Thermostat, coolant – JP Group 1514600310
2011176/1514600310

Thermostat, coolant

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1514600310
SKU
1514600310
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿2,088.01

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1514600310.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Thermostat, coolant

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryCooling
Part number1514600310
Product Code2011176

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
FORD1001993
FORD1634617
FORD1663819
FORD1866289
FORD6153500
FORD6153501
FORD6169774
FORD6588962
FORD6866389
FORD7334678
FORD89FF8575AB
FORD89FF8575AA
FORD89TM8575AA
FORD928M8575AD
FORD928M8575AE
FORD948M8575AA
FORDF8RZ8575CA
MAZDAYF0915171
TecDoc820547
TecDocTH12592G1
TecDocQTH316K
TecDoc18979
TecDoc50918979
TecDoc78396S
TecDocCS3707

Specifications

Supplementary Article/Supplementary Infowith seal
Opening Temperature [°C]92

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
FordCougar 2.0 16V1998-2001
FordEscort Classic 1.6 16V1998-2000
FordEscort Classic 1.6 16V1999-2000
FordEscort V 1.6 16V XR3i1992-1995
FordEscort V 1.6 i 16V1992-1995
FordEscort V 1.6 i 16V1993-1995
FordEscort V 1.6 i 16V1994-1995
FordEscort V 1.8 16V1992-1995
FordEscort V 1.8 16V XR3i1992-1995
FordEscort V 1.8 i 16V1993-1995
FordEscort V 1.8 XR3i 16V 4x41993-1995
FordEscort VI 1.6 16V1995-1998
FordEscort VI 1.6 16V1995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.6 16V 4x41995-1998
FordEscort VI 1.6 16V XR3i1995-1996
FordEscort VI 1.6 16V XR3i1995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.6 i 16V1995-1995
FordEscort VI 1.6 i 16V1995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.8 16V1995-1995
FordEscort VI 1.8 16V1995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.8 16V (EDA, EHC)1995-1998
FordEscort VI 1.8 16V XR3i1995-1998
FordEscort VI 1.8 16V XR3i1995-2000
FordEscort VI 1.8 Turbo D1996-1999
FordFiesta III 1.6 i 16V1994-1995
FordFiesta III 1.8 16V1992-1995
FordFiesta III 1.8 XR2i 16V1992-1995
FordFocus I 1.81999-2005
FordFocus I 1.8 16V1998-2004
FordFocus I 1.8 16V1999-2004
FordFocus I 1.8 16V BiFuel2002-2004
FordFocus I 1.8 BiFuel2003-2005
FordFocus I 2.0 16V1998-2004
FordFocus I 2.0 16V1999-2004
FordFocus I RS2002-2004
FordFocus I ST1702002-2004
FordMaverick 2.0 16V2001
FordMondeo I 1.6 i 16V1993-1996
FordMondeo I 1.6 i 16V1994-1996
FordMondeo I 1.8 4x41993-1996
FordMondeo I 1.8 i 16V1993-1996
FordMondeo I 1.8 i 16V1994-1996
FordMondeo I 1.8 i 16V 4x41993-1996
FordMondeo I 2.0 i 16V1993-1996
FordMondeo I 2.0 i 16V1994-1996
FordMondeo I 2.0 i 16V 4x41993-1996
FordMondeo I 2.0 i 16V 4x41994-1996
FordMondeo II 1.6 i1996-2000
FordMondeo II 1.6 i 16V1998-2000
FordMondeo II 1.8 i1996-2000
FordMondeo II 2.0 i1996-2000
FordOrion III 1.8 i 16V1992-1993
FordScorpio I 2.4 i1986-1988
FordScorpio I 2.8 i1985-1986
FordScorpio I 2.8 i 4x41985-1986
FordScorpio II 2.9 i1995-1998
FordSierra II 2.8 4x41987-1988
FordSierra II 2.8 i1987-1993
FordSierra II 2.8 i 4x41987-1993
FordSierra II 2.8 i XR 4x41987-1988
FordSierra II 2.8 i XR 4x41987-1993
FordSierra II 2.91988-1993
FordSierra II 2.9 4x41988-1993
FordSierra II 2.9 i1988-1993
FordSierra II 2.9 i XR 4x41988-1993
FordTransit 2.9 i1991-1994
FordTransit Connect 1.8 16V2002-2013
FordTransit Connect 1.8 16V LPG2002-2013