Shock Absorber – JP Group 1542105170
2011529/1542105170

Shock Absorber

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1542105170
SKU
1542105170
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿5,706.34

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1542105170.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Shock Absorber

References

BrandJP Group
CategorySteering
Part number1542105170
Product Code2011529

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
FORD1465736
FORD1474278
FORD1474284
FORD1474286
FORD1476607
FORD1476608
FORD1476609
FORD1481808
FORD1577978
FORD1577981
FORD1577982
FORD1577983
FORD1718453
FORD1718454
FORD1721075
FORD1721078
FORD1721091
FORD1721092
FORD6G9118K001BCD
FORD6G9118K001BCE
FORD6G9118K001BCF
FORD6G9118K001GAD
FORD6G9118K001GAE
FORD6G9118K001GAF
FORD6G9118K001GBD
FORD6G9118K001GBE
FORD6G9118K001GBF
FORD6G9118K001HAC
FORD6G9118K001HAE
FORD6G9118K001HAF
FORDAG9118K001GBE
FORDAG9118K001GBF
TecDocQAG878134
TecDoc339719
TecDocA3980GL
TecDoc7266230023
VOLVO30760901
VOLVO31200248
VOLVO31212218
VOLVO31212220
VOLVO31212508
VOLVO31212510
VOLVO31255528
VOLVO31262149
VOLVO31262172
VOLVO31262176
VOLVO31262420
VOLVO31262422
VOLVO31262901
VOLVO31277902
VOLVO31277903
VOLVO31277906
VOLVO31277907
VOLVO31277910
VOLVO31277911
VOLVO31277913
VOLVO31277915
VOLVO31277916
VOLVO31277976
VOLVO31290311

Specifications

Fitting PositionFront Axle Left
Shock Absorber TypeGas Pressure
Shock Absorber Mounting TypeTop pin
Shock Absorber DesignSuspension Strut
Shock Absorber SystemTwin-Tube

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
FordMondeo IV 1.6 EcoBoost2011-2015
FordMondeo IV 1.6 TDCi2010-2015
FordMondeo IV 1.6 TDCi2011-2015
FordMondeo IV 1.6 Ti2007-2010
FordMondeo IV 1.6 Ti2007-2012
FordMondeo IV 1.6 Ti2007-2015
FordMondeo IV 1.6 Ti2010-2015
FordMondeo IV 1.8 TDCi2007-2012
FordMondeo IV 1.8 TDCi2007-2015
FordMondeo IV 2.02007-2015
FordMondeo IV 2.0 EcoBoost2010-2015
FordMondeo IV 2.0 Flexifuel2009-2015
FordMondeo IV 2.0 LPG2009-2015
FordMondeo IV 2.0 SCTi2010-2015
FordMondeo IV 2.0 TDCi2007-2012
FordMondeo IV 2.0 TDCi2007-2014
FordMondeo IV 2.0 TDCi2007-2015
FordMondeo IV 2.0 TDCi2010-2015
FordMondeo IV 2.2 TDCi2008-2010
FordMondeo IV 2.2 TDCi2010-2015
FordMondeo IV 2.32007-2015
FordMondeo IV 2.52007-2012
FordMondeo IV 2.52007-2015
VolvoS60 II 2.0 Polestar AWD2015-2018
VolvoS60 II 2.0 T2010-2011
VolvoS60 II 2.0 T2012-2015
VolvoS60 II 3.0 T AWD2014-2018
VolvoS60 II D22015-2018
VolvoS60 II D32010-2014
VolvoS60 II D32012-2015
VolvoS60 II D32015-2018
VolvoS60 II D42010-2014
VolvoS60 II D42013-2015
VolvoS60 II D42015-2018
VolvoS60 II D4 AWD2015-2018
VolvoS60 II D52010-2011
VolvoS60 II D52011-2015
VolvoS60 II D52014-2015
VolvoS60 II D52015-2018
VolvoS60 II D5 AWD2010-2011
VolvoS60 II D5 AWD2011-2015
VolvoS60 II D5 AWD2014-2015
VolvoS60 II DRIVe / D22011-2015
VolvoS60 II T22015-2018
VolvoS60 II T32010-2015
VolvoS60 II T32015-2018
VolvoS60 II T42010-2015
VolvoS60 II T42015-2018
VolvoS60 II T4F2011-2015
VolvoS60 II T52010-2014
VolvoS60 II T52011-2015
VolvoS60 II T52013-2015
VolvoS60 II T52013-2018
VolvoS60 II T5 AWD2014-2018
VolvoS60 II T5 AWD2015-2018
VolvoS60 II T5 DRIVe2014-2015
VolvoS60 II T62013-2018
VolvoS60 II T6 AWD2010-2015
VolvoS60 II T6 AWD2014-2015
VolvoS60 II T6 AWD2015-2018
VolvoS80 II 1.6 D DRIVe2010-2011
VolvoS80 II 1.6 DRIVe2011-2014
VolvoS80 II 2.02008-2012
VolvoS80 II 2.0 Drive- E2014-2016
VolvoS80 II 2.0 FlexFuel2008-2011
VolvoS80 II 2.0 T2010-2011
VolvoS80 II 2.0 TDi2008-2011
VolvoS80 II 2.4 D2006-2011
VolvoS80 II 2.4 D2010-2011
VolvoS80 II 2.5 T2006-2011
VolvoS80 II 2.5 T2010-2012
VolvoS80 II 2.5 T2012-2016
VolvoS80 II 2.5 T FlexFuel2008-2011
VolvoS80 II 2.5 T FlexFuel2010-2011
VolvoS80 II 3.22006-2010
VolvoS80 II 3.22010-2014
VolvoS80 II 3.2 AWD2007-2010
VolvoS80 II 3.2 AWD2010-2012
VolvoS80 II 4.4 V8 AWD2006-2012
VolvoS80 II D22014-2016
VolvoS80 II D32012-2014
VolvoS80 II D3 / D42010-2016
VolvoS80 II D42013-2016
VolvoS80 II D52006-2009
VolvoS80 II D52010-2011
VolvoS80 II D52011-2015
VolvoS80 II D5 AWD2007-2009
VolvoS80 II D5 AWD2010-2011
VolvoS80 II D5 AWD2011-2015
VolvoS80 II T42010-2014
VolvoS80 II T4F2011-2014
VolvoS80 II T52010-2016
VolvoS80 II T52013-2014
VolvoS80 II T52014-2016
VolvoS80 II T6 AWD2007-2010
VolvoS80 II T6 AWD2010-2016
VolvoV60 I 1.6 DRIVe2011-2015
VolvoV60 I 2.0 BiFuel2014-2015
VolvoV60 I 2.0 Polestar AWD2015-2018
VolvoV60 I 2.0 T2010-2012
VolvoV60 I 2.0 T2014-2018
VolvoV60 I 3.0 T AWD2014-2018
VolvoV60 I D22015-2018
VolvoV60 I D32012-2015
VolvoV60 I D32015-2018
VolvoV60 I D3 / D42010-2014
VolvoV60 I D42013-2015
VolvoV60 I D42015-2018
VolvoV60 I D4 AWD2012-2015
VolvoV60 I D4 AWD2013-2015
VolvoV60 I D4 AWD2015-2018
VolvoV60 I D52010-2011
VolvoV60 I D52011-2015
VolvoV60 I D52014-2015
VolvoV60 I D52015-2018
VolvoV60 I D5 AWD2010-2011
VolvoV60 I D5 AWD2011-2015
VolvoV60 I D5 AWD2014-2015
VolvoV60 I D5 Hybrid AWD2015-2018
VolvoV60 I D6 Hybrid AWD2012-2015
VolvoV60 I D6 Hybrid AWD2015-2018
VolvoV60 I T22015-2017
VolvoV60 I T32010-2015
VolvoV60 I T32015-2018
VolvoV60 I T42010-2015
VolvoV60 I T42015-2018
VolvoV60 I T4F2011-2015
VolvoV60 I T52010-2014
VolvoV60 I T52012-2014
VolvoV60 I T52013-2018
VolvoV60 I T52014-2017
VolvoV60 I T5 AWD2014-2018
VolvoV60 I T62013-2018
VolvoV60 I T62014-2015
VolvoV60 I T6 AWD2010-2015
VolvoV60 I T6 AWD2013-2018
VolvoV60 I T6 AWD2014-2015
VolvoV70 III 1.6 D2009-2011
VolvoV70 III 1.6 DRIVe / D22011-2015
VolvoV70 III 2.02007-2011
VolvoV70 III 2.0 BiFuel2013-2015
VolvoV70 III 2.0 D2007-2015
VolvoV70 III 2.0 D3 DRIVe2013-2015
VolvoV70 III 2.0 FlexiFuel2008-2011
VolvoV70 III 2.0 GDI2012-2015
VolvoV70 III 2.0 T2009-2011
VolvoV70 III 2.4 D2007-2010
VolvoV70 III 2.4 D2009-2010
VolvoV70 III 2.4 D4 AWD2013-2015
VolvoV70 III 2.4 D52013-2015
VolvoV70 III 2.5 T2007-2009
VolvoV70 III 2.5 T2009-2012
VolvoV70 III 2.5 T FlexiFuel2008-2009
VolvoV70 III 2.5 T FlexiFuel2009-2011
VolvoV70 III 3.22007-2010
VolvoV70 III 3.22010-2014
VolvoV70 III 3.2 AWD2007-2010
VolvoV70 III 3.2 AWD2010-2015
VolvoV70 III D22015-2016
VolvoV70 III D32007-2015
VolvoV70 III D32015-2016
VolvoV70 III D3 / D42010-2015
VolvoV70 III D42013-2016
VolvoV70 III D4 AWD2007-2015
VolvoV70 III D4 AWD2013-2016
VolvoV70 III D52007-2009
VolvoV70 III D52008-2011
VolvoV70 III D52011-2015
VolvoV70 III D52011-2016
VolvoV70 III D5 AWD2007-2009
VolvoV70 III D5 AWD2009-2011
VolvoV70 III D5 AWD2011-2015
VolvoV70 III D5 AWD2011-2016
VolvoV70 III T42010-2015
VolvoV70 III T42015-2016
VolvoV70 III T4F2011-2015
VolvoV70 III T52010-2014
VolvoV70 III T52013-2016
VolvoV70 III T6 AWD2007-2010
VolvoV70 III T6 AWD2010-2015
VolvoV70 III T6 AWD2013-2016
VolvoXC70 II 2.4 D2009-2010
VolvoXC70 II 2.4 D / D4 AWD2007-2016
VolvoXC70 II 3.2 AWD2007-2011
VolvoXC70 II 3.2 AWD2010-2014
VolvoXC70 II D32010-2015
VolvoXC70 II D5 AWD2007-2009
VolvoXC70 II D5 AWD2009-2011
VolvoXC70 II D5 AWD2011-2015
VolvoXC70 II T6 AWD2008-2016
VolvoXC70 II T6 AWD2010-2015