Brake Caliper – JP Group 1562002980
2011827/1562002980

Brake Caliper

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1562002980
SKU
1562002980
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿4,700.30

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1562002980.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Brake Caliper

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryBrakes
Part number1562002980
Product Code2011827

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
FORD1426838
FORD1439860
FORD1460302
FORD1465776
FORD1502337
FORD1537001
FORD1701880
FORD1738987
FORD1738990
FORD2041809
FORD6G912D048GA
FORD6G912D048GB
FORD6G912D048GC
FORD6G912D048GD
FORD6G912D048GE
FORD6G912D048GF
FORD6G912D048KB
FORD6G912D48GE
FORDRM6G912D048GA
TecDoc8AC 355 394-441
TecDoc8AC355394441
TecDoc24.3384-1772.5
TecDoc24338417725
TecDoc0 986 135 430
TecDoc0986135430
TecDoc38202300
TecDoc593169
TecDocRX3898154A0
TecDocF 24 137
TecDocF24137
TecDoc250.4.10057
TecDoc250410057
TecDoc6251058
TecDoc8170 343977
TecDoc8170343977
TecDoc343977
TecDoc2125176
TecDocBC1615R
TecDocBC-1615R
TecDocBHN964E
TecDocJBC0354
TecDoc523702
TecDocDC73723
TecDoc871849
TecDoc87-1849
TecDoc304 641
TecDoc304641
TecDocPBRC207
TecDoc0590499SX
TecDoc05-90499-SX
TecDoc2177FOCIIRR
TecDoc2177-FOCIIRR
TecDoc17176
TecDoc78B0183

Specifications

Fitting PositionRear Axle Right
Manufacturer RestrictionTRW
Brake Caliper Piston Diameter [mm]38
Brake Caliper TypeBrake Caliper (1 piston);Brake Caliper with integrated parking brake
for brake disc diameter [mm]302
for brake disc thickness [mm]11
Brake Disc TypeSolid

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
FordFocus II 2.5 RS2009-2011
FordFocus II 2.5 RS 5002010-2011
FordFocus II 2.5 ST2005-2012
FordGalaxy II 1.6 EcoBoost2010-2015
FordGalaxy II 1.6 TDCi2011-2015
FordGalaxy II 1.8 TDCi2006-2015
FordGalaxy II 2.02006-2015
FordGalaxy II 2.0 EcoBoost2010-2015
FordGalaxy II 2.0 Flexifuel2006-2015
FordGalaxy II 2.0 TDCi2006-2015
FordGalaxy II 2.0 TDCi2007-2015
FordGalaxy II 2.0 TDCi2010-2015
FordGalaxy II 2.2 TDCi2008-2012
FordGalaxy II 2.2 TDCi2010-2015
FordGalaxy II 2.32007-2015
FordGalaxy MK II 2.02006-2015
FordGalaxy MK II 2.0 EcoBoost2010-2015
FordGalaxy MK II EcoBoost2011-2015
FordGalaxy MK II TDCi2006-2015
FordGalaxy MK II TDCi2007-2015
FordGalaxy MK II TDCi2010-2015
FordGalaxy MK II TDCi2013-2015
FordKuga I 2.0 TDCi2008-2012
FordKuga I 2.0 TDCi2010-2012
FordKuga I 2.0 TDCi 4x42008-2012
FordKuga I 2.0 TDCi 4x42010-2012
FordKuga I 2.52008-2012
FordKuga I 2.5 4x42008-2012
FordKuga I TDCi2010-2012
FordKuga I TDCi 4x42010-2012
FordMondeo IV 1.6 EcoBoost2010-2014
FordMondeo IV 1.6 EcoBoost2010-2015
FordMondeo IV 1.6 EcoBoost2011-2015
FordMondeo IV 1.6 TDCi2010-2015
FordMondeo IV 1.6 TDCi2011-2015
FordMondeo IV 1.6 TDCi2013-2014
FordMondeo IV 1.6 Ti2007-2010
FordMondeo IV 1.6 Ti2007-2012
FordMondeo IV 1.6 Ti2007-2015
FordMondeo IV 1.6 Ti2010-2015
FordMondeo IV 1.8 TDCi2007-2012
FordMondeo IV 1.8 TDCi2007-2015
FordMondeo IV 2.02007-2014
FordMondeo IV 2.02007-2015
FordMondeo IV 2.0 EcoBoost2010-2014
FordMondeo IV 2.0 EcoBoost2010-2015
FordMondeo IV 2.0 Flexifuel2009-2015
FordMondeo IV 2.0 LPG2009-2015
FordMondeo IV 2.0 Scti2010-2015
FordMondeo IV 2.0 TDCi2007-2012
FordMondeo IV 2.0 TDCi2007-2014
FordMondeo IV 2.0 TDCi2007-2015
FordMondeo IV 2.0 TDCi2008-2014
FordMondeo IV 2.0 TDCi2010-2014
FordMondeo IV 2.0 TDCi2010-2015
FordMondeo IV 2.2 TDCi2008-2010
FordMondeo IV 2.2 TDCi2010-2015
FordMondeo IV 2.2 TDCi2013-2014
FordMondeo IV 2.32007-2015
FordMondeo IV 2.52007-2012
FordMondeo IV 2.52007-2015
FordS-MAX 1.62011-2014
FordS-MAX 1.6 EcoBoost2011-2014
FordS-MAX 1.6 TDCi2011-2014
FordS-MAX 1.8 TDCi2006-2014
FordS-MAX 1.8 TDCi2007-2010
FordS-MAX 2.02006-2014
FordS-MAX 2.02010-2014
FordS-MAX 2.0 EcoBoost2010-2014
FordS-MAX 2.0 Flexifuel2006-2014
FordS-MAX 2.0 TDCi2006-2014
FordS-MAX 2.0 TDCi2007-2014
FordS-MAX 2.0 TDCi2010-2014
FordS-MAX 2.2 TDCi2008-2012
FordS-MAX 2.2 TDCi2010-2014
FordS-MAX 2.32007-2014
FordS-MAX 2.5 ST2006-2014