Oil filter – Mahle 1618500502
2012663/1618500502

Oil filter

Brand
Mahle
Part number
1618500502
SKU
1618500502
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿3,343.16

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1618500502.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Oil filter

References

BrandMahle
CategoryFilters
Part number1618500502
Product Code2012663

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
PORSCHE99610702054
PORSCHE99610702055
PORSCHE99610722552
PORSCHE99610722553
PORSCHE99610722560
TecDocHU719/5x
TecDoc99610722552

Specifications

Outer Diameter [mm]61
Inner Diameter 1 [mm]30
Inner Diameter 2 [mm]30
Height [mm]113
Filter typeFilter Insert

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
Porsche911 3.4 Carrera1997-1999
Porsche911 3.4 Carrera1997-2001
Porsche911 3.4 Carrera1998-2001
Porsche911 3.4 Carrera 41997-1999
Porsche911 3.4 Carrera 41997-2001
Porsche911 3.4 Carrera 41998-2001
Porsche911 3.62001-2005
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera2001-2004
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera2001-2005
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera2004-2005
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera2004-2008
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera2005-2008
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera 42001-2004
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera 42001-2005
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera 42004-2008
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera 42005-2008
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera 42006-2008
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera 4S2002-2005
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera 4S2003-2004
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera S2002-2005
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera S2003-2005
Porsche911 3.6 GT22001-2005
Porsche911 3.6 GT22003-2005
Porsche911 3.6 GT 22007-2012
Porsche911 3.6 GT2 RS2010-2012
Porsche911 3.6 GT31999-2002
Porsche911 3.6 GT32003-2005
Porsche911 3.6 GT32006-2009
Porsche911 3.6 S2004-2005
Porsche911 3.6 Turbo2006-2009
Porsche911 3.6 Turbo2007-2009
Porsche911 3.6 Turbo 42000-2005
Porsche911 3.6 Turbo 42003-2005
Porsche911 3.6 Turbo 4S2003-2005
Porsche911 3.8 Carrera 4S2004-2008
Porsche911 3.8 Carrera 4S2005-2008
Porsche911 3.8 Carrera 4S2005-2010
Porsche911 3.8 Carrera 4S2006-2008
Porsche911 3.8 Carrera S2004-2008
Porsche911 3.8 Carrera S2005-2008
Porsche911 3.8 GT32009-2011
Porsche911 3.8 GT3 RS2009-2011
Porsche911 4.0 GT3 RS2011-2012
Porsche918 4.6 Plug-in Hybrid2013
PorscheBoxster 2.51996-1999
PorscheBoxster 2.71999-2002
PorscheBoxster 2.72002-2004
PorscheBoxster 2.72004-2006
PorscheBoxster 2.72006-2009
PorscheBoxster 3.4 RS 602007-2008
PorscheBoxster S 3.21999-2002
PorscheBoxster S 3.22002-2004
PorscheBoxster S 3.22004-2004
PorscheBoxster S 3.22004-2006
PorscheBoxster S 3.42006-2009
PorscheBoxster S 3.42008-2009
PorscheCarrera GT 5.72003-2006
PorscheCayenne S 4.52002-2007
PorscheCayenne Turbo 4.52002-2007
PorscheCayenne Turbo S 4.52004-2007
PorscheCayenne Turbo S 4.52006-2007
PorscheCayman 2.72006-2009
PorscheCayman S 3,4 Sport2008-2012
PorscheCayman S 3.42005-2009