Brake pad set, rear, 15.5 mm – Dansk Classic 1663700210
2013613/1663700210

Brake pad set, rear, 15.5 mm

Brand
Dansk Classic
Part number
1663700210
SKU
1663700210
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿2,989.58

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1663700210.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Brake pad set, rear, 15.5 mm

References

BrandDansk Classic
CategoryBrakes
Part number1663700210
Product Code2013613

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
PORSCHE98635293900
PORSCHE98635293910
PORSCHE98735293900
PORSCHE99635293000
PORSCHE99635293003
PORSCHE99635293900
PORSCHE99635293903
PORSCHE99635298000
TecDoc8DB355018481
TecDocBP1190
TecDoc811029163
TecDoc10213
TecDoc0252179216PD
TecDocGDB1395

Specifications

Fitting PositionRear Axle
Thickness [mm]15,5
Brake SystemBREMBO
Wear Warning Contactexcl. wear warning contact

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
Porsche911 3.4 Carrera1997-1999
Porsche911 3.4 Carrera1997-2001
Porsche911 3.4 Carrera1998-2001
Porsche911 3.62001-2005
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera2001-2004
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera2001-2005
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera2004-2005
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera2004-2008
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera2005-2005
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera2005-2008
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera 42004-2008
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera 42005-2008
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera 42006-2008
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera 42008-2012
PorscheBoxster 2.51996-1999
PorscheBoxster 2.71999-2002
PorscheBoxster 2.72002-2004
PorscheBoxster 2.92009-2012
PorscheBoxster 3.4 RS 602007-2008
PorscheBoxster S 3.21999-2002
PorscheBoxster S 3.22002-2004
PorscheBoxster S 3.22004-2004
PorscheBoxster S 3.22004-2006
PorscheBoxster S 3.42006-2009
PorscheBoxster S 3.42009-2011
PorscheBoxster S 3.4 (987.760, 987.761)2010-2012
PorscheCayman S 3,4 Sport2008-2012
PorscheCayman S 3.42005-2009
PorscheCayman S 3.42009-2013