Mounting, control/trailing arm – JP Group 1540200700
2011460/1540200700

Mounting, control/trailing arm

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1540200700
SKU
1540200700
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿2,211.96

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1540200700.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Mounting, control/trailing arm

References

BrandJP Group
CategorySteering
Part number1540200700
Product Code2011460

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
FORD1035929
FORD91AB3A262AA
TecDoc985205
TecDoc2517601
TecDocEMS2721
TecDoc09118
TecDoc850016807
TecDoc5102511
TecDocG9586
TecDocFDSB1344
TecDoc7141030001HD
TecDocJBU126
TecDoc270116
TecDocFL475J
TecDoc300078
TecDoc30100350929
TecDocB683

Specifications

Fitting PositionRear;Front Axle Right;Front Axle Left
Mounting TypeRubber-Metal Mount

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
FordEscort Classic 1.6 16V1998-2000
FordEscort Classic 1.6 16V1999-2000
FordEscort Classic 1.8 TD1998-2000
FordEscort Classic 1.8 TD1999-2000
FordEscort V 1.31990-1994
FordEscort V 1.31990-1995
FordEscort V 1.31991-1995
FordEscort V 1.31993-1995
FordEscort V 1.41990-1994
FordEscort V 1.41990-1995
FordEscort V 1.41993-1994
FordEscort V 1.41993-1995
FordEscort V 1.41994-1995
FordEscort V 1.4 i1993-1995
FordEscort V 1.61990-1992
FordEscort V 1.61990-1993
FordEscort V 1.6 16V XR3i1992-1995
FordEscort V 1.6 i 16V1992-1995
FordEscort V 1.6 i 16V1993-1995
FordEscort V 1.6 i 16V1994-1995
FordEscort V 1.8 16V1992-1995
FordEscort V 1.8 16V XR3i1992-1995
FordEscort V 1.8 D1990-1994
FordEscort V 1.8 D1990-1995
FordEscort V 1.8 D1993-1995
FordEscort V 1.8 i 16V1993-1995
FordEscort V 1.8 TD1991-1992
FordEscort V 1.8 TD1993-1995
FordEscort V 1.8 XR3i 16V 4x41993-1995
FordEscort VI 1.31995-1998
FordEscort VI 1.31995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.41995-1998
FordEscort VI 1.41995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.41995-2000
FordEscort VI 1.6 16V1995-1998
FordEscort VI 1.6 16V1995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.6 16V 4x41995-1998
FordEscort VI 1.6 16V XR3i1995-1996
FordEscort VI 1.6 16V XR3i1995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.6 i 16V1995-1995
FordEscort VI 1.6 i 16V1995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.8 16V1995-1995
FordEscort VI 1.8 16V1995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.8 16V (EDA, EHC)1995-1998
FordEscort VI 1.8 16V XR3i1995-1998
FordEscort VI 1.8 16V XR3i1995-2000
FordEscort VI 1.8 D1995-1996
FordEscort VI 1.8 D1995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.8 D1995-2000
FordEscort VI 1.8 TD1995-1998
FordEscort VI 1.8 TD1995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.8 TD1995-2000
FordEscort VI 1.8 Turbo D1995-1998
FordEscort VI 1.8 Turbo D1995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.8 Turbo D1995-2001
FordEscort VI 1.8 Turbo D1996-1999
FordEscort VI RS 20001995-1998
FordEscort VI RS 2000 4x41995-1998
FordEscort V RS 20001991-1995
FordEscort V RS 2000 4x41991-1995
FordFiesta 1.31991-1996
FordFiesta 1.8 D1991-1996
FordFiesta III 1.01989-1995
FordFiesta III 1.11989-1995
FordFiesta III 1.31989-1992
FordFiesta III 1.31989-1995
FordFiesta III 1.3 Cat1991-1997
FordFiesta III 1.41989-1995
FordFiesta III 1.41992-1996
FordFiesta III 1.61989-1992
FordFiesta III 1.61989-1994
FordFiesta III 1.6 i 16V1994-1995
FordFiesta III 1.6 Turbo (Fbjt)1990-1992
FordFiesta III 1.6 XR2i1989-1993
FordFiesta III 1.6 XR2i1989-1994
FordFiesta III 1.8 16V1992-1995
FordFiesta III 1.8 D1989-1995
FordFiesta III 1.8 TD1993-1995
FordFiesta III 1.8 XR2i 16V1992-1995
FordKA 1.3 i1996-2002
FordKA 1.3 i1996-2008
FordKA 1.3 i1998-2008
FordKA 1.3 i Rocam2002-2008
FordKA 1.6 i2001-2008
FordKA Van 1.3 i2002-2005
FordOrion III 1.31990-1993
FordOrion III 1.41990-1993
FordOrion III 1.61990-1992
FordOrion III 1.6 i1990-1992
FordOrion III 1.6 i 16V1992-1993
FordOrion III 1.8 D1990-1993
FordOrion III 1.8 i 16V1992-1993
FordOrion III 1.8 TD1992-1993