Shock Absorber – JP Group 4152103500
2017950/4152103500

Shock Absorber

Brand
JP Group
Part number
4152103500
SKU
4152103500
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿3,054.52

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 4152103500.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Shock Absorber

References

BrandJP Group
CategorySteering
Part number4152103500
Product Code2017950

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
CITROËN5206H1
CITROËN5206H2
CITROËN5206H3
CITROËN5206H4
CITROËN5206V2
CITROËN5206V3
PEUGEOT5206H1
PEUGEOT5206H2
PEUGEOT5206H3
PEUGEOT5206H4
PEUGEOT5206V2
PEUGEOT5206V3
TecDoc43104
TecDoc341237

Specifications

Fitting PositionRear Axle
Shock Absorber TypeGas Pressure
Shock Absorber Mounting TypeBottom eye;Top eye
Shock Absorber DesignTelescopic Shock Absorber
Shock Absorber SystemTwin-Tube

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
CitroënBerlingo / Berlingo First 1.1 i (MAHDZ, MBHDZ, Mbhfx)1996-2008
CitroënBerlingo / Berlingo First 1.1 i (MFHDZ, Mfhfx)1996-2008
CitroënBerlingo / Berlingo First 1.42002-2005
CitroënBerlingo / Berlingo First 1.4 BiFuel (MBKFXB, Mckfxb)1996-2002
CitroënBerlingo / Berlingo First 1.4 bivalent2002-2011
CitroënBerlingo / Berlingo First 1.4 i (MBKFX, Mbkfw)1996-2011
CitroënBerlingo / Berlingo First 1.4 i (MFKFX, MFKFW, GJKFWB, GJKFWC, Gfkfwc)1996-2011
CitroënBerlingo / Berlingo First 1.4 i bivalent (Mbkfw)2003-2005
CitroënBerlingo / Berlingo First 1.4 i bivalent (Mfkfw)2003-2008
CitroënBerlingo / Berlingo First 1.6 16V (Mbnfu)2000-2008
CitroënBerlingo / Berlingo First 1.6 16V (Mfnfu)2000-2011
CitroënBerlingo / Berlingo First 1.6 16V (Mfnfu)2002-2008
CitroënBerlingo / Berlingo First 1.6 HDI 75 (MB9HW)2005-2011
CitroënBerlingo / Berlingo First 1.6 HDI 75 (MF9HW, GJ9HWC, GF9HWC, GN9HWC)2005-2011
CitroënBerlingo / Berlingo First 1.6 HDI 90 (MB9HX, MC9HX)2005-2011
CitroënBerlingo / Berlingo First 1.6 HDI 90 (MF9HX)2005-2008
CitroënBerlingo / Berlingo First 1.8 D (MBA9A, MCA9A)1996-2002
CitroënBerlingo / Berlingo First 1.8 D (MFA9A)1998-2002
CitroënBerlingo / Berlingo First 1.8 i1998-2002
CitroënBerlingo / Berlingo First 1.8 i (Mflfx)1997-2002
CitroënBerlingo / Berlingo First 1.9 D (Mbdjy)1996-2003
CitroënBerlingo / Berlingo First 1.9 D (Mfdjy)1996-2003
CitroënBerlingo / Berlingo First 1.9 D (Mfwjz)1998-2005
CitroënBerlingo / Berlingo First 1.9 D 70 (MBWJZ, Mcwjz)1999-2011
CitroënBerlingo / Berlingo First 2.0 HDI 90 (MBRHY, Mcrhy)1999-2011
CitroënBerlingo / Berlingo First 2.0 HDI 90 (Mfrhy)1999-2005
CitroënBerlingo / Berlingo First Electric1998-2005
CitroënBerlingo / Berlingo First Electric2010-2010
CitroënBerlingo / Berlingo First electrique2000-2002
PeugeotPartner 1.11996-2002
PeugeotPartner 1.11996-2005
PeugeotPartner 1.41996-2015
PeugeotPartner 1.42002-2006
PeugeotPartner 1.42005-2010
PeugeotPartner 1.4 BiFuel2003-2006
PeugeotPartner 1.62000-2002
PeugeotPartner 1.62000-2008
PeugeotPartner 1.6 16V2001-2008
PeugeotPartner 1.6 Bioflex2000-2002
PeugeotPartner 1.6 Flexfuel2000-2002
PeugeotPartner 1.6 HDi 752005-2008
PeugeotPartner 1.6 HDi 752006-2008
PeugeotPartner 1.6 HDi 902005-2015
PeugeotPartner 1.6 HDI 922009-2010
PeugeotPartner 1.81997-2000
PeugeotPartner 1.81997-2002
PeugeotPartner 1.8 D1996-1998
PeugeotPartner 1.8 D1996-2002
PeugeotPartner 1.9 D1996-1998
PeugeotPartner 1.9 D1996-2002
PeugeotPartner 1.9 D1996-2015
PeugeotPartner 1.9 D1999-2008
PeugeotPartner 2.0 HDi2000-2008
PeugeotPartner 2.0 HDi2002-2008
PeugeotPartner Electric1996-2002
PeugeotPartner Electric1998-2001
PeugeotPartner Origin 1.42008-2013
PeugeotPartner Origin 1.42008-2015
PeugeotPartner Origin 1.62011-2015
PeugeotPartner Origin 1.6 16V2011-2013
PeugeotPartner Origin 1.6 HDi 752008-2013
PeugeotPartner Origin 1.6 HDi 752008-2015
PeugeotPartner Origin 1.6 HDi 902008-2015
PeugeotPartner Origin 1.9 D2008-2013
PeugeotPartner Origin 1.9 D2008-2015