Thermostat Housing – JP Group 3114500100
2015370/3114500100

Thermostat Housing

Brand
JP Group
Part number
3114500100
SKU
3114500100
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿3,169.99

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 3114500100.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Thermostat Housing

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryCooling
Part number3114500100
Product Code2015370

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
CITROËN1336V6
CITROËN9654393880
CITROËN96715659
CITROËN9671565980
FORD1148098
FORD1348620
FORD1485768
FORD1516694
FORD1633908
FORD2S6Q8A586AB
FORD2S6Q8A586AC
FORD2S6Q8A586AD
FORD2S6Q8A586AA
FORD8M5Q8A586AA
FORDY401151H0B
MAZDAY401151H0
MAZDAY401151H0A
MAZDAY401151H0B
MAZDAY401151H0C
PEUGEOT1336V6
PEUGEOT9671565980
SUZUKI1769073J00000
SUZUKI1769073J01
SUZUKI1769073J01000
TecDocV25991712
TecDocV25-99-1712
TecDoc723 012
TecDoc723012
TOYOTASU00100713

Specifications

Supplementary Article/Supplementary Info 2with sensor
Fits thermostat with opening temperature [°C]83

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
CitroënC1 1.4 HDi2005-2014
CitroënC2 1.4 HDi2003-2005
CitroënC2 1.4 HDi2003-2009
CitroënC2 Enterprise 1.4 HDi2003-2005
CitroënC2 Enterprise 1.4 HDi2006-2009
CitroënC3 1.4 HDi2004
CitroënC3 I 1.4 16V HDi2002
CitroënC3 I 1.4 HDi2002
CitroënC3 I 1.4 HDi2005
CitroënNemo 1.4 HDi2008
CitroënNemo 1.4 HDi2009
CitroënXsara 1.4 HDi2003-2005
FordFiesta V 1.4 TDCi2001-2008
FordFiesta V 1.4 TDCi2003-2010
FordFiesta VI 1.4 TDCi2008-2012
FordFiesta VI 1.4 TDCi2009
FordFiesta VI 1.4 TDCi2010
FordFusion 1.4 TDCi2002-2012
Peugeot107 1.4 HDi2005-2014
Peugeot206 1.4 HDi2002-2007
Peugeot206 1.4 HDi eco 702001-2009
Peugeot206 1.4 HDi eco 702008
Peugeot206 Van 1.4 HDi2001-2009
Peugeot206+ 1.4 HDi eco 702009-2013
Peugeot207 1.4 HDi2006-2015
Peugeot207 1.4 HDi2007
Peugeot307 1.4 HDi2001-2005
Peugeot307 1.4 HDi2002-2005
Peugeot307 SW 1.4 HDi2002-2005
Peugeot1007 1.4 HDi2005
PeugeotBipper 1.4 HDi2008
PeugeotBipper Tepee 1.4 HDi2008
ToyotaAygo 1.4 D-4D (WNB10)2005-2010