Brake Caliper – JP Group 3362000170
2015888/3362000170

Brake Caliper

Brand
JP Group
Part number
3362000170
SKU
3362000170
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿4,547.03

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 3362000170.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Brake Caliper

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryBrakes
Part number3362000170
Product Code2015888

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
FIAT71769995
FIAT71769997
FIAT71793180
FIAT71793181
FIAT71793182
FIAT735353854
FIAT735353870
FIAT77364132
PEUGEOT4401K4
TecDoc8AC 355 387-431
TecDoc8AC355387431
TecDoc24.3481-1811.5
TecDoc24348118115
TecDoc0 986 134 052
TecDoc0986134052
TecDoc38180800
TecDoc593302
TecDocRX4898135A0
TecDocF 61 238
TecDocF61238
TecDoc9914509
TecDoc230.3.30026
TecDoc230330026
TecDoc6250315
TecDoc8170 343918
TecDoc8170343918
TecDoc343918
TecDoc2119147
TecDocBC1072L
TecDocBC-1072L
TecDoc4068
TecDocBHV648E
TecDocJBC0429
TecDoc624101
TecDocDC73918
TecDoc861918
TecDoc86-1918
TecDoc38454
TecDoc78B0875

Specifications

Fitting PositionRear Axle Left
Manufacturer RestrictionBOSCH
Brake Caliper Piston Diameter [mm]48
Brake Caliper TypeBrake Caliper (1 piston);Floating Caliper
for brake disc diameter [mm]280;300
for brake disc thickness [mm]16
Brake Disc TypeSolid

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.