Shock Absorber – JP Group 4342103000
2018410/4342103000

Shock Absorber

Brand
JP Group
Part number
4342103000
SKU
4342103000
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿5,726.27

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 4342103000.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Shock Absorber

References

BrandJP Group
CategorySteering
Part number4342103000
Product Code2018410

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
RENAULT7700434923
RENAULT7700839378
RENAULT8200193013
RENAULT8200221816
RENAULT8200299816
RENAULT8200360040
RENAULT8200662265
TecDoc230271
TecDoc333707
TecDoc2340079
TecDoc810066
TecDocA67603G
TecDoc20333363

Specifications

Fitting PositionFront Axle
Shock Absorber TypeGas Pressure
Shock Absorber Mounting TypeTop pin
Shock Absorber DesignSuspension Strut
Shock Absorber SystemTwin-Tube
Suspensionfor vehicles with standard suspension

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.