Tappet – JP Group 1511400300
2011122/1511400300

Tappet

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1511400300
SKU
1511400300
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿536.14

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1511400300.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Tappet

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryEngine
Part number1511400300
Product Code2011122

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
FORD1003734
FORD1007308
FORD1037330
FORD1037331
FORD1043175
FORD1663393
FORD6783246
FORD6783247
FORD6804674
FORD6902034
FORD6945586
FORD938M6500A1B
FORD938M6500A1C
FORD938M6500A1D
FORD938M6500A1E
FORD938M6500A2D
FORD938M6500A2E
FORD938M6500A2F
FORD938M6500B1B
FORD938M6500B2A
FORD938M6550A1E
FORD93BM6500B2A
FORDF5RZ6500BA
FORD USA938M6500A1B
FORD USA938M6500A1D
FORD USA938M6500A1E
FORD USA938M6500A2B
FORD USA938M6500A2E
FORD USA938M6500A2F
TecDoc265205
TecDoc21994
TecDoc50921994
TecDoc420003410
TecDoc300080
TecDoc130010910
TecDoc50007597
TecDocES6702

Specifications

Fitting PositionIntake Side;Exhaust side
Operating ModeHydraulic
Outer Diameter [mm]28,4
Thickness [mm]26

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
FordEscort Classic 1.6 16V1998-2000
FordEscort V 1.6 16V XR3i1992-1995
FordEscort V 1.6 i 16V1992-1995
FordEscort V 1.6 i 16V1993-1995
FordEscort V 1.6 i 16V1994-1995
FordEscort V 1.8 16V1992-1995
FordEscort V 1.8 16V XR3i1992-1995
FordEscort V 1.8 i 16V1993-1995
FordEscort V 1.8 XR3i 16V 4x41993-1995
FordEscort VI 1.6 16V1995-1998
FordEscort VI 1.6 16V1995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.6 16V 4x41995-1998
FordEscort VI 1.6 16V XR3i1995-1996
FordEscort VI 1.6 16V XR3i1995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.6 i 16V1995-1995
FordEscort VI 1.6 i 16V1995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.8 16V1995-1995
FordEscort VI 1.8 16V1995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.8 16V (EDA, EHC)1995-1998
FordEscort VI 1.8 16V XR3i1995-1998
FordEscort VI 1.8 16V XR3i1995-2000
FordEscort VI 1.8 Turbo D1996-1999
FordEscort VI RS 20001995-1998
FordEscort V RS 20001991-1995
FordFiesta III 1.6 i 16V1994-1995
FordFiesta III 1.8 16V1992-1995
FordFiesta III 1.8 XR2i 16V1992-1995
FordMondeo I 1.6 i 16V1993-1996
FordMondeo I 1.6 i 16V1994-1996
FordMondeo I 1.8 4x41993-1996
FordMondeo I 1.8 i 16V1993-1996
FordMondeo I 1.8 i 16V1994-1996
FordMondeo I 1.8 i 16V 4x41993-1996
FordMondeo I 2.0 i 16V1993-1996
FordMondeo I 2.0 i 16V1994-1996
FordMondeo I 2.0 i 16V 4x41993-1996
FordMondeo I 2.0 i 16V 4x41994-1996
FordMondeo II 1.6 i1996-2000
FordMondeo II 1.6 i 16V1998-2000
FordMondeo II 1.8 i1996-2000
FordMondeo II 2.0 i1996-2000
FordOrion III 1.6 i 16V1992-1993
FordOrion III 1.8 i 16V1992-1993