Brake Caliper – JP Group 6362000180
2020047/6362000180

Brake Caliper

Brand
JP Group
Part number
6362000180
SKU
6362000180
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿3,715.48

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 6362000180.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Brake Caliper

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryBrakes
Part number6362000180
Product Code2020047

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
CHEVROLET96418880
CHEVROLET96463799
CHEVROLET96800086
DAEWOO96418880
DAEWOO96463799
DAEWOO96549623
DAEWOO96800086
TecDoc8AC 355 380-621
TecDoc8AC355380621
TecDoc0 986 135 369
TecDoc0986135369
TecDoc38154500
TecDoc591203
TecDocRX329815A0
TecDocF 10 011
TecDocF10011
TecDoc185.4.30013
TecDoc185430013
TecDoc6250786
TecDoc8170 343393
TecDoc8170343393
TecDoc343393
TecDoc215028
TecDocBC1179R
TecDocBC-1179R
TecDocBHN1036E
TecDocJBC0582
TecDoc726172
TecDocDC73393
TecDoc870686
TecDoc87-0686
TecDocPBRC1033
TecDoc17244
TecDoc78B0157

Specifications

Fitting PositionRear Axle Right
Manufacturer RestrictionDAC
Brake Caliper Piston Diameter [mm]32
Brake Caliper TypeBrake Caliper (1 piston);Floating Caliper
for brake disc diameter [mm]258
for brake disc thickness [mm]10
Brake Disc TypeSolid

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
ChevroletLacetti 1.42005-2013
ChevroletLacetti 1.4 16V2005-2013
ChevroletLacetti 1.4 LPG2005-2012
ChevroletLacetti 1.62005
ChevroletLacetti 1.62005-2013
ChevroletLacetti 1.6 LPG2009-2011
ChevroletLacetti 1.82005
ChevroletLacetti 1.82005-2009
ChevroletLacetti 1.82005-2011
ChevroletLacetti 1.82005-2013
ChevroletLacetti 2.0 D2007
ChevroletNubira 1.42005-2007
ChevroletNubira 1.42006-2008
ChevroletNubira 1.62005-2011
ChevroletNubira 1.6 LPG2005-2010
ChevroletNubira 1.82005-2009
ChevroletNubira 1.82005-2011
ChevroletNubira 1.82006-2007
ChevroletNubira 2.0 D2005-2011
ChevroletNubira 2.0 D2007-2011
ChevroletOptra 1.82003-2008