Tie Rod End – JP Group 5444600170
2019844/5444600170

Tie Rod End

Brand
JP Group
Part number
5444600170
SKU
5444600170
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿3,052.77

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 5444600170.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Tie Rod End

References

BrandJP Group
CategorySteering
Part number5444600170
Product Code2019844

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
JAGUARC2C20177
JAGUARC2C35783
JAGUARC2C8371
TecDoc918308
TecDoc2942501
TecDocQR3466S
TecDoc850016172
TecDoc5031205
TecDoc18160200000
TecDocJTE1118
TecDoc230783

Specifications

Fitting PositionFront Axle Left
paired article number5444600180

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
JaguarS-TYPE II 2.5 V62002-2007
JaguarS-TYPE II 2.7 D2004-2007
JaguarS-TYPE II 3.01999-2002
JaguarS-TYPE II 3.02006-2007
JaguarS-TYPE II 3.0 V61999-2007
JaguarS-TYPE II 4.0 V81999-2002
JaguarS-TYPE II 4.2 Supercharged2001-2008
JaguarS-TYPE II 4.2 V82002-2007
JaguarS-TYPE II R 4,2 V82002-2007
JaguarXJ 3.02003-2009
JaguarXJ 3.02004-2007
JaguarXJ 3.62003-2009
JaguarXJ 4.22003-2009
JaguarXJ 4.22007-2009
JaguarXJ D 2.72005-2009
JaguarXJ R 4.22003-2009
JaguarXK 8 R 4.22002-2005
JaguarXK II 3.62007-2014
JaguarXK II 4.22007-2009
JaguarXK II 4.2 XK2008-2014
JaguarXK II 4.2 XK82006-2014
JaguarXK II 4.2 XKR2006-2014
JaguarXK II 5.0 V82009-2014
JaguarXK II 5.0 XKR2009-2014
JaguarXK II 5.0 XKR2010-2014
JaguarXK II 5.0 XKR-S2011-2014