Brake Hose – JP Group 1561601700
2011766/1561601700

Brake Hose

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1561601700
SKU
1561601700
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿2,415.88

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1561601700.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Brake Hose

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryBrakes
Part number1561601700
Product Code2011766

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
FORD1114757
FORD1116868
FORD1121633
FORD1126960
FORD1212748
FORD1444730
FORD1S712078AB
FORD1S712078AC
FORD1S712078AD
FORD1S712078AE
FORD1S712078AF
FORD1S712078AG
JAGUAR1S712078AB
JAGUAR1S712078AC
JAGUAR1S712078AD
JAGUAR1S712078AE
JAGUAR1S712078AF
JAGUAR1S712078AG
JAGUAR1X432078AB
JAGUARC2S23447
JAGUARC2S46536
JAGUARC2S9232
JAGUARC2S9237
TecDoc8AH 355 466-491
TecDoc8AH355466491
TecDoc83.7188-0446.3
TecDoc83718804463
TecDocBFH5370
TecDocT 24 049
TecDocT24049
TecDocLH6149
TecDoc4111995
TecDoc46210
TecDoc8525123
TecDoc3798
TecDoc19030140
TecDoc714 525 0003
TecDoc7145250003
TecDoc50 94 6210
TecDocPHB434
TecDocV25-0899
TecDocNBH6039
TecDoc6T47835
TecDocSL 5584
TecDocSL5584
TecDoc9002434
TecDoc302 795
TecDoc302795
TecDoc8998
TecDoc120006510
TecDocADJ135310
TecDoc52-0164
TecDocBS9315
TecDocC83193ABE
TecDoc77654
TecDoc27-00189-SX
TecDoc35SKV172
TecDoc237 169
TecDocAZMT-44-030-1517
TecDocSKBH-0820157
TecDoc83B0157
TecDoc13.1202.1
TecDoc02140382
TecDocMH72795

Specifications

Fitting PositionFront Axle
Length [mm]470
Thread SizeM10x1

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
FordMondeo III 1.8 16V2000-2007
FordMondeo III 1.8 SCi2003-2007
FordMondeo III 2.0 16V2000-2007
FordMondeo III 2.0 16V DI / TDDi / TDCi2000-2007
FordMondeo III 2.0 16V TDDi / TDCi2000-2007
FordMondeo III 2.0 DI2000-2007
FordMondeo III 2.0 TDCi2001-2007
FordMondeo III 2.2 TDCi2004-2007
FordMondeo III 2.5 V62000-2007
FordMondeo III 2.5 V6 24V2000-2007
FordMondeo III 3.0 V6 24V2004-2007
FordMondeo III ST2202002-2007
JaguarX-TYPE I 2.0 D2003-2009
JaguarX-TYPE I 2.0 D2004-2009
JaguarX-TYPE I 2.1 V62002-2009
JaguarX-TYPE I 2.1 V62003-2009
JaguarX-TYPE I 2.2 D2005-2009
JaguarX-TYPE I 2.2 D2007-2009
JaguarX-TYPE I 2.52004-2009
JaguarX-TYPE I 2.5 V6 All-wheel Drive2001-2009
JaguarX-TYPE I 3.02004-2009
JaguarX-TYPE I 3.0 V6 All-wheel Drive2001-2008