1.6 16V2005-2007
OpelAgila (A) 1.2 16V (F68)2000-2007
OpelAstra F 1.4 (F08, M08, F68, M68)1991-1993
OpelAstra F 1.4 (F19, M19)1991-1993
OpelAstra F 1.4 (F35, M35)1991-1993
OpelAstra F 1.4 i (F08, M08, F68, M68)1991-1998
OpelAstra F 1.4 i (F19, M19)1991-1998
OpelAstra F 1.4 i (F35, M35)1991-1998
OpelAstra F 1.4 i (F70)1991-1999
OpelAstra F 1.4 i 16V (F08, M08, F68, M68)1996-1998
OpelAstra F 1.6 i1993-1996
OpelAstra F 1.6 i1996-2001
OpelAstra F 1.6 i (F08, M08, F68, M68)1993-1996
OpelAstra F 1.6 i (F19, M19)1992-1998
OpelAstra F 1.6 i (F19, M19)1993-1996
OpelAstra F 1.6 i (F35, M35)1991-1998
OpelAstra F 1.6 i (F35, M35)1993-1996
OpelAstra F 1.6 i (F70)1991-1998
OpelAstra F 1.6 i (F70)1993-1996
OpelAstra F 1.6 i 16V (F08, M08, F68, M68)1994-1998
OpelAstra F 1.6 i 16V (F19, M19)1994-1998
OpelAstra F 1.6 i 16V (F35, M35)1994-1998
OpelAstra F 1.6 i 16V (F70)1994-1998
OpelAstra F 1.6 Si (F08, M08, F68, M68)1992-1994
OpelAstra F 1.6 Si (F19, M19)1992-1994
OpelAstra F 1.6 Si (F35, M35)1992-1994
OpelAstra F Classic 1.4 i (F19, M19)1998-2002
OpelAstra F Classic 1.4 i (F35, M35)1998-2005
OpelAstra F Classic 1.4 i (M08, M68, F08, F68)1998-2002
OpelAstra F Classic 1.6 i (F08, M08, F68, M68)1998-2002
OpelAstra F Classic 1.6 i (F19, M19)1998-2002
OpelAstra F Classic 1.6 i (F35, M35)1998-2005
OpelAstra F Classic 1.6 i 16V (F08, M08, F68, M68)1998-2002
OpelAstra F Classic 1.6 i 16V (F19, M19)1998-2002
OpelAstra F Classic 1.6 i 16V (F35, M35)1998-2005
OpelAstra G 1.2 16V (F08, F48)1998-2000
OpelAstra G 1.2 16V (F08, F48)2000-2005
OpelAstra G 1.2 16V (F35)1998-2000
OpelAstra G 1.2 16V (F35)2000-2004
OpelAstra G 1.2 16V (F69)1998-2000
OpelAstra G 1.2 16V (F69)2000-2005
OpelAstra G 1.4 (F70)1998-2005
OpelAstra G 1.4 16V (F08, F48)1998-2005
OpelAstra G 1.4 16V (F35)1998-2004
OpelAstra G 1.4 16V (F69)1998-2005
OpelAstra G 1.4 LPG (F08, F48)1998-2005
OpelAstra G 1.4 LPG (F35)1998-2004
OpelAstra G 1.6 (F08, F48)1998-2000
OpelAstra G 1.6 (F08, F48)2000-2005
OpelAstra G 1.6 (F35)1998-2000
OpelAstra G 1.6 (F35)2000-2004
OpelAstra G 1.6 (F69)1998-2000
OpelAstra G 1.6 (F69)2000-2005
OpelAstra G 1.6 (F70)1998-2004
OpelAstra G 1.6 (F70)1999-2000
OpelAstra G 1.6 (F70)2000-2005
OpelAstra G 1.6 16V (F07)2000-2005
OpelAstra G 1.6 16V (F08, F48)1998-2005
OpelAstra G 1.6 16V (F35)1998-2004
OpelAstra G 1.6 16V (F67)2001-2005
OpelAstra G 1.6 16V (F69)1998-2005
OpelAstra G 1.6 CNG (F35)2003-2004
OpelAstra G 1.6 LPG (F08, F48)1998-2005
OpelAstra G 1.6 LPG (F69)2002-2005
OpelAstra G Classic 1.4 16V2004-2007
OpelAstra G Classic 1.4 16V (F08, F48)2004-2009
OpelAstra G Classic 1.4 16V (F69)2004-2009
OpelAstra G Classic 1.62004-2006
OpelAstra G Classic 1.6 (F08, F48)2006-2008
OpelAstra G Classic 1.6 16V (F08, F48)2004-2006
OpelAstra G Classic 1.6 16V (F69)2004-2008
OpelAstra H 1.4 (L08)2005-2010
OpelAstra H 1.4 (L35)2004-2010
OpelAstra H 1.4 (L48)2004-2004
OpelAstra H 1.4 (L48)2004-2010
OpelAstra H 1.4 LPG (L35)2009-2010
OpelCombo 1.21994-2001
OpelCombo 1.41994-2001
OpelCombo 1.4 16V1999-2001
OpelCombo 1.4 16V2005
OpelCombo 1.62001
OpelCombo 1.62001-2006
OpelCombo 1.6 CNG2005-2011
OpelCombo 1.6 CNG 16V2005
OpelCorsa A 1.2 (F08, M08, F68, M68)1982-1990
OpelCorsa A 1.2 (F08, W5L)1986-1989
OpelCorsa A 1.2 (F08, W5L)1990-1994
OpelCorsa A 1.2 i (F08, M08, F68, M68)1989-1993
OpelCorsa A 1.2 i (F11, M11, F19, M19)1989-1993
OpelCorsa A 1.2 N (F08, M08, F68, M68)1990-1993
OpelCorsa A 1.2 S (F11, M11, M19, F19)1982-1993
OpelCorsa A 1.3 (F08, W5L)1986-1989
OpelCorsa A 1.3 S (F08, M08, F68, M68)1982-1989
OpelCorsa A 1.4 i (F08, M08, F68, M68)1985-1993
OpelCorsa A 1.4 i (F08, M08, F68, M68)1990-1993
OpelCorsa A 1.4 i (F11, M11, F19, M19)1989-1993
OpelCorsa A 1.4 S (F08, M08, F68, M68)1990-1993
OpelCorsa A 1.4 S (F11, M11, F19, M19)1989-1993
OpelCorsa A 1.4 Si (F08, M08, F68, M68)1991-1993
OpelCorsa A 1.6 GSI Cat (F08, M08, F68, M68)1992-1993
OpelCorsa B 1.0 i 12V (F08, F68, M68)1996-2000
OpelCorsa B 1.2 (F08, W5L)1994-2001
OpelCorsa B 1.2 i (F08, F68, M68)1993-2000
OpelCorsa B 1.2 i 16V (F08, F68, M68)1998-2000
OpelCorsa B 1.4 (F08, F68, M68)1993-1994
OpelCorsa B 1.4 i (F08, F68, M68)1993-2000
OpelCorsa B 1.4 i (F08, W5L)1999-2000
OpelCorsa B 1.4 i 16V (F08, F68, M68)1994-2000
OpelCorsa B 1.4 i 16V (F08, F68, M68)1997-2000
OpelCorsa B 1.4 i 16V (F35)1999-2002
OpelCorsa B 1.4 Si (F08, F68, M68)1993-2000
OpelCorsa B 1.6 GSI 16V (F08, F68, M68)1993-2000
OpelCorsa B 1.6 i 16V (F08, F68, M68)1994-2000
OpelCorsa B 1.6 i 16V (F08, F68, M68)1997-2000
OpelCorsa C 1.2 (F08, F68)2000-2009
OpelCorsa C 1.2 16V (F08, W5L)2000-2003
OpelCorsa C 1.2 Twinport (F08, F68)2004-2009
OpelCorsa C 1.4 (F08, F68)2000-2009
OpelCorsa C 1.4 (W5L, F08)2003-2012
OpelCorsa C 1.4 Twinport (F08, F68)2003-2009
OpelKadett E 1.6 (C25, D25)1986-1991
OpelMeriva A 1.6 (E75)2003-2010
OpelMeriva A 1.6 16V (E75)2003-2006
OpelTigra 1.4 (R97)2004-2010
OpelTigra 1.4 16V (F07)1994-2000
OpelTigra 1.4 16V (F07)1997-2000
OpelTigra 1.6 16V (F07)1994-1998
OpelTigra 1.6 16V (F07)1997-1998
OpelVectra A 1.4 S (F19, M19)1988-1992
OpelVectra A 1.4 S (F68, M68)1988-1992
OpelVectra A 1.6 (F19, M19)1988-1993
OpelVectra A 1.6 i (F19, M19)1988-1995
OpelVectra A 1.6 i (F19, M19)1993-1995
OpelVectra A 1.6 i (F68, M68)1993-1995
OpelVectra A 1.6 i Cat (F68, M68)1988-1995
OpelVectra A 1.6 S1988-1993
OpelVectra B 1.6 i (F19)1995-2002
OpelVectra B 1.6 i (F35)1996-2000
OpelVectra B 1.6 i (F68)1995-2003
OpelVectra B 1.6 i 16V (F19)1995-2002
OpelVectra B 1.6 i 16V (F35)1996-2002
OpelVectra B 1.6 i 16V (F68)1995-2002
OpelVectra C 1.6 16V (F69)2002-2005
OpelZafira / Zafira Family B 1.6 CNG (M75)2005-2015
OpelZafira A 1.6 16V (F75)1999-2005
OpelZafira A 1.6 CNG (F75)2001-2005
OpelZafira B 1.6 CNG VAN (M75)2005-2015
VauxhallAgila Mk I (A) 1.2 16V2000-2008
VauxhallAgila Mk I (A) 1.2 16V Twinport2004-2006
VauxhallAstra Mk II 1.61984-1991
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 1.4 i1991-1998
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 1.4 i1992-1998
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 1.4 i 16V1996-1998
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 1.6 i1991-1998
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 1.6 i1992-1998
VauxhallAstra Mk III (F) 1.6 i1996-2001
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.4 16V1998-2005
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.4 16V (F08, F48)1998-2005
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.4 16V Dualfuel1999-2003
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.4 16V Dualfuel (F08, F48)1999-2003
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.61998-2000
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.61998-2004
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.62000-2005
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.6 (F08, F48)1998-2000
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.6 (F08, F48)2000-2005
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.6 16V1998-2004
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.6 16V1998-2005
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.6 16V2001-2005
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.6 16V (F08, F48)1998-2005
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.6 Dualfuel1998-2000
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.6 Dualfuel1998-2004
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.6 Dualfuel1999-2004
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.6 Dualfuel2000-2005
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.6 Dualfuel2002-2005
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.6 Dualfuel (F08)2000-2005
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.6 Dualfuel (F08, F48)1998-2000
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.6 Dualfuel (F08, F48)1999-2004
VauxhallAstra Mk IV (G) 1.6 Dualfuel (F08, F48)2002-2005
VauxhallAstravan Mk IV (G) 1.4 16V2000-2005
VauxhallAstravan Mk IV (G) 1.6 Dualfuel1998-2000
VauxhallAstravan Mk IV (G) 1.6 Dualfuel2000-2004
VauxhallAstravan Mk IV (G) 1.6 Dualfuel2000-2005
VauxhallAstravan Mk IV (G) 1.6 i1998-2000
VauxhallAstravan Mk IV (G) 1.6 i2000-2006
VauxhallCavalier Mk III 1.61988-1993
VauxhallCombo Mk I (B) 1.41994-2001
VauxhallCombo Mk I (B) 1.4 16V1999-2001
VauxhallCombo Mk II (C) 1.4 i 16V2004-2011
VauxhallCombo Mk II (C) 1.62001-2004
VauxhallCombo Mk II (C) 1.62001-2011
VauxhallCombo Mk II (C) 1.6 CNG 16V2005-2012
VauxhallCombo Mk II (C) 1.6 CNG 16V2006-2012
VauxhallCombo Tour Mk II (C) 1.42004-2010
VauxhallCombo Tour Mk II (C) 1.62001-2004
VauxhallCorsa Mk I (B) 1.2 i1993-2000
VauxhallCorsa Mk I (B) 1.2 i 16V1998-2000
VauxhallCorsa Mk I (B) 1.4 i1993-2000
VauxhallCorsa Mk I (B) 1.4 i 16V1994-2000
VauxhallCorsa Mk I (B) 1.4 i S1993-2000
VauxhallCorsa Mk I (B) 1.6 GSI 16V1993-2000
VauxhallCorsa Mk I (B) 1.6 i 16V1994-2000
VauxhallCorsa Mk II (C) 1.2 16V (F08, F68)2000-2006
VauxhallCorsa Mk II (C) 1.2 16V Dualfuel (F08)2001-2006
VauxhallCorsa Mk II (C) 1.2 Twinport (F08, F68)2004-2006
VauxhallCorsa Mk II (C) 1.4 16V (F08, F68)2000-2006
VauxhallCorsa Mk II (C) 1.4 Twinport (F08, F68)2003-2006
VauxhallCorsa Mk III (D) 1.2 (L08)2006-2014
VauxhallCorsa Mk III (D) 1.4 (L08)2006-2014
VauxhallCorsavan Mk I (B) 1.4 i1994-2000
VauxhallCorsavan Mk II (C) 1.2 16V (F08)2000-2006
VauxhallCorsavan Mk II (C) 1.2 16V Dualfuel (F08)2001-2006
VauxhallCorsavan Mk II (C) 1.4 (F08)2003-2006
VauxhallMeriva A 1.4 16V Twinport2003-2010
VauxhallMeriva A 1.6 i2003-2010
VauxhallMeriva A 1.6 i 16V2003-2005
VauxhallMeriva A 1.6 i 16V Twinport2003-2010
VauxhallNova 1.21989-1993
VauxhallNova 1.2 N1990-1993
VauxhallNova 1.41990-1992
VauxhallNova 1.4 i1990-1993
VauxhallNova 1.4 i S1991-1993
VauxhallNova 1.4 S1990-1993
VauxhallNova 1.6 GSI1988-1992
VauxhallNova 1.6 GSI1989-1993
VauxhallNova 1.6 GSI Cat1992-1993
VauxhallNovavan 1.21990-1994
VauxhallNovavan 1.41990-1993
VauxhallTigra 1.42004-2009
VauxhallVectra (B) 1.6 i (F19)1995-2001
VauxhallVectra (B) 1.6 i (F68)1995-2001
VauxhallVectra (B) 1.6 i 16V (F19)1995-2001
VauxhallVectra (B) 1.6 i 16V (F68)1995-2001
VauxhallVectra (B) 1.8 i 16V (F19)1995-2000
VauxhallZafira A 1.6 16V1999-2005
VauxhallZafira A 1.6 CNG2001-2005
VauxhallZafira A 1.6 Dualfuel1998-2005