Turbocharger – JP Group 1517406500
2011228/1517406500

Turbocharger

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1517406500
SKU
1517406500
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿20,140.89

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1517406500.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Turbocharger

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryEngine
Part number1517406500
Product Code2011228

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
FORD1132648
FORD1146030
FORD1202122
FORD1219649
FORD1256751
FORD1319518
FORD1338613
FORD1348169
FORD1358492
FORD1383646
FORD1435150
FORD1789089
FORD2S7Q6K682AC
FORD2S7Q6K682AD
FORD2S7Q6K682AE
FORD2S7Q6K682AF
FORD2S7Q6K682AG
FORD2S7Q6K682AJ
FORD3S7Q6K682AB
FORD3S7Q6K682AC
FORD3S7Q6K682AD
FORD3S7Q6K682AE
FORD3S7Q6K682AF
TecDoc187169
TecDoc93227
TecDoc127001
TecDocV258136
TecDocV25-8136
TecDocT914040
TecDoc014 TC 17001 000
TecDoc014TC17001000
TecDoc333317
TecDoc11900328
TecDoc7042265007
TecDoc704226-5007
TecDoc7042265010
TecDoc704226-5010
TecDoc7144675003
TecDoc714467-5003
TecDoc7144675004
TecDoc714467-5004
TecDoc7144675005
TecDoc714467-5005
TecDoc7144675007
TecDoc714467-5007
TecDoc7144675008
TecDoc714467-5008
TecDoc7144675010
TecDoc714467-5010
TecDoc7144675012
TecDoc714467-5012
TecDoc7144675013
TecDoc714467-5013
TecDoc7144675014
TecDoc714467-5014
TecDoc7144675015
TecDoc714467-5015
TecDoc7144675015S
TecDoc714467-5015S

Specifications

Supplementary Article/Supplementary InfoIncl. Gasket Set
Operating ModePneumatic
Charge TypeExhaust Turbocharger

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
FordMondeo III 2.0 16V TDDi / TDCi2000-2007
FordMondeo III 2.0 TDCi2001-2007
FordTransit 2.0 TDCi2002-2006
FordTransit 2.0 TDCi (F_E_, F_F)2002-2006
FordTransit 2.0 TDCi (F_F_, F_E_, F_G)2002-2006
FordTransit Tourneo 2.02002-2006
JaguarX-TYPE I 2.0 D2003-2009
JaguarX-TYPE I 2.0 D2004-2009