Brake Caliper – JP Group 6361900270
2020044/6361900270

Brake Caliper

Brand
JP Group
Part number
6361900270
SKU
6361900270
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿4,112.66

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 6361900270.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Brake Caliper

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryBrakes
Part number6361900270
Product Code2020044

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
CHEVROLET42365533
CHEVROLET42365537
CHEVROLET94566890
CHEVROLET96534637
DAEWOO42365533
DAEWOO94566890
DAEWOO96534637
TecDoc8AC 355 388-871
TecDoc8AC355388871
TecDoc24.3521-1709.5
TecDoc24352117095
TecDoc0 986 134 330
TecDoc0986134330
TecDoc38164600
TecDoc591198
TecDocRX529813A0
TecDocF 10 004
TecDocF10004
TecDoc185.1.30015
TecDoc185130015
TecDoc6250597
TecDoc8170 343380
TecDoc8170343380
TecDoc343380
TecDoc215009
TecDocBC1113L
TecDocBC-1113L
TecDocBHS1172E
TecDocJBC0595
TecDoc729741
TecDocDC83380
TecDoc820684
TecDoc82-0684
TecDocADG04843R
TecDocPBRC1018
TecDoc17422
TecDoc78B0060

Specifications

Fitting PositionFront Axle Left
Manufacturer RestrictionDAC
Brake Caliper Piston Diameter [mm]52
Brake Caliper TypeBrake Caliper (1 piston);Floating Caliper
for brake disc diameter [mm]236
for brake disc thickness [mm]20
Brake Disc TypeVented

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
ChevroletAveo / Kalos 1.22004-2008
ChevroletAveo / Kalos 1.22005-2007
ChevroletAveo / Kalos 1.22006
ChevroletAveo / Kalos 1.22008
ChevroletAveo / Kalos 1.2 LPG2005-2008
ChevroletAveo / Kalos 1.2 LPG2008-2011
ChevroletAveo / Kalos 1.2 LPG2008-2012
ChevroletAveo / Kalos 1.42003-2008
ChevroletAveo / Kalos 1.42005
ChevroletAveo / Kalos 1.42005-2008
ChevroletAveo / Kalos 1.42008
ChevroletAveo / Kalos 1.4 16V2003-2008
ChevroletAveo / Kalos 1.4 16V2006-2008
ChevroletAveo / Kalos 1.52004-2006
ChevroletAveo / Kalos 1.52005-2008