Hydraulic Pump, steering system – JP Group 1545100100
2011642/1545100100

Hydraulic Pump, steering system

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1545100100
SKU
1545100100
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿7,989.10

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1545100100.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Hydraulic Pump, steering system

References

BrandJP Group
CategorySteering
Part number1545100100
Product Code2011642

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
FORD1370729
FORD1379500
FORD1406346
FORD1495689
FORD1523464
FORD1569693
FORD1721917
FORD6C113A696AC
FORD6C113A696AD
FORD6C113A696AE
FORD6C113A696AG
FORD6C113A696AH
FORD6C113A696AJ
FORDRM6C113A696AJ
TecDocQSRPA979
TecDoc8515 16673
TecDoc851516673
TecDoc714 631 0024
TecDoc7146310024
TecDocJPR758
TecDocSP85118
TecDoc151508
TecDoc15-1508
TecDocSS1446

Specifications

Operating ModeHydraulic
Manufacturer RestrictionVISTEON

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
FordTransit 2.4 TDCi2006-2014
FordTransit 2.4 TDCi 4x42006-2014
FordTransit 2.4 TDCi RWD2006-2014