Brake light switch, 3 pins – Jopex 8196600200
2025407/8196600200

Brake light switch, 3 pins

Brand
Jopex
Part number
8196600200
SKU
8196600200
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿2,549.31

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 8196600200.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Brake light switch, 3 pins

References

BrandJopex
CategoryElectric
Part number8196600200
Product Code2025407

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
AUDI1139455151
AUDI113945515D
AUDI113945515G
PORSCHE113945515D
PORSCHE113945515G
TecDoc6DL003262091
TecDocXBLS58
TecDoc1008900021
TecDoc945201003
TecDoc982057B
TecDoc98-2057-B
Volkswagen1139455151
Volkswagen113945515D
Volkswagen113945515G

Specifications

Thread SizeM10x1
Operating ModeHydraulic
Number of connectors3

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
Audi80 B1 1.31972-1978
Audi80 B1 1.51972-1975
Audi80 B1 1.51972-1976
Audi80 B1 1.61975-1978
Audi80 B1 1.6 GT1973-1976
Audi80 B1 1.6 GTE1976-1978
Audi80 B2 1.31978-1981
Audi80 B2 1.31978-1986
Audi80 B2 1.61978-1983
Audi80 B2 1.61978-1987
Audi80 B2 1.6 D1980-1986
Audi80 B2 1.6 GLE1978-1982
Audi80 B2 1.6 TD1981-1986
Audi80 B2 1.81983-1986
Audi80 B2 1.8 GTE1984-1986
Audi80 B2 1.9 CD-5S1981-1983
Audi80 B2 2.21980-1983
Audi100 C1 1.61975-1976
Audi100 C1 1.81970-1976
Audi100 C1 1.91971-1976
Audi100 C2 1.61976-1982
Audi100 C2 1.61977-1983
Audi100 C2 1.91980-1982
Audi100 C2 1.91980-1984
Audi100 C2 2.01976-1978
Audi100 C2 2.01977-1980
Audi100 C2 2.0 D1978-1982
Audi100 C2 2.0 D1978-1983
Audi100 C2 2.11977-1982
Audi100 C2 2.11977-1983
Audi100 C3 1.81982-1987
Audi100 C3 1.81983-1989
Audi100 C3 1.91982-1984
Audi100 C3 1.91983-1984
Audi100 C3 2.01984-1987
Audi100 C3 2.0 D1982-1988
Audi100 C3 2.0 D Turbo1982-1988
Audi100 C3 2.0 TD1983-1987
Audi100 C3 2.11982-1984
Porsche911 2.01963-1967
Porsche911 2.0 L1967-1968
Porsche911 2.0 S1966-1968
Porsche911 2.0 S1966-1972
Porsche911 2.0 T1967-1972
Porsche912 1.61965-1969
Porsche912 1.61965-1970
Volkswagen181 1.51969-1970
Volkswagen181 1.61970-1973
Volkswagen181 1.61973-1979
VolkswagenGolf I 1.11974-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.11976-1980
VolkswagenGolf I 1.31979-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.51974-1975
VolkswagenGolf I 1.51977-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.51979-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.5 D1976-1980
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61975-1984
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61979-1982
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61983-1992
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61986-1990
VolkswagenGolf I 1.6 D1980-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.6 GTI1976-1982
VolkswagenGolf I 1.6 TD1982-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.81982-1989
VolkswagenGolf I 1.81983-1992
VolkswagenGolf I 1.81983-1993
VolkswagenGolf I 1.81989-1993
VolkswagenGolf I 1.8 GTI1982-1983
VolkswagenJetta I 1.11979-1984
VolkswagenJetta I 1.31979-1984
VolkswagenJetta I 1.51978-1984
VolkswagenJetta I 1.61978-1984
VolkswagenJetta I 1.6 D1980-1984
VolkswagenJetta I 1.6 GLI1978-1982
VolkswagenJetta I 1.6 TD1982-1984
VolkswagenKaefer 1.2 (42005)1954-1965
VolkswagenKaefer 1200 1.2 (11)1960-1985
VolkswagenKaefer 1300 1.31965-1970
VolkswagenKaefer 1300 1.3 (11)1965-1975
VolkswagenKaefer 1300 1.3 (11)1970-1973
VolkswagenKaefer 1302 1.2 (11)1969-1972
VolkswagenKaefer 1302 1.31970-1974
VolkswagenKaefer 1302 1.31970-1975
VolkswagenKaefer 1302 1.3 (11)1970-1972
VolkswagenKaefer 1302 1.61970-1974
VolkswagenKaefer 1302 1.6 (11)1970-1973
VolkswagenKaefer 1302,1303 1.61970-1979
VolkswagenKaefer 1303 1.21975-1979
VolkswagenKaefer 1303 1.31970-1981
VolkswagenKaefer 1303 1.61970-1974
VolkswagenKaefer 1500 1.51966-1970
VolkswagenKaefer 1500 1.5 (11)1966-1973
VolkswagenKaefer 1500 1.61969-1970
VolkswagenKaefer 1500 1.61970-1973
VolkswagenKaefer Karmann 1.31964-1970
VolkswagenKarmann Ghia 13001970-1974
VolkswagenKarmann Ghia 15001961-1970
VolkswagenKarmann Ghia 15001964-1974
VolkswagenKarmann Ghia 15001966-1969
VolkswagenKarmann Ghia 16001970-1973
VolkswagenKarmann Ghia 16001971-1974
VolkswagenPassat B1 1.31973-1978
VolkswagenPassat B1 1.31973-1980
VolkswagenPassat B1 1.51973-1975
VolkswagenPassat B1 1.5 D1977-1980
VolkswagenPassat B1 1.61975-1980
VolkswagenPassat B1 1.61976-1980
VolkswagenPassat B1 1.6 D1980-1981
VolkswagenPassat B1 1.6 i1978-1980
VolkswagenScirocco 1.11974-1979
VolkswagenScirocco 1.31979-1980
VolkswagenScirocco 1.31980-1983
VolkswagenScirocco 1.51974-1975
VolkswagenScirocco 1.51974-1977
VolkswagenScirocco 1.51977-1980
VolkswagenScirocco 1.51980-1983
VolkswagenScirocco 1.61975-1979
VolkswagenScirocco 1.61975-1980
VolkswagenScirocco 1.61976-1980
VolkswagenScirocco 1.61980-1982
VolkswagenScirocco 1.61980-1984
VolkswagenScirocco 1.61983-1989
VolkswagenScirocco 1.61986-1990
VolkswagenScirocco 1.81982-1989
VolkswagenScirocco 1.81983-1992
VolkswagenScirocco 1.81985-1992
VolkswagenScirocco 1.8 16V1985-1989
VolkswagenScirocco 1.8 16V1986-1992
VolkswagenTransporter T2 1.61967-1970
VolkswagenTransporter T2 1.61968-1979
VolkswagenTransporter T2 1.61970-1979
VolkswagenTransporter T2 1.71971-1973
VolkswagenTransporter T2 1.81973-1975
VolkswagenTransporter T2 2.01975-1979
VolkswagenTransporter T2 2.01976-1979
VolkswagenTransporter T3 1.61979-1982
VolkswagenTransporter T3 1.6 D1981-1987
VolkswagenTransporter T3 1.6 TD1984-1992
VolkswagenTransporter T3 1.91982-1992
VolkswagenTransporter T3 1.91983-1985
VolkswagenTransporter T3 1.91983-1989
VolkswagenTransporter T3 1.91984-1989
VolkswagenTransporter T3 1.9 Syncro1984-1992
VolkswagenTransporter T3 1.9 Syncro1985-1992
VolkswagenTransporter T3 2.01979-1982
VolkswagenTransporter T3 2.01979-1986