Control Unit, ignition system – JP Group 1292100300
2008359/1292100300

Control Unit, ignition system

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1292100300
SKU
1292100300
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿2,821.36

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1292100300.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Control Unit, ignition system

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryElectric
Part number1292100300
Product Code2008359

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
GENERAL MOTORS10482824
GENERAL MOTORS1211582
GENERAL MOTORS16140049
GENERAL MOTORS16158829
GENERAL MOTORS16410049
GENERAL MOTORS1977958
GENERAL MOTORS1979107
GENERAL MOTORS1979571
GENERAL MOTORS83501087
ISUZU8019795710
OPEL1211591
OPEL1237504
OPEL1985342
OPEL6237753
TecDoc5DA006623581
TecDocXEI38
TecDoc94025
TecDocV40700079
TecDoc202012
TecDoc150096910
TecDoc886237753ALT
VAUXHALL01985342

Specifications

Number of pins7
Voltage [V]12

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.