Distributor cap – JP Group 1291200100
2008319/1291200100

Distributor cap

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1291200100
SKU
1291200100
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿2,289.36

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1291200100.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Distributor cap

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryElectric
Part number1291200100
Product Code2008319

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
GENERAL MOTORS90348450
GENERAL MOTORS90350748
GENERAL MOTORS94632558
OPEL03469033
OPEL1211252
OPEL1211265
OPEL1211267
TecDocVK118
TecDoc243882
TecDoc1235522196
TecDocXD113
TecDoc27480PHT
TecDoc201999
TecDoc150093610
TecDoc881211252

Specifications

Manufacturer RestrictionDUCELLIER

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
OpelAscona A 1.2 S1972-1975
OpelAscona A 1.6 N1970-1975
OpelAscona A 1.6 S1970-1975
OpelAscona A 1.6 S1975-1975
OpelAscona A 1.9 SR1971-1975
OpelAscona B 1.21976-1979
OpelAscona B 1.2 S1975-1979
OpelAscona B 1.3 N1979-1981
OpelAscona B 1.3 S1979-1981
OpelAscona B 1.6 N1975-1981
OpelAscona B 1.6 S1975-1981
OpelAscona B 1.9 N1976-1981
OpelAscona B 2.0 S1977-1981
OpelAscona C 1.3 N (F11, M11, F69)1981-1986
OpelAscona C 1.3 N (F68, M68)1981-1986
OpelAscona C 1.3 S (F11, M11, F68, M68)1981-1988
OpelAscona C 1.3 S (F68, M68)1981-1988
OpelAscona C 1.6 (F11, M11, F68, M68)1981-1987
OpelAscona C 1.6 (F68, M68)1981-1988
OpelAscona C 1.6 S (F11, M11, F68, M68)1981-1986
OpelAscona C 1.6 S (F68, M68)1981-1986
OpelAscona C 1.8 i (F11, M11, F68, M68)1982-1986
OpelAscona C 1.8 i (F68, M68)1982-1986
OpelCorsa A 1.0 (F08, M08, F68, M68)1982-1993
OpelCorsa A 1.0 (F08, W5L)1986-1989
OpelCorsa A 1.0 (F11, M11, F19, M19)1982-1992
OpelCorsa A 1.2 N (F08, M08, F68, M68)1990-1993
OpelCorsa A 1.2 S (F11, M11, M19, F19)1982-1993
OpelCorsa A 1.3 (F08, W5L)1986-1989
OpelCorsa A 1.3 S (F08, M08, F68, M68)1982-1989
OpelCorsa A 1.3 S (F11, M11, F19, M19)1982-1987
OpelCorsa A 1.6 GSI (F08, M08, F68, M68)1988-1992
OpelKadett B 1.11965-1971
OpelKadett B 1.11971-1973
OpelKadett B 1.1 S1965-1971
OpelKadett B 1.21971-1973
OpelKadett B 1.2 S1971-1973
OpelKadett C 1.01974-1979
OpelKadett C 1.21973-1977
OpelKadett C 1.21973-1979
OpelKadett C 1.2 S1973-1979
OpelKadett C 1.6 S1976-1979
OpelKadett C 2.0 E Rallye1977-1979
OpelKadett C 2.0 GT/E1977-1979
OpelKadett D 1.01979-1982
OpelKadett D 1.01979-1984
OpelKadett D 1.3 N1979-1984
OpelKadett D 1.3 S1979-1984
OpelKadett D 1.6 S1981-1984
OpelKadett D 1.8 GT/E1983-1984
OpelKadett E 1.6 (C15, C35, D15, D35)1986-1991
OpelKadett E 1.6 i (C19, D19)1986-1991
OpelKadett E 1.6 i Cat (C15, C35, D15, D35)1986-1991
OpelKadett E 1.6 i Cat (C19, D19)1986-1991
OpelKadett E 1.6 S (C08, C48, D08, D48)1986-1991
OpelKadett E 1.6 S (C08, D08, C48, D48)1984-1986
OpelKadett E 1.6 S (C15, C35, D35, D15)1984-1986
OpelKadett E 1.6 S (C19, D19)1984-1986
OpelKadett E 1.6 S (C19, D19)1986-1991
OpelKadett E 1.8 GSI (C08, C48, D08, D48)1984-1986
OpelManta A 1.21972-1975
OpelManta A 1.61970-1975
OpelManta A 1.61975-1975
OpelManta A 1.6 S1970-1975
OpelManta A 1.9 GT/E1974-1975
OpelManta A 1.9 S1970-1975
OpelManta B 1.2 N1976-1983
OpelManta B 1.2 S1975-1979
OpelManta B 1.3 N1979-1980
OpelManta B 1.3 S1979-1986
OpelManta B 1.6 N1975-1980
OpelManta B 1.6 S1975-1981
OpelManta B 1.8 S1982-1987
OpelManta B 1.9 S1975-1980
OpelManta B 2.0 E1977-1988
OpelManta B 2.0 S1977-1984
OpelMonza A 2.0 E1983-1984
OpelMonza A 2.2 E1984-1986
OpelRekord D 1.71972-1975
OpelRekord D 1.71975-1977
OpelRekord D 1.7 S1972-1975
OpelRekord E 1.71977-1982
OpelRekord E 1.81982-1986
OpelRekord E 1.8 E1985-1986
OpelRekord E 1.8 S1982-1986
OpelRekord E 1.91977-1982
OpelRekord E 2.0 E1977-1984
OpelRekord E 2.0 S1977-1986
OpelRekord E 2.2 E1984-1986
OpelSenator A 2.0 E1983-1984
OpelSenator A 2.2 E1984-1987
OpelVectra A 1.4 S (F19, M19)1988-1992
OpelVectra A 1.4 S (F68, M68)1988-1992
OpelVectra A 1.6 i (F19, M19)1988-1995
OpelVectra A 1.6 i Cat (F68, M68)1988-1995