Aluminium frame for Targa roof – Dansk Original 1682001500
2014078/1682001500

Aluminium frame for Targa roof

Brand
Dansk Original
Part number
1682001500
SKU
1682001500
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿82,204.53

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1682001500.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Aluminium frame for Targa roof

References

BrandDansk Original
CategoryDansk Body Parts
Part number1682001500
Product Code2014078

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
PORSCHE91156500201
PORSCHEDAN91156502945
PORSCHEDAN91156503045
PORSCHEDAN91156520746
PORSCHEDAN91156520846
PORSCHEDAN91156521145
PORSCHEDAN91156521245
TecDoc591139

Specifications

Fitting PositionRoof Fitting
MaterialAluminium
SpecificationFrame for Targa roof

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
Porsche911 3.2 Carrera1984-1987
Porsche911 3.2 Carrera1986-1989
Porsche911 3.3 Turbo1986-1990
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera1988-1993
Porsche911 3.6 Carrera 41988-1993