Drive Shaft – JP Group 1543101980
2011590/1543101980

Drive Shaft

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1543101980
SKU
1543101980
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿6,950.04

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1543101980.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Drive Shaft

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryTransmission
Part number1543101980
Product Code2011590

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
FORD1223725
FORD1305325
FORD1437453
FORD1456973
FORD1474892
FORD1685795
FORD3M513B436KC
FORD3M513B436KE
FORD3M513B436KF
FORD3M513B436KG
FORD3M513B436KH
FORD3M513B436KJ
TecDoc24868
TecDocVKJC5755
TecDoc305127
TecDoc854016611
TecDoc218329
VOLVO30681129
VOLVO30783002
VOLVO30783168
VOLVO30787783
VOLVO31256930
VOLVO36000448
VOLVO36000557
VOLVO36001360
VOLVO8603259

Specifications

Fitting PositionFront Axle Right
Length [mm]920
External Toothing wheel side36
Internal Toothing wheel side26

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
FordC-MAX 2.02007-2010
FordC-MAX 2.0 CNG2009-2010
FordC-MAX 2.0 LPG2008-2010
FordFocus C-MAX 1.82003-2007
FordFocus C-MAX 2.02004-2007
FordFocus II 1.82006-2012
FordFocus II 2.02004-2012
FordFocus II 2.02005-2008
FordFocus II 2.02005-2011
FordFocus II 2.02006-2010
FordFocus II 2.0 CNG2009-2011
FordFocus II 2.0 Flex2008-2010
FordFocus II 2.0 LPG2008-2011
VolvoC30 1.82006-2012
VolvoC30 1.8 FlexFuel2007-2012
VolvoC30 2.02006-2012
VolvoC30 2.0 FlexFuel2010-2012
VolvoS40 II 1.82004-2010
VolvoS40 II 1.8 FlexFuel2006-2010
VolvoS40 II 2.02006-2012
VolvoS40 II 2.0 F2009-2012
VolvoV50 1.82004-2010
VolvoV50 1.8 BiFuel2009-2010
VolvoV50 1.8 FlexFuel2005-2010
VolvoV50 2.02006-2012
VolvoV50 2.0 FlexFuel2010-2012