Washer Fluid Pump, window cleaning – JP Group 1598500200
2012173/1598500200

Washer Fluid Pump, window cleaning

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1598500200
SKU
1598500200
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿2,506.20

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1598500200.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Washer Fluid Pump, window cleaning

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryElectric
Part number1598500200
Product Code2012173

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
FORD6153469
FORD6164937
FORD6175672
FORD7003178
FORD87AB17K624AB
FORD87AB17K624AC
FORD93BB17K624BA
MAZDA1E0076672
TecDoc8TW006847001
TecDoc887016101
TecDocDP670

Specifications

Fitting PositionFront
Operating ModeElectric
Voltage [V]12
Pump TypeDual Pump

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
FordCougar 2.0 16V1998-2001
FordCougar 2.5 ST 2002000-2001
FordCougar 2.5 V6 24V1998-2001
FordCougar 2.5 V6 24V2000-2001
FordEcosport 1.0 EcoBoost2013
FordEcosport 1.0 EcoBoost2016
FordEcosport 1.5 EcoBlue TDCi2015
FordEcosport 1.5 TDCi2013
FordEcosport 1.5 TDCi2015
FordEcosport 1.5 TDCi EcoBlue 4x42017
FordEcosport 1.5 Ti2013
FordEcosport 1.5 Ti-VCT2013
FordEcosport 1.62012
FordEcosport 1.6 Ti-VCT2012
FordEcosport 2.0 4x42012
FordEscort Classic 1.6 16V1998-2000
FordEscort Classic 1.6 16V1999-2000
FordEscort Classic 1.8 TD1998-2000
FordEscort Classic 1.8 TD1999-2000
FordEscort III 1.61983-1986
FordEscort IV 1.11985-1990
FordEscort IV 1.11986-1990
FordEscort IV 1.31986-1988
FordEscort IV 1.31986-1990
FordEscort IV 1.31988-1990
FordEscort IV 1.3 (GAF)1988-1990
FordEscort IV 1.41985-1990
FordEscort IV 1.41986-1990
FordEscort IV 1.41987-1990
FordEscort IV 1.4 i1986-1990
FordEscort IV 1.61986-1987
FordEscort IV 1.61986-1988
FordEscort IV 1.61986-1990
FordEscort IV 1.61989-1990
FordEscort IV 1.6 D1986-1989
FordEscort IV 1.6 D1986-1990
FordEscort IV 1.6 i1986-1990
FordEscort IV 1.6 i1989-1990
FordEscort IV 1.6 Turbo RS1986-1990
FordEscort IV 1.6 XR3i1986-1989
FordEscort IV 1.6 XR3i1986-1990
FordEscort IV 1.8 D1988-1990
FordEscort IV 1.8 D1989-1990
FordEscort V 1.31990-1995
FordEscort V 1.31991-1995
FordEscort V 1.31993-1995
FordEscort V 1.41990-1994
FordEscort V 1.41990-1995
FordEscort V 1.41993-1994
FordEscort V 1.41993-1995
FordEscort V 1.41994-1995
FordEscort V 1.61990-1992
FordEscort V 1.61990-1993
FordEscort V 1.6 i 16V1992-1995
FordEscort V 1.6 i 16V1993-1995
FordEscort V 1.6 i 16V1994-1995
FordEscort V 1.8 16V1992-1995
FordEscort V 1.8 16V XR3i1992-1995
FordEscort V 1.8 D1990-1995
FordEscort V 1.8 D1993-1995
FordEscort V 1.8 i 16V1993-1995
FordEscort V 1.8 TD1991-1992
FordEscort V 1.8 TD1993-1995
FordEscort V 1.8 XR3i 16V 4x41993-1995
FordEscort VI 1.31995-1998
FordEscort VI 1.31995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.41995-1996
FordEscort VI 1.41995-1998
FordEscort VI 1.41995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.62001-2002
FordEscort VI 1.6 16V1995-1998
FordEscort VI 1.6 16V1995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.6 16V 4x41995-1998
FordEscort VI 1.6 GL2001-2002
FordEscort VI 1.6 i 16V1995-1995
FordEscort VI 1.6 i 16V1995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.82000-2001
FordEscort VI 1.8 16V1995-1995
FordEscort VI 1.8 16V1995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.8 16V (EDA, EHC)1995-1998
FordEscort VI 1.8 D1995-1996
FordEscort VI 1.8 D1995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.8 TD1995-1998
FordEscort VI 1.8 TD1995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.8 Turbo D1995-1998
FordEscort VI 1.8 Turbo D1995-1999
FordEscort VI RS 20001995-1998
FordEscort VI RS 2000 4x41995-1998
FordEscort VI RS Cosworth 4x41995-1998
FordEscort V RS 20001991-1995
FordEscort V RS 2000 4x41991-1995
FordEscort V RS Cosworth 4x41991-1995
FordFiesta III 1.01989-1995
FordFiesta III 1.11989-1995
FordFiesta III 1.31989-1992
FordFiesta III 1.31989-1995
FordFiesta III 1.3 Cat1991-1997
FordFiesta III 1.41989-1995
FordFiesta III 1.41992-1996
FordFiesta III 1.61989-1992
FordFiesta III 1.61989-1994
FordFiesta III 1.6 i 16V1994-1995
FordFiesta III 1.6 Turbo (Fbjt)1990-1992
FordFiesta III 1.6 XR2i1989-1993
FordFiesta III 1.6 XR2i1989-1994
FordFiesta III 1.8 16V1992-1995
FordFiesta III 1.8 D1989-1995
FordFiesta III 1.8 TD1993-1995
FordFiesta III 1.8 XR2i 16V1992-1995
FordFiesta IV 1.0 i1996-1999
FordFiesta IV 1.0 i1999-2002
FordFiesta IV 1.3 i1995-2002
FordFiesta IV 1.4 i 16V1996-2002
FordFiesta IV 1.6 16V Sport2000-2002
FordFiesta IV 1.8 D1995-2000
FordFiesta IV 1.8 DI2000-2002
FordFiesta IV 1.25 i 16V1995-2002
FordFiesta V 1.02002-2008
FordFiesta V 1.32001-2008
FordFiesta V 1.3 Rocam2002-2004
FordFiesta V 1.4 16V2001-2008
FordFiesta V 1.4 TDCi2001-2008
FordFiesta V 1.62002-2008
FordFiesta V 1.6 16V2001-2008
FordFiesta V 1.6 TDCi2004-2008
FordFiesta V 1.25 16V2002-2008
FordFiesta V 1.25 16V2003-2008
FordFiesta V ST1502005-2008
FordFocus I 1.4 16V1998-1999
FordFocus I 1.4 16V1998-2004
FordFocus I 1.4 16V1999-2004
FordFocus I 1.62003-2007
FordFocus I 1.6 16V1998-2004
FordFocus I 1.6 16V1999-2004
FordFocus I 1.6 16V Flexifuel2002-2004
FordFocus I 1.8 16V1998-2004
FordFocus I 1.8 16V1999-2004
FordFocus I 1.8 16V BiFuel2002-2004
FordFocus I 1.8 BiFuel2003-2005
FordFocus I 1.8 DI / TDDi1999-2004
FordFocus I 1.8 TDCi2001-2004
FordFocus I 1.8 TDCi2002-2004
FordFocus I 1.8 Turbo DI / TDDi1998-2004
FordFocus I 1.8 Turbo DI / TDDi1999-2004
FordFocus I 1.8 Turbo DI / TDDi2001-2005
FordFocus I 2.0 16V1998-2004
FordFocus I 2.0 16V1999-2004
FordFocus I RS2002-2004
FordFocus I ST1702002-2004
FordFusion 1.32002-2005
FordFusion 1.42002-2012
FordFusion 1.4 LPG2010-2012
FordFusion 1.4 TDCi2002-2012
FordFusion 1.62002-2009
FordFusion 1.252004-2012
FordFusion 2.32006-2009
FordFusion 2.52009-2012
FordKA 1.3 i1996-2002
FordKA 1.3 i1996-2008
FordKA 1.3 i1998-2008
FordKA 1.3 i Rocam2002-2008
FordKA 1.6 i2001-2008
FordKA 1.6 i2005-2008
FordKA Van 1.32002-2004
FordKA Van 1.3 i2002-2005
FordMondeo I 1.6 i 16V1993-1996
FordMondeo I 1.6 i 16V1994-1996
FordMondeo I 1.8 4x41993-1996
FordMondeo I 1.8 i 16V1993-1996
FordMondeo I 1.8 i 16V1994-1996
FordMondeo I 1.8 i 16V 4x41993-1996
FordMondeo I 1.8 TD1993-1996
FordMondeo I 1.8 TD1995-1996
FordMondeo I 2.0 i 16V1993-1996
FordMondeo I 2.0 i 16V1994-1996
FordMondeo I 2.0 i 16V 4x41993-1996
FordMondeo I 2.0 i 16V 4x41994-1996
FordMondeo I 2.5 i 24V1994-1996
FordMondeo II 1.6 i1996-2000
FordMondeo II 1.6 i 16V1998-2000
FordMondeo II 1.8 i1996-2000
FordMondeo II 1.8 TD1996-2000
FordMondeo II 2.0 i1996-2000
FordMondeo II 2.5 24V1996-2000
FordMondeo II 2.5 24V1999-2000
FordMondeo II 2.5 24V2000-2000
FordMondeo II 2.5 ST 2001999-2000
FordOrion III 1.31990-1993
FordOrion III 1.41990-1993
FordOrion III 1.61990-1992
FordOrion III 1.6 i1990-1992
FordOrion III 1.6 i 16V1992-1993
FordOrion III 1.8 D1990-1993
FordOrion III 1.8 i 16V1992-1993
FordOrion III 1.8 TD1992-1993
FordPuma 1.4 16V1997-2000
FordPuma 1.6 16V2000-2002
FordPuma 1.7 16V1997-2002
FordPuma Racing ST 1601999-2002
FordScorpio I 1.81985-1992
FordScorpio I 1.81986-1988
FordScorpio I 2.01985-1989
FordScorpio I 2.01988-1992
FordScorpio I 2.01989-1993
FordScorpio I 2.01992-1993
FordScorpio I 2.0 i1985-1990
FordScorpio I 2.0 i1985-1992
FordScorpio I 2.0 i1989-1992
FordScorpio I 2.0 i1989-1994
FordScorpio I 2.0 i1990-1992
FordScorpio I 2.0 i1991-1994
FordScorpio I 2.0 i1992-1994
FordScorpio I 2.4 i1986-1988
FordScorpio I 2.4 i1988-1992
FordScorpio I 2.4 i1988-1994
FordScorpio I 2.4 i1991-1994
FordScorpio I 2.4 i Cat1988-1994
FordScorpio I 2.5 D1985-1992
FordScorpio I 2.5 D1989-1994
FordScorpio I 2.5 D1990-1992
FordScorpio I 2.5 TD1988-1993
FordScorpio I 2.5 TD1991-1993
FordScorpio I 2.5 TD1993-1994
FordScorpio I 2.8 i1985-1986
FordScorpio I 2.8 i 4x41985-1986
FordScorpio I 2.9 24V1993-1994
FordScorpio I 2.9 i1986-1994
FordScorpio I 2.9 i1991-1994
FordScorpio I 2.9 i 4x41986-1994
FordScorpio I 2.9 i 4x41988-1993
FordScorpio I 2.9 i 4x41989-1994
FordScorpio I 2.9 i 24V1991-1994
FordScorpio I 2.9 i Cat1987-1994
FordScorpio II 2.0 i1994-1998
FordScorpio II 2.0 i 16V1994-1998
FordScorpio II 2.3 i 16V1996-1998
FordScorpio II 2.5 TD1994-1998
FordScorpio II 2.5 TD1996-1998
FordScorpio II 2.9 i1995-1998
FordScorpio II 2.9 i 24V1994-1998
FordSierra II 1.61987-1993
FordSierra II 1.61988-1993
FordSierra II 1.6 i1989-1993
FordSierra II 1.81987-1988
FordSierra II 1.81987-1989
FordSierra II 1.81988-1993
FordSierra II 1.8 TD1988-1993
FordSierra II 1.91988-1991
FordSierra II 2.01987-1993
FordSierra II 2.01989-1992
FordSierra II 2.0 4x41989-1993
FordSierra II 2.0 4x41990-1993
FordSierra II 2.0 4x41991-1993
FordSierra II 2.0 16V Cosworth 4x41990-1993
FordSierra II 2.0 16V Cosworth Cat 4x41990-1993
FordSierra II 2.0 i1987-1989
FordSierra II 2.0 i1987-1993
FordSierra II 2.0 i1989-1993
FordSierra II 2.0 i1990-1993
FordSierra II 2.0 i Cat1987-1993
FordSierra II 2.0 i Dohc1991-1993
FordSierra II 2.0 RS500 Cosworth1987-1987
FordSierra II 2.0 RS Cosworth1987-1990
FordSierra II 2.3 D1987-1989
FordSierra II 2.3 D1987-1993
FordSierra II 2.81987-1989
FordSierra II 2.8 4x41987-1988
FordSierra II 2.8 i1987-1993
FordSierra II 2.8 i 4x41987-1993
FordSierra II 2.8 i XR 4x41987-1988
FordSierra II 2.8 i XR 4x41987-1993
FordSierra II 2.91988-1993
FordSierra II 2.9 4x41988-1993
FordSierra II 2.9 i1988-1993
FordSierra II 2.9 i XR 4x41988-1993
FordTourneo Connect 1.8 16V2002-2013
FordTourneo Connect 1.8 TDCi2002-2013
FordTourneo Connect 1.8 TDCi2006-2013
FordTourneo Connect 1.8 TDCi /TDDi /DI2002-2013
FordTourneo Connect 2.02009-2013
FordTransit 1.61978-1986
FordTransit 1.6 (TBL, TES)1985-1989
FordTransit 1.6 (VAS, VLS, VZS)1977-1986
FordTransit 2.01985-1991
FordTransit 2.01991-1994
FordTransit 2.02000-2006
FordTransit 2.0 (EBL, EBS, ECL, EDS, EDL, EGL, ESS, ESL, EUS)1994-2000
FordTransit 2.0 (TBS, TCL, TCS, TEL, TES)1985-1992
FordTransit 2.0 (VAS, VIL, VLS, VUL, VZS)1977-1986
FordTransit 2.0 (VAS, VLS, VZS)1977-1986
FordTransit 2.0 Cat (TBS, TCL, TCS)1985-1992
FordTransit 2.0 CNG1994-2000
FordTransit 2.0 DI (FAE_, FAF_, FAG)2000-2006
FordTransit 2.0 DI (F_E_, F_F)2000-2006
FordTransit 2.0 DI (F_E_, F_F_, F_G)2000-2006
FordTransit 2.0 i (EBL, EDL, EGL, ESS, EUS)1991-1994
FordTransit 2.0 L1985-1991
FordTransit 2.0 TDCi2002-2006
FordTransit 2.0 TDCi (F_E_, F_F)2002-2006
FordTransit 2.0 TDCi (F_F_, F_E_, F_G)2002-2006
FordTransit 2.32001-2006
FordTransit 2.3 16V (F_A_, F_B_, F_C_, F_D)2001-2006
FordTransit 2.3 16V RWD (FAA_, FAB_, FAC)2001-2006
FordTransit 2.3 16V RWD (F_B_, F_C_, F_A)2000-2006
FordTransit 2.3 BiFuel2001-2006
FordTransit 2.4 D (VAS, VBL, VIL, VUL, VZS)1977-1986
FordTransit 2.4 DI (FAA_, FAB_, FAC_, FAD)2000-2006
FordTransit 2.4 DI (F_A_, F_B_, F_C_, F_D)2000-2006
FordTransit 2.4 DI (F_B_, F_C_, F_A)2000-2006
FordTransit 2.4 DI RWD (FAA_, FAB_, FAC_, FAD)2000-2006
FordTransit 2.4 DI RWD (F_B_, F_C)2000-2006
FordTransit 2.4 DI RWD (F_B_, F_C_, F_A)2000-2006
FordTransit 2.4 TDE (F_C_, F_B_, F_A)2001-2006
FordTransit 2.5 D1985-1989
FordTransit 2.5 D (TBS, TCL, TCS, TEL, TES)1985-1989
FordTransit 2.5 D (TBS, TEL, TES)1988-1992
FordTransit 2.5 D (VAS, VBL, VIL, VUL, VZS)1983-1986
FordTransit 2.5 DI (EBL, ECL, EDS, EDL)1994-2000
FordTransit 2.5 DI (EBL, EDL, EDS, ESL, ESS)1997-2000
FordTransit 2.5 DI (EBL, EDS, ESL, ESS, EUS)1994-2000
FordTransit 2.5 DI (EBS, EDS, EDL, ESS, EUS)1991-1994
FordTransit 2.5 DI (EBS, EDS, EGL, ESS, EUS)1991-1994
FordTransit 2.5 TD (EBL, EDL, EDS, EGL, ESL, ESS, EUS)1995-2000
FordTransit 2.5 TD (EBS, EBL, ECL, EDS, EDL, ESS, EUS)1992-1994
FordTransit 2.5 TD (EB_, ED_, ES)1994-2000
FordTransit 2.5 TD (ECL, EDS, EDL, EGL, ESS, EUS)1991-1994
FordTransit 2.9 i1991-1994
FordTransit Connect 1.8 16V2002-2013
FordTransit Connect 1.8 Di2002-2013
FordTransit Connect 1.8 TDCi2002-2013