Rubber stop for bonnet/tailgate – Jopex 8180150106
2023446/8180150106

Rubber stop for bonnet/tailgate

Brand
Jopex
Part number
8180150106
SKU
8180150106
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿628.93

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 8180150106.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Rubber stop for bonnet/tailgate

References

BrandJopex
CategoryExterior
Part number8180150106
Product Code2023446

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
TecDoc823256001
TecDoc988212B
TecDoc98-8212-B
VAG111823499
VAG171823499
VAG175823499
VAG311823499A
VAG867827500
VAG867827500A
Volkswagen111823499
Volkswagen171823499
Volkswagen175823499
Volkswagen311823499A
Volkswagen867827500
Volkswagen867827500A

Specifications

MaterialElastomer
Vehicle Equipment Line/VariantRubber stop

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
Volkswagen411,412 1.71968-1973
Volkswagen411,412 1.71969-1973
Volkswagen411,412 1.81973-1975
Volkswagen412 1.71972-1973
Volkswagen412 1.8 E,LE1973-1975
Volkswagen1500,1600 1.51961-1973
Volkswagen1500,1600 1.5 L1968-1973
Volkswagen1500,1600 1.5 S1963-1965
Volkswagen1500,1600 1.61965-1973
Volkswagen1500,1600 1.6 L1964-1973
Volkswagen1500,1600 1.6 L1965-1973
Volkswagen1500,1600 1.6 TL1965-1973
VolkswagenGolf I 1.11974-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.11976-1980
VolkswagenGolf I 1.31979-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.31982-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.31983-1986
VolkswagenGolf I 1.51974-1975
VolkswagenGolf I 1.51977-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.51979-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.5 D1976-1980
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61975-1977
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61975-1984
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61979-1982
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61979-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61983-1984
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61983-1992
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61986-1990
VolkswagenGolf I 1.6 D1980-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.6 GTI1976-1982
VolkswagenGolf I 1.6 TD1982-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.81982-1989
VolkswagenGolf I 1.81983-1992
VolkswagenGolf I 1.81983-1993
VolkswagenGolf I 1.81989-1993
VolkswagenGolf I 1.8 GTI1982-1983
VolkswagenJetta I 1.11979-1984
VolkswagenJetta I 1.31979-1984
VolkswagenJetta I 1.51978-1984
VolkswagenJetta I 1.61978-1984
VolkswagenJetta I 1.6 D1980-1984
VolkswagenJetta I 1.6 GLI1978-1982
VolkswagenJetta I 1.6 TD1982-1984
VolkswagenKaefer 1.2 (42005)1954-1965
VolkswagenKaefer 12001960-1966
VolkswagenKaefer 1200 1.2 (11)1960-1985
VolkswagenKaefer 1300 1.31965-1970
VolkswagenKaefer 1300 1.3 (11)1965-1975
VolkswagenKaefer 1300 1.3 (11)1970-1973
VolkswagenKaefer 1302 1.2 (11)1969-1972
VolkswagenKaefer 1302 1.31970-1975
VolkswagenKaefer 1302 1.3 (11)1970-1972
VolkswagenKaefer 1302 1.61971-1974
VolkswagenKaefer 1302 1.6 (11)1970-1973
VolkswagenKaefer 1303 1.3 (13)1972-1975
VolkswagenKaefer 1303 1.6 (13)1972-1979
VolkswagenKaefer 1303 LS, S 1.6 (13)1972-1979
VolkswagenKaefer 1500 1.5 (11)1966-1973
VolkswagenKaefer 1500 1.61970-1973
VolkswagenScirocco 1.11974-1979
VolkswagenScirocco 1.31979-1980
VolkswagenScirocco 1.51974-1975
VolkswagenScirocco 1.51974-1977
VolkswagenScirocco 1.51977-1980
VolkswagenScirocco 1.61975-1977
VolkswagenScirocco 1.61975-1980
VolkswagenScirocco 1.61976-1980
VolkswagenTransporter T3 1.61979-1982
VolkswagenTransporter T3 2.01979-1982
VolkswagenTransporter T3 2.01979-1986