Shock Absorber – JP Group 1552104500
2011704/1552104500

Shock Absorber

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1552104500
SKU
1552104500
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿3,192.45

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1552104500.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Shock Absorber

References

BrandJP Group
CategorySteering
Part number1552104500
Product Code2011704

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
FORD1682554
FORD1686054
FORD1690801
FORD1690804
FORD1699190
FORD1703060
FORD1709765
FORD1710093
FORD1710317
FORD1725049
FORD1725050
FORD1728518
FORD1728519
FORD1728520
FORD1751385
FORD1751386
FORD1751387
FORD1751388
FORD1751389
FORD1844589
FORDAV6118080CAE
FORDAV6118080CAF
FORDAV6118080CAH
FORDAV6118080CBB
FORDAV6118080CBC
FORDAV6118080CBD
FORDAV6118080CBF
FORDAV6118080AAC
FORDAV6118080AAD
FORDAV6118080AAE
FORDAV6118080AAF
FORDAV6118080AAH
FORDBV6118080AEA
FORDBV6118080BAC
FORDBV6118080BAD
FORDBV6118080BAF
FORDBV6118080AAC
FORDBV6118080AAD
FORDBV6118080AAE
FORDBV6118080AAG
TecDocQAG181140
TecDoc349194
TecDocA1155G
TecDoc7267250024
VOLVO31406826
VOLVO31406827

Specifications

Fitting PositionRear Axle
Shock Absorber TypeGas Pressure
Shock Absorber Mounting TypeBottom eye;Top pin
Shock Absorber DesignTelescopic Shock Absorber
Shock Absorber SystemTwin-Tube
Suspensionfor vehicles with standard suspension

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
FordC-MAX 1.62007-2010
FordC-MAX 1.6 TDCi2007-2010
FordC-MAX 2.0 TDCi2007-2010
FordC-MAX II 1.0 EcoBoost2012-2019
FordC-MAX II 1.5 EcoBoost2015-2019
FordC-MAX II 1.5 TDCi2015-2019
FordC-MAX II 1.5 TDCi ECOnetic2015-2019
FordC-MAX II 1.6 CNG2013-2014
FordC-MAX II 1.6 EcoBoost2010-2019
FordC-MAX II 1.6 Flexifuel2011-2019
FordC-MAX II 1.6 LPG2012-2019
FordC-MAX II 1.6 TDCi2010-2019
FordC-MAX II 1.6 Ti2010-2019
FordC-MAX II 1.6 Ti2012-2019
FordC-MAX II 2.0 TDCi2010-2019
FordC-MAX II 2.0 TDCi2011-2019
FordC-MAX II 2.0 TDCi2015-2019
FordFocus C-MAX 2.0 TDCi2003-2007
FordFocus II 1.6 TDCi2004-2012
FordFocus II 1.6 TDCi2005-2012
FordFocus II 2.0 Flex2008-2010
FordFocus II 2.0 TDCi2004-2008
FordFocus III 1.0 EcoBoost2012-2017
FordFocus III 1.0 EcoBoost2012-2020
FordFocus III 1.0 EcoBoost2017-2020
FordFocus III 1.5 EcoBoost2014-2017
FordFocus III 1.5 EcoBoost2014-2020
FordFocus III 1.5 EcoBoost2015-2017
FordFocus III 1.5 EcoBoost2015-2020
FordFocus III 1.5 TDCi2014-2017
FordFocus III 1.5 TDCi2014-2020
FordFocus III 1.5 TDCi ECOnetic2014-2017
FordFocus III 1.5 TDCi ECOnetic2014-2020
FordFocus III 1.6 EcoBoost2010-2014
FordFocus III 1.6 Flexifuel2010-2020
FordFocus III 1.6 Flexifuel2013-2020
FordFocus III 1.6 LPG2012-2020
FordFocus III 1.6 TDCi2010-2017
FordFocus III 1.6 TDCi2010-2020
FordFocus III 1.6 TDCi2012-2015
FordFocus III 1.6 TDCi ECOnetic2012-2015
FordFocus III 1.6 Ti2010-2017
FordFocus III 1.6 Ti2010-2020
FordFocus III 1.6 Ti2011-2017
FordFocus III 1.6 Ti2011-2020
FordFocus III 1.6 Ti2012-2017
FordFocus III 2.02011-2017
FordFocus III 2.02011-2020
FordFocus III 2.02013-2017
FordFocus III 2.02013-2020
FordFocus III 2.0 GDi2011-2020
FordFocus III 2.0 ST2012-2017
FordFocus III 2.0 TDCi2010-2014
FordFocus III 2.0 TDCi2014-2017
FordFocus III 2.0 TDCi2014-2020
FordFocus III 2.0 TDCi ST2014-2017
FordFocus III 2.0 Ti-GDi2011-2020
FordFocus III 2.3 RS AWD2015-2017
FordFocus III Electric2013-2017
FordGrand C-MAX 1.0 EcoBoost2012-2019
FordGrand C-MAX 1.5 EcoBoost2015-2019
FordGrand C-MAX 1.5 TDCi2015-2019
FordGrand C-MAX 1.6 EcoBoost2010-2019
FordGrand C-MAX 1.6 TDCi2010-2019
FordGrand C-MAX 1.6 Ti2010-2019
FordGrand C-MAX 2.0 TDCi2010-2019
FordGrand C-MAX 2.0 TDCi2011-2019
FordGrand C-MAX 2.0 TDCi2015-2019