Brake Caliper – JP Group 4361900870
2018563/4361900870

Brake Caliper

Brand
JP Group
Part number
4361900870
SKU
4361900870
Availability
Available to order
Available on request — inquire for price. Contact us about this part

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 4361900870.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Brake Caliper

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryBrakes
Part number4361900870
Product Code2018563

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
RENAULT410115900R
RENAULT7701065266
TecDoc8AC 355 390-031
TecDoc8AC355390031
TecDoc0 986 473 335
TecDoc0986473335
TecDoc38139200
TecDocRX5498171A0
TecDocF 68 114
TecDocF68114
TecDoc8170 343942
TecDoc8170343942
TecDoc343942
TecDoc2139163
TecDocJBC0043
TecDoc421131
TecDocDC83942
TecDoc821854
TecDoc82-1854

Specifications

Fitting PositionFront Axle Left
Manufacturer RestrictionATE
Brake Caliper Piston Diameter [mm]54
Brake Caliper TypeBrake Caliper (1 piston);Floating Caliper
for brake disc diameter [mm]280
for brake disc thickness [mm]24
Brake Disc TypeVented

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
RenaultGrand SCÃ?NIC II 1.62006-2008
RenaultMegane II 1.42003-2009
RenaultMegane II 1.5 dCi2003-2008
RenaultMegane II 1.5 dCi2005-2008
RenaultMegane II 1.5 dCi2007-2009
RenaultMegane II 1.5 dCi (BM0F, BM0T, BM2B, CM0F, CM0T)2002-2008
RenaultMegane II 1.5 dCi (BM02, BM13, BM2A, CM02, CM13)2003-2008
RenaultMegane II 1.5 dCi (BM1E, CM1E)2005-2008
RenaultMegane II 1.5 dCi (BM1F, CM1F)2005-2008
RenaultMegane II 1.5 dCi (BM16, CM16)2007-2009
RenaultMegane II 1.5 dCi (EM1E)2006-2009
RenaultMegane II 1.5 dCi (EM16)2007-2009
RenaultMegane II 1.5 dCi (KM0F)2003-2009
RenaultMegane II 1.5 dCi (KM0F, KM0T, KM2B)2003-2006
RenaultMegane II 1.5 dCi (KM02)2003-2009
RenaultMegane II 1.5 dCi (KM02, KM13)2004-2006
RenaultMegane II 1.5 dCi (KM1E)2003-2009
RenaultMegane II 1.5 dCi (KM1F)2005-2009
RenaultMegane II 1.5 dCi (KM16)2007-2009
RenaultMegane II 1.5 dCi (KM16, KM1E)2005-2008
RenaultMegane II 1.5 dCi (LM0F, LM0T, LM2B)2003-2010
RenaultMegane II 1.5 dCi (LM02, LM13, LM2A)2004-2010
RenaultMegane II 1.5 dCi (LM1E)2005-2010
RenaultMegane II 1.5 dCi (LM1F)2005-2010
RenaultMegane II 1.5 dCi (LM16)2003-2010
RenaultMegane II 1.62003
RenaultMegane II 1.62003-2008
RenaultMegane II 1.62003-2009
RenaultMegane II 1.62005
RenaultMegane II 1.62005-2008
RenaultMegane II 1.62005-2009
RenaultMegane II 1.6 (KM0C)2003-2008
RenaultMegane II 1.6 16V2005-2009
RenaultMegane II 1.6 16V2006-2008
RenaultMegane II 1.6 16V2006-2009
RenaultMegane II 1.6 16V2006-2011
RenaultMegane II 1.6 16V (BM0C, CM0C)2002-2008
RenaultMegane II 1.6 16V (LM1R, LM0C)2006
RenaultMegane II 1.6 16V Hi-Flex2008-2009
RenaultMegane II 1.6 Bifuel2005-2008
RenaultMegane II 1.6 Flex-Fuel2007-2008
RenaultMegane II 1.6 LPG 16V2006-2009
RenaultMegane II 1.9 dCi2002-2005
RenaultMegane II 1.9 dCi2002-2008
RenaultMegane II 1.9 dCi2003-2005
RenaultMegane II 1.9 dCi2003-2009
RenaultMegane II 1.9 dCi2004
RenaultMegane II 1.9 dCi2004-2006
RenaultMegane II 1.9 dCi2004-2007
RenaultMegane II 1.9 dCi2005
RenaultMegane II 1.9 dCi2005-2007
RenaultMegane II 1.9 dCi2005-2008
RenaultMegane II 1.9 dCi2005-2009
RenaultMegane II 1.9 dCi (BM0G, CM0G)2002-2008
RenaultMegane II 1.9 dCi (KM14)2006-2006
RenaultMegane II 1.9 dCi (KMRG, KM1G, KM0G, KM2C)2003-2009
RenaultMegane II 1.9 dCi (LM0G, LM1G, LM2C)2003
RenaultMegane II 1.9 dCi (LM14, LM1D)2005
RenaultMegane II 2.02003
RenaultMegane II 2.02003-2009
RenaultMegane II 2.02006-2008
RenaultMegane II 2.02006-2010
RenaultMegane II 2.0 (EM0S)2003-2007
RenaultMegane II 2.0 (KM0S, KM2N, KM23)2006-2011
RenaultMegane II 2.0 16V (BM0U, CM0U)2002-2008
RenaultMegane II 2.0 16V Turbo2004-2008
RenaultMegane II 2.0 16V Turbo2004-2009
RenaultMegane II 2.0 dCi2005
RenaultMegane II 2.0 dCi2005-2009
RenaultMegane II 2.0 dCi2007-2008
RenaultMegane II 2.0 dCi (BM1K, CM1K)2005-2008
RenaultSCÃ?NIC II 1.4 (JM0B, JM0H, JM1A)2003-2008
RenaultSCÃ?NIC II 1.5 dCi (JM1E, JM16)2005-2008
RenaultSCÃ?NIC II 1.62006-2008
RenaultSCÃ?NIC II 1.6 (JM0C, JM0J, JM1B)2003-2006
RenaultSCÃ?NIC II 1.6 16V (JM1R)2005-2008
RenaultSCÃ?NIC II 1.6 BiFuel2003-2006
RenaultSCÃ?NIC II 1.6 Hi-Flex2005-2010
RenaultSCÃ?NIC II 2.0 (JM05, JM0U, JM1N, JM1U, JM2V)2003-2009